Top Goal Scorers After Games played in September 2018


Categories :

Top Scorers after games played in September 2018 .

Goal scorers charts compiled by Tommy Naughton from scorers sent to him by clubs directly after games. If incorrect it is due to your club not sending information after games to him .

Denny Premier A 

Player

Club

League

Cup

Total

Danny Roche

Killarney Celtic

5

1

6

Wayne Sparling

Killarney Celtic

2

2

4

Przemek Skrzypczak

Tralee Dynamos

1

2

3

Stephen McCarthy

Castleisland Afc

2

0

2

Vukasin Ocic

Killarney Celtic

2

0

2

Pa McGrath

Killarney Celtic

2

0

2

Tommy Feehan

Castleisland Afc

2

0

2

Kevin Williams

Tralee Dynamos

1

1

2

Scott Hennessey

Mitchels Avenue

1

1

2

Ashley Kelliher

Listowel Celtic

0

2

2

Jamie Culloty

Fenit Samphires

1

0

1

Chris Brady

Killarney Celtic

1

0

1

Jonathan Downey

Castleisland Afc

1

0

1

William Courtney

Killarney Athletic

1

0

1

Sean Cournane

Killarney Athletic

1

0

1

Gary Keane

Killarney Celtic

1

0

1

Sean Fitzgerald

Dingle Bay Rovers

1

0

1

Joe Shehy

Dingle Bay Rovers

1

0

1

David Hennessey

Mitchels Avenue

1

0

1

Joe JoeGrimes

Listowel Celtic

0

1

1

Brendan Angland

Listowel Celtic

0

1

1

Oisin O’Brien

Fenit Samphires

0

1

1

Aidan O’Callaghan

Castleisland Afc

0

1

1

Derek O’Shea

Tralee Dynamos

0

1

1

Billy Stack

Tralee Dynamos

0

1

1

John Farragher

Tralee Dynamos

0

1

1

Anthony Cournane

Killarney Athletic

0

1

1

Rian O’Sulivan

Dingle Bay Rovers

0

1

1

 

Denny Premier B

Player

CluB

League

Cup

TOTAL

Dave Coffey

Killorglin Afc

0

4

4

Ryan Kelliher

Killarney Celtic B

3

0

3

Dylan O’Sullivan

Killorglin Afc

0

3

3

Johnny Driscoll

Camp United

2

0

2

Eoin Clifford

Killorglin Afc

0

2

2

Fintan Herlihy

Camp United

1

0

1

Mike Murphy

CG Killarney

1

0

1

Mike Beckett

CG Killarney

1

0

1

Tadhg Fleming

CG Killarney

1

0

1

Damien Feehan

Castleisland B

1

0

1

Ethan O’Connor

Castleisland B

1

0

1

Pa O’Rourke

Castleisland B

1

0

1

Joe Donovan

CG Killarney

1

0

1

Mark Holden

Classic Fc

1

0

1

Brendan Smith

Classic Fc

1

0

1

Derry Ahern

Classic Fc

1

0

1

Mike Conway

Classic Fc

2

0

2

Andrew Finn

Camp United

1

0

1

Johnny Keeffe

QPR

1

0

1

Mike Joe Kelliher

QPR

1

0

1

James Dennehy

QPR

1

0

1

Ian O’Leary

QPR

1

0

1

Fergal O’Donoghue

Killarney Celtic B

1

0

1

John Foley

CG Killarney

0

1

1

Darren O’Sullivan

Classic Fc

0

1

1

Max Mugabe

Classic Fc

0

1

1

 

Denny Division 1A

Player

Club

League

Cup

TOTAL

Niall McCarthy

Ballyhar Dynamos

4

0

4

Cian Callaghan

Ballyhar Dynamos

2

0

2

Conal Murphy

Ballyhar Dynamos

2

0

2

Thomas Doherty

Listowel Celtic B

2

0

2

Dan Kinsella

Strand Road

2

0

2

Padraig McCarthy

Strand Road

0

1

1

Evan Cosgrove

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Diarmuid O’Mahony

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Tom Melvin

Listowel Celtic B

1

0

1

Michael Kennedy

Listowel Celtic B

1

0

1

Stephen McCarthy

Listowel Celtic B

1

0

1

Paul O’Connor

Listowel Celtic B

1

0

1

Padraig O’Neill

Asdee Rovers

1

0

1

Rafa Sync

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Trevor O’Shea

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Patrick O’Connor

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Danny Feehan

Strand Road

1

0

1

JJ Prior

Strand Road

1

0

1

Paudie McCarthy

Strand Road

1

0

1

 

Denny Division 1B

Player

Club

League

Cup

TOTAL

Aaron Ward

St Brendans Park

0

4

4

Josh Crowley Holland

Inter Kenmare

3

0

3

Tadhg Siochru

Inter Kenmare

3

0

3

Brandon Hoare

Castlegregory Celtic

3

0

3

Michael Scanlon

Castlegregory Celtic

3

0

3

Adam Ward

St Brendans Park

1

2

3

Chris O’Meara

Killarney Athletic B

2

0

2

Dara Siochru

Inter Kenmare

2

0

2

Dylan Joy

Killorglin B

2

0

2

Mikey Burke

St Brendans Park

2

0

2

Conor O’Callaghan

St Brendans Park

2

0

2

Padraig McCannon

St Brendans Park

0

2

2

Maurice Slattery

Castlegregory Celtic

2

0

2

Jonathan Foley

Castlemaine Utd

2

0

2

William Courtney

Killarney Athletic B

1

0

1

Darren Mulcahy

Killarney Athletic B

1

0

1

Ryan Fitzpatrick

Inter Kenmare

1

0

1

Jack O’Sullivan

Killorglin B

1

0

1

Killian Quirke

Windmill United

1

0

1

Leon McEvoy

St Brendans Park

1

0

1

Tommy Moriarty

St Brendans Park

0

1

1

Dylan Hoare

Castlegregory Celtic

1

0

1

Conor Shannon

Castlegregory Celtic

1

0

1

Shane O’Sullivan

Castlemaine Utd

1

0

1

Daniel Cronin

Castlemaine Utd

1

0

1

Jerome Flynn

Castlemaine Utd

1

0

1

 

Denny Division 2A

Player

Club

League

Cup

TOTAL

James Nagle

Mastergeeha Fc

0

2

2

Dwyer Tobin

Ballymac Celtic

2

0

2

Mark Culloty

Ballybunion Fc

2

0

2

James Long

Mainebank Fc

2

0

2

Aaron Jer O’Sullivan

Mainebank Fc

2

0

2

Brendan Delaney

Mainebank Fc

2

0

2

Eric Daly

Ballybunion Fc

2

0

2

Joe Kennedy

Annascaul Inch Utd

2

0

2

Paul O’Connor

Mastergeeha Fc

0

1

1

Tom Templeman

Mastergeeha Fc

0

1

1

Jer Sheehan

Mastergeeha Fc

0

1

1

Ben Falvey

Ballymac Celtic

1

0

1

Brian Hanrahan

Ballymac Celtic

1

0

1

Sean Weir

Ballymac Celtic

1

0

1

Jimmy O’Grady

CS Clochain Breanainn

1

0

1

Gene Murphy

CS Clochain Breanainn

1

0

1

Sean O’Connor

CS Clochain Breanainn

1

0

1

Shane Prendiville

Mainebank Fc

1

0

1

Mark Sheehy

Annascaul Inch Utd

1

0

1

Killian Falvey

Annascaul Inch Utd

1

0

1

Darragh Regan

Ballymac Celtic

1

0

1

Mikey Lyne

CS Clochain Breanainn

1

0

1

Alexander Caw

Ballybunion Fc

1

0

1

Callum McSweeney

Ballybunion Fc

1

0

1

Jason Hickson

Annascaul Inch Utd

1

0

1

 

Denny Division 2B

Player

Club

League

Club2

TOTAL

Jimmy O’Brien

Sneem Santos

5

0

5

Jordan Brick

Kilmoyley Ath

4

0

4

Frankie O’Connor

Manor West Fc

3

0

3

Graham O’Leary

Manor West Fc

3

0

3

Mike Griffin

CG Killarney B

2

0

2

Sean Hanrahan

Lenamore Rovers

2

0

2

Tim Murphy

Sneem Santos

1

0

1

Jonathan Boulding

Lisard Wanderers

1

0

1

Michael Creagh

Lisard Wanderers

1

0

1

Conor Collins

CG Killarney B

1

0

1

David McSweeney

CG Killarney B

1

0

1

Colm Gallagher

Manor West Fc

1

0

1

Aidan Galvin

CG Killarney B

1

0

1

Conor O’Brien

Sneem Santos

1

0

1

Mike Cahill

Lisard Wanderers

1

0

1

Darragh Lynch

Lisard Wanderers

1

0

1

Danny Cahalane

Sneem Santos

1

0

1

Kevin O’Shea

Sneem Santos

1

0

1

Kenneth Foley

Lenamore Rovers

1

0

1

Coleman Savage

Kilmoyley Ath

1

0

1

Daniel Collins

Kilmoyley Ath

1

0

1

Robert Collins

Kilmoyley Ath

1

0

1

Maurice O’Connor

Kilmoyley Ath

1

0

1

 

Denny Youth League

Player

Club

League

Cup

TOTAL

Mervyn Shalemba

St Brendans Park

0

2

2

Padraig McCannon

St Brendans Park

0

2

2

Jack Duggan

Ballyhar Dynamos

2

0

2

Dylan Moriarty

Rattoo Rovers

2

0

2

Eoin Clifford

Killorglin Afc

0

1

1

Aaron Broderick

Killorglin Afc

0

1

1

Stephen O’Loughlan

Killorglin Afc

1

1

2

Josh McCarthy

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Tomas Scott

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Nathan McGrath

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

Lee O’Connor

Castleisland Afc

1

0

1

Shane O’Sullivan

Killorglin Afc

1

0

1

Harry Potts

Killarney Athletic

1

0

1

Connie Cremin

Killarney Athletic

0

1

1

 

Denny U17 League

Player

Club

League

Cup

TOTAL

Kevin Goulding

Rattoo Rovers

5

0

5

Damien Switzer

Killarney Athletic

3

0

3

Derek O’Shea

Tralee Dynamos

3

0

3

Paudie Murphy

Mastergeeha

3

0

3

Terry Sparling

Killarney Celtic

3

0

3

Daniel Okuwte

Killarney Celtic

3

0

3

Mikey Kelliher

Rattoo Rovers

3

0

3

Tom Doyle

Killarney Athletic

2

0

2

Matt Fleming

Killarney Athletic

2

0

2

Daniel Burke

Tralee Dynamos

2

0

2

Darragh O’Riordan

Mastergeeha

2

0

2

Nathan Guerin

Ballyheigue Athletic

2

0

2

Darragh Quinlan

Rattoo Rovers

2

0

2

Barry O’Neill

Rattoo Rovers

2

0

2

Cian Cronin

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Josh McCarthy

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Patrick O’Connor

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Aaron O’Shea

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Michael Laleye

Tralee Dynamos

1

0

1

Ian O’Connor

Mastergeeha

1

0

1

Evan Looney

Killarney Celtic

1

0

1

Jack Cooper

Killarney Celtic

1

0

1

Adam May Keane

Killarney Celtic

1

0

1

Adam Joy

Castleisland Afc

1

0

1

Cormac Lynch

Fenit Samphires

1

0

1

Jake Brosnan

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

Martin Brosnan

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

Dillon Moriarty

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

.