KDL results 03-11-2013

Sun, Nov 3, 2013

Fixtures & Results, KDL News

Denny Kerry District League Results November 3rd 2013

Saturday 2nd /11/2013
FAI Youths Inter League
2.00pm Kerry League 3 v Desmond League 3
Venue Mounthawk Park

Denny U-17 League.
1-0 Killorglin FC 1 v Fenit Samphires –3

2.30pm Killorglin1 v Dingle Bay Rvs 3
2.30pm Killarney Celtic 5 v Castlemaine Utd 3

Sunday 3rd /11/2013

FAI Junior Cup
11.30am Spa Road 0 Killarney Celtic 7
2.00pm Castleisland 4 Killarney Athletic 0
2.00pm Fenit Samphires 1 v Abbeyfeale Utd 2 aet
2.00pm Tralee Dyn 3 v Broadford Utd 2

Celsius Menswear Challenge Cup
2.30pm Rattoo Rvs v Cedar Galley-off
2.30pm Mitchels Ave 1 v Na Fianna 2
2.30pm C. S Abbeydorney v Tralee Ath-OFF

Denny Premier A

11.30am Asdee Rovers 2 v Rattoo Rvs 3
2.30pm Listowel Celtic 2 v Killorglin 0

Denny Premier B

2.30pm Lenamore Rvs 2 v Killarney Celtic 2
2.30pm Mastergeeha 3 v Castlegregory 0

Denny Div 1 A

11.30am Shannon Wanderers 3 v LB Rvs 4
11.30am QPR 3 v Castlemaine Utd 5 –
11.30am Killarney Ath 0 v St Brendan’s Park 5

Denny Div 1 B

2.30pm CS Brandon 0 v Ballyheigue 3
11.30am Killorglin 1 v Shanakill Ath 6
11.30am Listowel Celtic 1 v AC Athletic 6
2.30pm Sneem Santos 3 v Skelliga FC 4
2.30pm Balloonagh FC 3 v Newtown Ath 0

Denny Div 2 A

11.30am Tralee Dyn v Annascaul FC-OFF

Denny Div 2 B

11.30am Sporting Listowel 0 v Lixnaw Celtic 1
11.30am Ballymac Celtic 3 Bayview Rvs 4

Denny Ladies League
2.30pm Tralee Dyn 2 Listowel Celtic 5
2.30pm Killarney Celtic 5 C.S Brandon 1

Monday 4th /11/2013

Denny Premier B

7.30pm Athletico Ardfert v Ballymac Galaxy
Venue: Mounthawk Park

Delegate Meeting: All clubs please note that a delegate meeting will take place at Mounthawk Park on Monday next November 4th at 8pm. All clubs must attend this important meeting.

Denny Kerry District League Results November 3rd 2013

Saturday 2nd /11/2013
FAI Youths Inter League
2.00pm Kerry League 3 v Desmond League 3
Venue Mounthawk Park

Denny U-17 League.
1-0 Killorglin FC 1 v Fenit Samphires –3

2.30pm Killorglin1 v Dingle Bay Rvs 3
2.30pm Killarney Celtic 5 v Castlemaine Utd 3

Sunday 3rd /11/2013

FAI Junior Cup
11.30am Spa Road 0 Killarney Celtic 7
2.00pm Castleisland 4 Killarney Athletic 0
2.00pm Fenit Samphires 1 v Abbeyfeale Utd 2 aet
2.00pm Tralee Dyn 3 v Broadford Utd 2

Celsius Menswear Challenge Cup
2.30pm Rattoo Rvs v Cedar Galley-off
2.30pm Mitchels Ave 1 v Na Fianna 2
2.30pm C. S Abbeydorney v Tralee Ath-OFF

Denny Premier A

11.30am Asdee Rovers 2 v Rattoo Rvs 3
2.30pm Listowel Celtic 2 v Killorglin 0

Denny Premier B

2.30pm Lenamore Rvs 2 v Killarney Celtic 2
2.30pm Mastergeeha 3 v Castlegregory 0

Denny Div 1 A

11.30am Shannon Wanderers 3 v LB Rvs 4
11.30am QPR 3 v Castlemaine Utd 5 –
11.30am Killarney Ath 0 v St Brendan’s Park 5

Denny Div 1 B

2.30pm CS Brandon 0 v Ballyheigue 3
11.30am Killorglin 1 v Shanakill Ath 6
11.30am Listowel Celtic 1 v AC Athletic 6
2.30pm Sneem Santos 3 v Skelliga FC 4
2.30pm Balloonagh FC 3 v Newtown Ath 0

Denny Div 2 A

11.30am Tralee Dyn v Annascaul FC-OFF

Denny Div 2 B

11.30am Sporting Listowel 0 v Lixnaw Celtic 1
11.30am Ballymac Celtic 3 Bayview Rvs 4

Denny Ladies League
2.30pm Tralee Dyn 2 Listowel Celtic 5
2.30pm Killarney Celtic 5 C.S Brandon 1

Monday 4th /11/2013

Denny Premier B

7.30pm Athletico Ardfert v Ballymac Galaxy
Venue: Mounthawk Park

Delegate Meeting: All clubs please note that a delegate meeting will take place at Mounthawk Park on Monday next November 4th at 8pm. All clubs must attend this important meeting.

Comments are closed.