KDL Results – 11-11-2012

Sun, Nov 11, 2012

Fixtures & Results, KDL News

Denny Kerry District League Results

Thursday November 8th, 2012

Umbro Oscar Traynor Cup

 7-30    Kerry District League  1 v Defence Forces 2

            Venue Mounthawk Park

Friday November 9th, 2012

Denny Premier ‘B’

7-30     AC Athletic 2 v Asdee Rvs 4

            Venue Mounthawk Park

Saturday November 10th, 2012

Umbro FAI U-17 Challenge Cup

 2-00    Killarney Celtic v Newcastlewest

 Venue Celtic Park

Kerry Biofuels Youths League

 2-30    Kill Ath 5  v Castleisland 1

 2-30    Park 9  v NK Donns 4

 2-30    Inter Kenmare 0 Listowel Celtic 4

Sunday November 11th, 2012

Umbro FAI Junior Cup

 2-00    Killarney Celtic  5  Spa Rd  0 – Gee Paketarus – Stephen Hayes – Peter McCarthy –Jack O’Neill 2

 2-00    Tralee Dyn 3  v Ennis Town Rock5 – aet time – Scott Monaghan – Jamie McIntyre and Aaron Houlihan –

Keanes Jewellers Munster Champions Trophy Semi-Final

 2-00    Tramore AFC 3  v  3 St Brendan’s Pk ( St Brendan’s Park win 3-2 on pens

            Venue Tramore AFC Ground

Munster Junior Cup

 2-30    Classic FC v Listowel Celtic- Tuesday night at 7-30

            Venue Mounthawk Park

Denny Premier ‘A’

11-30      Killarney Ath 4   v Inter Kenmare2 (  Denis Galvin – Timmy and Ed O’Sullivan David Gleeson  –  Mike Tim O’Sullivan and Keith Harrington

2-30   Dingle Bay Rovers  2 v Camp Utd  0 – Michael Flannery and Mark O’Sullivan

Denny Premier ‘B’

11-30   Castlegregory 1  v Mainebank FC 1 ( Mike O’Connor for Mainebank )

 2-30    Lenamore Rvs 0 v Atletico Ardfert 2

 2-30    Mastergeeha  3 v Asdee Rvs 2 ( Colm Lenihan 3 – Darren Russell and Tom Pierce

11-30   Killorglin FC 1  v Fenit Samphires  3 ( M Ferris 2

Denny Div 1 ‘A’

 2-30    Killarney Ath v Castleisland- off

11-30   Ballyhar Dyn 3  v Killarney Celtic 3 —-  Kevin Casey 2 and Sean O’Sullivan                      Joe Joe Fleming – Billy Goulding and John McDonagh free kick

 2-30    Castlemaine Utd v Behy Rvs-off

Denny Div 1 ‘B’

 2-30    Killorglin FC  4 v CSKA 4

2-30 Listowel Celtic 3  v Sneem Santos  0

 

Denny Div 2 ‘A’

11-30   Castlemaine Utd v Shanakill Ath –off

11-30   Tralee Dyn 1  v Classic FC 2

11-30   Mastergeeha  1 v Skelliga FC  2 ( Sean Cournane got winner )

Denny Div 2 ‘B’

 2-30    Skelliga FC 5   v Bayview Rvs 2

  4-30   Cedar Galaxy  2 v CS Abbeydorney  0

 2-30    Tralee Ath  7 v Clanmaurice FC2  – late

11.30   Valley Wanderers1 v Na Fianna 2 ( Joe McElligott and Chris Lyons

 4-30    Annascaul FC v Kilflynn Santos

Comments are closed.