Results 24-10-2010

Mon, Oct 25, 2010

Fixtures & Results, KDL News

Denny Kerry District League Results October 24th

Thursday October21st, 2010

Lucozade Sports Munster Junior Cup

7-45 Lisselton Rovers 2  v Castleisland 1

Venue Mounthawk Park

Denny Premier B

7-30 AC Athletic  1 v Dingle Bay Rovers  2

Venue Mounthawk Park

Saturday October 23rd

Lucozade Sports Munster Youths  Cup

2-30 Killarney Celtic  6 v Park 2

Golf Hotel Youths League

2-30 Fenit Samphires v Mastergeeha –off

2-30 Balloonagh FC 2  v Killarney Athletic  4

2-30 Dingle Bay Rovers v Lisselton Rovers –off

2-30 Fenit Samphires 1 v Lisselton Rovers 1

Sunday October 24th

Lucozade Sports Munster Junior Cup

11-30 St Brendan’s Park 3  v Listowel Celtic  1 ( Listowel took the lead in  75th minute when Jamie Kelly saved a peno but his opposite number smashed the rebound to the net – Pa McCarthy then equalized for the Park in the 82nd – Fergal Maunsell gave Park the lead in 88th before David Clifford made it safe in the 92nd

2-30 Killarney Celtic  7 v Spa Rd  1 ( all too easy – G Pakaturas and Peter McCarthy 2 each – R Watson, Tadgh Moore and Mike O’Sullivan one each)

2-30 Classic FC 0  v Tralee Celtic  1 ( Billy Stack in the 65th minute – former Dyn winger)

Ladies League

4-30 Iveragh United  0  Killarney Celtic 0

4-30 Dingle Bay Rovers 0  v Inter Kenmare  7 – 12.30

Denny Premier B

11-30 Killorglin FC 3  v Iveragh United  3 ( Tom Curran 2 and Stevie Boyle one each

11-30 Mastergeeha v Mainebank FC –off

Denny Div 1A

11-30 Ballyhar Dynamos v Behy Rovers –off

2-30 Fenit Samphires v Connolly Park – mon

2-30 SBR 1 v v Ballymac Galaxy  2 ( Cathal De Lacey 2- Wayne McDonald 1

Denny Div 1B

2-30 C S Brandon  4  Tralee Dynamos  1 ( Gene Murphy – Jamie O’Donnell, Eoghan Murphy and Nick Fitzgerald

11-30 Lixnaw Celtic  1 v Killarney Celtic 4 ( John Doyle – the white Pele – great goal )

Denny Div 2A

3-30 Sneem Santos v Balloonagh FC –off

2-30 Mastergeeha v St Bernard’s –off

2-30 Killorglin FC  3 v Ballymac North End  3

3-30 Sneem Santos v Inter Kenmare –off

Denny Div 2B

2-30 FC Valentia 0  v Shanakill United  0

2-30 Castlemaine United 2  v Skelliga FC  2 ( Kieran Totti Flynn and Wayne Coffey for United.

2-30 Rattoo Rovers 2  v Iveragh Utd  0

11.30 CSKA 1  v Clannmaurice FC  1 ( Kieran O’Donovan –Gavin Daly

Comments are closed.