Results 27-02-2011

Sun, Feb 27, 2011

Fixtures & Results, KDL News

Ke

Kerry District League Fixtures February 27th 2011

Friday 25-02-2011.

Greyhound Bar Cup

7.30pm Killarney Celtic B  2 v Castlemaine Utd  1

Venue Celtic Park

Saturday 26 – 02 -2011

Lucozade Sport Munster Youths Cup

2.00pm Kilmallock 1 v Killarney Celtic 2

Jimmy Falvey Memorial Youths League

12.00pm Fenit Samphires v Park- off

  2.30pm Mastergeeha 0 v Killarney Athletic  2

Sunday 27-02-2011

Greyhound Bar Cup

  2.30pm Tralee Dynamos 2  v A.C Athletic 1 ( John Mike Dooley replied for AC )

11.30am CSKA 0 Killarney Athletic 4
12.30pm Lenamore Rvs  2 v Shannon Wanderers 3

  2.30pm Inter Kenmare 3 v QPR 1 ( aet) Phillip Duggan – Andrew O’Connor and Connie Cremin

  2.30pm Camp Utd  2 v Rattoo Rvs 0

11.30pm Castleisland  2 v Killorglin F.C. 1 ) Dean Poolman and Shane O’Loughlin – Tony Lyons the hero – Castleisland missed penalty

Tommy Healy Memorial Cup

  2.30pm Clanmaurice v F.C Valentia-off

11.30am Park C 2  v Mainebank F.C 6

  4.30pm Classic F.C 0 Cordal F.C 3

  2.30pm Castlemaine Utd v Camp Utd B@ 4pm –off

  2.30pm Rattoo Rvs v Iveragh Utd B-off

  2.30pm Skelliga F.C 4 Balloonagh F.C 2

  2.30pm Sneem Santos  3 v Killorglin B 1

12.30pm Inter Kenmare B  4 v Castleisland C 2

  2.30pm Ballymac North End  2 v St Bernards 0

Denny Premier A

11.30am Classic F.C 0  v Killarney Celtic 4 ( Rob Watson and Trevor Nagle 2 each

  4.00pm Park v Lisselton Rvs  ( 2-2 ) – David Doyle both goals – Pa McCarthy missed a penalty – Damien Wallace scored for Lisselton  and a late equalizer

Denny Premier B

11.30am Castlegregory  2 v Mainebank F.C 0

12.30pm Mastergeeha  0 v Iveragh Utd- 2-30 1 ( Tom Curran

  2.30pm Dingle Bay Rvs 2 v Ballybunnion 0

Denny Div 1A

  2.30pm Killarney Ath  1   Asdee Rvs  1 ( Asdee took the lead in the 83rd minute through Maurice O’Halloran

  2.30pm Behy Rvs 3  v Ballymac Galaxy 2 – Vinny Griffin 2 -1 pen – 2-2 at half time – Vinny Griffin completed hat-trick

  2.30pm Listowel Celtic B 0  v Fenit Samphires-  3 – Fenit go top and Asdee go second as Castlemaine were not playing

Denny Div 1B

  2.30pm Killarney Celtic B 1  Lixnaw Celtic  0

  2.30pm Park B 2  v Ballyheigue 4

  2.30am C.S Brandon  0 v Tralee Celtic- 3  Mounthawk park

11.30am Newtown Ath v Kilflynn Santos –OFF

Komick Developments Ladies League

 2.30pm Killarney Celtic 2 Iveragh Utd 0

rry District League Results February 27th 2011 Friday 25-02-2011. Greyhound Bar Cup 7.30pm Killarney Celtic B 2 v Castlemaine Utd 1 VeKerry District League Results February 27th 2011 Friday 25-02-2011. Greyhound Bar Cup 7.30pm Killarney Celtic B 2 v Castlemaine Utd 1 Venue Celtic Park Saturday 26 – 02 -2011 Lucozade Sport Munster Youths Cup 2.00pm Kilmallock 1 Killarney Celtic 2 Jimmy Falvey Memorial Youths League 2.30pm Mastergeeha 0 v Killarney Athletic 2 Sunday 27-02-2011 Greyhound Bar Cup 2.30pm Tralee Dynamos 2 v A.C Athletic 1 ( John Mike Dooley replied for AC ) 11.30am CSKA V Killarney Athletic- 4-15 in killarney 12.30pm Lenamore Rvs 2 v Shannon Wanderers 3 2.30pm Inter Kenmare 3 v QPR 1 ( aet) Phillip Duggan – Andrew O’Connor and Connie Cremin 2.30pm Camp Utd 2 v Rattoo Rvs 0 11.30pm Castleisland 2 v Killorglin F.C. 1 ) Dean Poolman and Shane O’Loughlin – Tony Lyons the hero – Castleisland missed penalty Tommy Healy Memorial Cup 2.30pm Clanmaurice v F.C Valentia-off 11.30am Park C 2 v Mainebank F.C 6 4.30pm Classic F.C v Cordal F.C- up 1-0 2.30pm Castlemaine Utd v Camp Utd B@ 4pm –off 2.30pm Rattoo Rvs v Iveragh Utd B-off 2.30pm Skelliga F.C v Balloonagh F.C 2.30pm Sneem Santos 3 v Killorglin B 1 12.30pm Inter Kenmare B 4 v Castleisland C 2 2.30pm Ballymac North End 2 v St Bernards 0 Denny Premier A 11.30am Classic F.C 0 v Killarney Celtic 4 ( Rob Watson and Trevor Nagle 2 each 4.00pm Park 2 Lisselton Rvs 2 ( 2-2 ) – David Doyle both goals – Pa McCarthy missed a penalty – Damien Wallace scored for Lisselton and a late equalizer Denny Premier B 11.30am Castlegregory 2 v Mainebank F.C 0 12.30pm Mastergeeha 0 v Iveragh Utd- 2-30 1 ( Tom Curran 2.30pm Dingle Bay Rvs 2 v Ballybunnion 0 Denny Div 1A 2.30pm Killarney Ath 1 Asdee Rvs 1 ( Asdee took the lead in the 83rd minute through Maurice O’Halloran 2.30pm Behy Rvs 3 v Ballymac Galaxy 2 – Vinny Griffin 2 -1 pen – 2-2 at half time – Vinny Griffin completed hat-trick 2.30pm Listowel Celtic B 0 v Fenit Samphires- 3 – Fenit go top and Asdee go second as Castlemaine were not playing Denny Div 1B 2.30pm Killarney Celtic B 1 Lixnaw Celtic 0 2.30pm Park B 2 v Ballyheigue 4 2.30am C.S Brandon 0 v Tralee Celtic- 3 11.30am Newtown Ath v Kilflynn Santos –OFF Komick Developments Ladies League 2.30pm Killarney Celtic v Iveragh Utd nue Celtic Park Saturday 26 – 02 -2011 Lucozade Sport Munster Youths Cup 2.00pm Kilmallock 1 Killarney Celtic 2 Jimmy Falvey Memorial Youths League 2.30pm Mastergeeha 0 v Killarney Athletic 2 Sunday 27-02-2011 Greyhound Bar Cup 2.30pm Tralee Dynamos 2 v A.C Athletic 1 ( John Mike Dooley replied for AC ) 11.30am CSKA V Killarney Athletic- 4-15 in killarney 12.30pm Lenamore Rvs 2 v Shannon Wanderers 3 2.30pm Inter Kenmare 3 v QPR 1 ( aet) Phillip Duggan – Andrew O’Connor and Connie Cremin 2.30pm Camp Utd 2 v Rattoo Rvs 0 11.30pm Castleisland 2 v Killorglin F.C. 1 ) Dean Poolman and Shane O’Loughlin – Tony Lyons the hero – Castleisland missed penalty Tommy Healy Memorial Cup 2.30pm Clanmaurice v F.C Valentia-off 11.30am Park C 2 v Mainebank F.C 6 4.30pm Classic F.C v Cordal F.C- up 1-0 2.30pm Castlemaine Utd v Camp Utd B@ 4pm –off 2.30pm Rattoo Rvs v Iveragh Utd B-off 2.30pm Skelliga F.C v Balloonagh F.C 2.30pm Sneem Santos 3 v Killorglin B 1 12.30pm Inter Kenmare B 4 v Castleisland C 2 2.30pm Ballymac North End 2 v St Bernards 0 Denny Premier A 11.30am Classic F.C 0 v Killarney Celtic 4 ( Rob Watson and Trevor Nagle 2 each 4.00pm Park 2 Lisselton Rvs 2 ( 2-2 ) – David Doyle both goals – Pa McCarthy missed a penalty – Damien Wallace scored for Lisselton and a late equalizer Denny Premier B 11.30am Castlegregory 2 v Mainebank F.C 0 12.30pm Mastergeeha 0 v Iveragh Utd- 2-30 1 ( Tom Curran 2.30pm Dingle Bay Rvs 2 v Ballybunnion 0 Denny Div 1A 2.30pm Killarney Ath 1 Asdee Rvs 1 ( Asdee took the lead in the 83rd minute through Maurice O’Halloran 2.30pm Behy Rvs 3 v Ballymac Galaxy 2 – Vinny Griffin 2 -1 pen – 2-2 at half time – Vinny Griffin completed hat-trick 2.30pm Listowel Celtic B 0 v Fenit Samphires- 3 – Fenit go top and Asdee go second as Castlemaine were not playing Denny Div 1B 2.30pm Killarney Celtic B 1 Lixnaw Celtic 0 2.30pm Park B 2 v Ballyheigue 4 2.30am C.S Brandon 0 v Tralee Celtic- 3 11.30am Newtown Ath v Kilflynn Santos –OFF Komick Developments Ladies League 2.30pm Killarney Celtic v Iveragh Utd

Comments are closed.