Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 2nd December 2018

IMG_5384
Weekending Sunday 2nd December 2018

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-2373377 Pro , 087-6252952 Social Media/website .

Friday 30th November 2018

Denny
 

Denny Division 2A

Mainebank Fc 3-0 Mastergeeha Fc ,
Scorers
Mainebank Fc; Cian Flynn(2), Luke Flynn.

Denny
 

Denny Division 2B

Manor West 7-2 Lenamore Rovers,
Scorers
Lenamore Rovers; Michael Lynch & Stephen Foran.

Saturday 1st December 2018

Denny
 

Denny U17 League

Fenit Samphires 3-1 Atletico Ardfert,
Scorers
Fenit Samphires; Gavin Burrows, Eddie Stack, Tadgh McKenna.
Atletico Ardfert; Billy Daly.

St Brendans Park 3-3 Rattoo Rovers,
Scorers
St Brendans Park ; Colin Walsh, Sean McGrath, Terrence Carmody.
Rattoo Rovers; Rhys Keane, Nathan McGrath, Dylan Moriarty.

Ballyheigue Athletic 9-1 Listowel Celtic,
Scorers
Ballyheigue Athletic; David O’ Mahoney(4), Conor O’ Sullivan, Daire Nolan, Tomas Gaynor, Jimmy O Halloran & Rory Duggan.

Killarney Athletic 2-3 Killarney Celtic,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic; Matt Fleming, Owen Benson.
Killarney Celtic; Terry Sparling(2), OG.

Mastergeeha Fc 3-6 Ballyhar Dynamos,
Scorers
Mastergeeha Fc; Paudie Murphy, Ian o Connor, Chris Moynihan.
Ballyhar Dynamos; Peter Cosgrave(3), Jason Brennan, Cian Cronin & Nathan Callaghan.

IMG_6085
 

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round

Killarney Celtic 1-6 Regional United,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic; Danny Roche.

 

Sunday 2nd December 2018

IMG_6085
 

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round

Castleisland Afc 0-3 VEC Fc ,

Munster-FA-300x115
 

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Killarney Athletic 0-2 Fenit Samphires,

Denny
 

Denny Premier B

QPR 1-2 CG Killarney,
Scorers
QPR; Johnny O’Keeffe.
CG Killarney; Stephen Hayes , Joe Donovan.

Camp United 3-2 Killarney Celtic B,
Scorers
Camp United; Johnny o Driscoll, Genie Farrell , Dale Counihan .
Killarney Celtic; John Falvey and Mikey Moynihan .

Denny
 

Denny Division 1A

Atletico Ardfert 2-2 Strand Road,
Scorers
Atletico Ardfert; Ricky Heffernan, Kevin Orpen.
Strand Road FC; Wayne Guthrie, Ivan Parker .

Denny
 

Denny Division 1B

Windmill United 3-0 Killarney Athletic B,

Inter Kenmare 3-3 Classic Fc B,
Scorers
Classic Fc B; Rory Kelly, Padraig Breen, Mark Holden.

Denny
 

Denny Division 2A

CS Clochain Breanainn 3-1 Killorglin C,
Scorers
CS Clochain Breannainn; Micheál O’Dowd, Ádamh Ó’Domhnaill, Tadgh Kerin .
Killorglin AFC C, Aidan O’Sullivan

Denny
 

Denny Division 2B

Kilmoyley Athletic 3-0 Classic Fc C,
Scorers
Kilmoyley Athletic; Daniel Collins, James Godley, Joseph McElligott .

Ballyheigue Athletic B 3-1 CS Abbeydorney,
Scorers
Ballyheigue Athletic B; Paul Galloway, Adrian Flahive, Padraig Behan.
CS Abbeydorney; Stevie O’Sullivan.

 

Comments are closed.