Denny KDL Results; Weekending Sunday 21st October 2018

IMG_5384
Weekending Sunday 21st October 2018

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-2373377 Pro , 087-6252952 Social Media/website .

Monday 15th October 2018

Denny
 

Denny Division 1A

Strand Road Fc 3-4 Rattoo Rovers ,
Scorers;
Strand Road Fc, JJ Prior (2), Pa McCarthy .
Rattoo Rovers, Padraig Boyle (3), Paul Carroll .

 

Friday 19th October 2018

Denny
 

Denny Division 1B

Windmill United 1-0 Classic Fc B ,
Scorers
Windmill United, Tommy Lynch .

Denny
 

Denny Division 2B

Ballyheigue Athletic B 0-0 CG Killarney B.

 

Saturday 20th October 2018

FAI
 

FAI U17 Cup 2nd Round

Avenue United 3-2 Mastergeeha Fc ,
Scorers
Mastergeeha Fc, Ian O’Connor , Darragh Riordan .

Denny
 

Denny U17 League

Castleisland Afc 2-5 Killarney Celtic ,
Scorers
Castleisland Afc; Sean O’Sullivan and TJ Broderick
Killarney Celtic ; Craig Boyle O’Sullivan , Terry Sparling (3), Emmet Cronin.

Killarney Athletic 2-1 Tralee Dynamos ,
Scorers;
Killarney Athletic, Damien Switzer , William Shine.

Ballyheigue Athletic 2-1 Atletico Ardfert ,
Scorers
Ballyheigue Athletic Football Club; Conor O’Sullivan (2).

St Brendans Park 2-1 Dingle Bay Rovers ,

Listowel Celtic 0-6 Fenit Samphires ,
Scorers
Fenit Samphires; Eddie Stack, Liam Tobin, Cormac Lynch, Daragh Heim (2), Eoin Higgins.

IMG_6085
 

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

Killarney Celtic 9-0 Moher Celtic ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic; Stephen McCarthy (4), Stephen O’Mahony, Vukasin Ocic, Gary Keane, Wayne Sparling, Podge O’Connor.

 

Sunday 21st October 2018

IMG_6085
 

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

Killorglin Afc 7-2 Tralee Dynamos,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc, Lee Carey (4), Dylan o sullivan, Owen Clifford, Manus Gallagher .
Tralee Dynamos F.C, Kevin Williams , Thomas Burke .

Listowel Celtic 3-5 Avenue United ,
Scorers
Listowel Celtic, Ashley Kelliher (2), Darragh Mackessy.

Strand Road 1-3 Glin Rovers ,
Scorers
Strand Road, JJ Prior .

Castleisland Afc 1-0 Ballingarry Afc ,
Scorers
Castleisland Afc, Jonathan Downey.

Shannon Olympic 8-2 Classic Fc ,
Scorers,
Classic Fc, Mike Conway .

Shannon Town 3-1 St Brendans Park ,
Scorers
St Brendans Park, Aaron Ward .

Denny
 

Denny Premier A

Fenit Samphires 3-0 Mitchels Avenue .

Denny
 

Denny Premier B

Killarney Celtic B 2-2 QPR ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic B, Ryan Kelliher , Conor Randall .
QPR , Jack Reen , John Moynihan .

CG Killarney 3-4 Camp United ,
Scorers
CG Killarney, David McSweeney (2), Joe Donovan .
Camp United, Fintan Herlihy (2), james crean and fionn coakley .

Denny
 

Denny Division 1A

Asdee Rovers 3-3 Ballyheigue Athletic ,
Scorers
Asdee Rovers, Liam Mulvihill, Darragh Keane, Cillian Beasley.
Ballyheigue Athletic, Pa McElligott , Michael Leane & Jason Casey.

Denny
 

Denny Division 1B

Killarney Athletic B 2-5 Castlegregory Celtic ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic B, Conor Healy , Chris O’Meara .
Castlegregory Celtic, Maurice Slattery (3), Brandon Hoare , Michael Scanlon.

Killorglin B 1-1 Inter Kenmare ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc, Aidan O’Sullivan

Denny
 

Denny Division 2A

Ballymac Celtic 1-2 Ballybunion Fc ,
Scorers
Ballymac Celtic, Brian Hanrahan.
Ballybunion Fc, Josh Regan and Gavin Casey .

Denny
 

Denny Division 2B

Kilmoyley Athletic 6-0 Lenamore Rovers ,
Scorers
Kilmoyley Athletic; Daniel Collins (2), Sean Maunsell (2), Florence McCarthy, Jordan Brick.

CS Abbeydorney 0-4 Sneem Santos ,
Scorers
Sneem Santos, Jimmy O Brien (2), Mike dennehy and Darragh O Connor.

 

Comments are closed.