Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 20th June 2021

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 20th June 2021

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website Results .

 

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group A

Mastergeeha Fc A  3-0  Lisard Wanderers FC B

Tralee Dynamos B 0-4 Killarney Athletic A.F.C. A

Scorers

Killarney Athletic A: Dara O’Shea(2), William Courtney, Donal Kelliher.

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group B 

Lisard Wanderers FC A 0-8 Castleisland AFC A

Scorers

Castleisland Afc A; Stephen McCarthy(3), Colin McCarthy(2), Josh Horan, Stan Divane, Micheál Walsh.

Ballymac Celtic 4-2 Listowel Celtic B

Scorers,

Ballymac Celtic; Dean O’Connell, Conor O’Brien, Mikey Kelliher, Donal Dillane.

Listowel Celtic B; Sean Keane (2).

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group C

Ferry Rangers 0-5 Listowel Celtic A

Scorers

Listowel Celtic A; Aidan Quinn(2), Ashley Kelliher(2), Thomas McCarthy.

Asdee Rovers Fc 5-1 Lenamore Rovers A

Scorers

Lenamore Rovers; Michael Nolan .

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group D

Classic Fc B  3-0  AC Athletic .

Fenit Samphires F.C. 1-0 Tralee Dynamos A

Scorers

Fenit Samphires: Ger McCarthy .

AC Athletic 0-3 Strand Road Fc .

Classic FC B 0-3 Fenit Samphires F.C.

Scorers

Fenit Samphires; Dara Heim, Connor Lenihan, Ger Mccarthy.

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group E

Lenamore Rovers B 1-4 Classic FC A

Scorers
Classic Fc A; Mervyn Shalemba, Darcy O’Sullivan, Jamie McIntyre , Rory Kelly.

Lenamore Rovers B; Donal Leahy.

Elton Wanderers 3-3 Castlegregory Celtic Fc B

Scorers
Elton Wanderers: Mark Holden, Tyreese Flaherty, Liam Tobin.

Castlegregory Celtic B: Kevin Smulders, Alan McNamara, Dara Butler.

Classic FC A  7-0  Elton Wanderers

Scorers

Classic Fc; Darcy O’Sullivan(2), Mervyn Shalemba(2), Neil Hobbart, Rory Kelly, Timmy Lynch.

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group F

Castlemaine Utd 0-3 Killorglin Afc .

Iveragh United 1-2 Mainebank FC

Scorers
Iveragh United; Anthony Cournane.

Mainebank Fc; Daniel Cronin, Cian Flynn .

Castlemaine Utd  0-3  Ballyhar Dynamos

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group G

Windmill united B  3-6  Castlegregory Celtic Fc A  

Scorers

Castlegregory Celtic A; Cian Cronin, Damien Finn(2), Maurice Slattery(3).

Castlegregory Celtic Fc A 3-3 Camp United FC
Scorers
Castlegregory Celtic; Brandon Hoare (2), Michael Slattery.
Camp United; Johnny Driscoll (3).

Dingle Bay Rovers 6-0 Windmill United B

Scorers

Dingle Bay Rovers; Franz Sauerland(3), Shane Houlihan(2), Dean McAuliffe.

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group H

Mastergeeha F.C. B 1-4 MEK Galaxy F.C.

Scorers

MEK Galaxy; Joe Donovan, Eoghan Kennedy, Hubert Dziedzic, Conor Collins.

Castleisland AFC B 2-2 Killarney Athletic A.F.C. B

Scorers
Castleisland Afc B; Paul Nelligan, Lee O’Connor.

Killarney Athletic B; Oisin O’Regan, Damien Switzer.

Domino’s Pizza Challenge Plate, Group Stage

Cumann Sacair Abbeydorney 4-1 CS Clochain Breannainn

Scorers

CS Abbeydorney: Mikey Clifford, Stevie O’Sullivan(3).

St Brendans Park Fc 11-1 Tralee Bay Wanderers

Scorers

St Brendans Park: Adam Ward(3), David Oba(2), Aaron Ward, Conor O’Brien, Robert Kerins, Cian Purcell, David Callaghan, Dan Fisher.

Comments are closed.