Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 17th December 2017

Weekending Sunday 17th December 2017

Results and Scorers Compiled By Tommy Naughton 087-6252952 , Send on missing scores/scorers and they will be added .

 

 

Denny Premier A

 

Sunday 17th December 2017

 

 

 

 

Tralee Dynamos

Shane Lowth

Przemyslaw Skrzypczak

 

 

2-9

 

 

 

 

Killarney Athletic

Shane Lynch 5

William Courtney 2

Jamie Doolan

Tony Brosnan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mastergeeha Fc

 

 

 

 

0-5

 

 

 

 

Killarney Celtic

Matt Keane 2

Danny Roche

Peter McCarthy

Stephen McCarthy

 

 

 

 

Castleisland Afc 0-0 Listowel Celtic

 

 

Denny Premier B

 

Monday 11th December 2017

 

 

Tralee Celtic

Fergal Moynihan

Sean Maloney

2-0

 

 

Killorglin Afc

 

 

 

 

Sunday 17th December 2017

 

Rattoo Rovers

 

0-2

 

Camp United

Jack Farrell 2

 

 

Classic Fc

Max Mugabe

1-1

 

Castleisland B

Evan O’Brien

 

 

Mitchels Avenue

Lorcan Seymour 2

2-1

 

Tralee Celtic

Fergal Moynihan

 

 

 

Denny Divison 1A

 

Sunday 17th December 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ballyhar Dynamos

Diarmuid O’Mahoney

Shane O’Donoghue

Rafa Syc

Padraig O’Connor

Evan Cosgrove

James Falconer

6-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sporting Listowel

Brian Greaney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Kenmare B

Tadhg Sugrue

 

1-3 QPR

Mark Reen 2

Donal Kelliher

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 1B

 

Sunday 17th December 2017

 

 

 

 

St Brendans Park

Mikey Burke 2

Aaron Ward

Poga McCannon

Sebastian Vasiu

5-2

 

 

 

 

Asdee Rovers

Darragh Keane

Padraig O’Neill

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annascaul Inch Utd 0-3 Killarney Ath B

 

 

Denny Division 2A

 

Friday 16th December 2017

 

 

 

Clanmaurice Fc

 

 

 

0-4

 

 

 

Killorglin B

Ryan Riordan 2

Mikey O’Sullivan

Dylan Carey

 

 

 

 

 

Munster Youth Cup, Kerry Area Final

 

Saturday 16th December 2017

 

 

Killarney Celtic

Michael Devlin

 

1-4

 

 

St Brendans Park

Jordan Barry 3

Conor O’Brien

 

 

 

 

Denny U17 League

 

Saturday 16th December 2017

 

 

Ballyhar Dynamos

James O’Leary

Harry Doody

2-0

 

 

Mastergeeha Fc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tralee Dynamos

Sean Kennedy 2

Tennyson Efegbare

Patrick Dowling

4-0

 

 

 

Killarney Athletic

 

 

 

 

 

 

Listowel Celtic 2-2 Fenit Samphires

 

 

 

 

Rattoo Rovers

Barry O’Neill 2

Cian McGrath

Kevin Goulding

Nathan McGrath

5-1

 

 

 

 

Ballyheigue Athletic

Sean Sheehan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.