Denny KDL Results; Weekending Sunday 14th October 2018

IMG_5384
Weekending Sunday 14th October 2018

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-2373377 Pro , 087-6252952 Social Media/website .

 

Saturday 13th October 2018

FAI
 

FAI Youth Cup 1st Round

Killorglin Afc 1-6 Ballingarry Fc .
Scorers;
Killorglin Afc, Stephen O’Loughlin .

Bridge United 4-3 Rattoo Rovers , AET .
Scorers
Rattoo Rovers; Nathan McGrath, Dylan Moriarty and Barry O’Neill .

Denny
 

Denny Youth League

Tralee Dynamos 3-2 Castleisland Afc ,
Scorers;
Tralee Dynamos, Tennyson Efegbare, Dylan Curtin, Tony Duggan .
Castleisland Afc, Cathal Shire , Jamie Heffernan .

Denny
 

Denny Division 2B

Manor West Fc 4-2 Classic Fc C ,
Scorers
Classic Fc C, Patrick O’Brien (2) .

 

Sunday 14th October 2018

FAI
 

FAI Youth Cup 1st Round

Killarney Athletic 1-0 Lyre Rovers ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic, Tadhg Doolan .

Munster-FA-300x115
 

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

Mitchels Avenue 3-6 Fenit Samphires ,
Scorers
Mitchels Avenue; David Courtney, Scott Hennessey, Lorcan Seymour .
Fenit Samphires; Ryan Downey (2), Ger McCarthy (2), Oisin O’Brien, Jamie Culloty .

Tralee Dynamos 0-1 CG Killarney ,
Scorers
CG Killarney, Aidan Galvin

St Brendans Park 1-4 Killarney Celtic ,
Scorers
St Brendans Park, Leon McEvoy.
Killarney Celtic , Gary Keane, Stephen O’Mahony, Stephen McCarthy, Conor McCarthy .

Listowel Celtic 2-1 Dingle Bay Rovers ,
Scorers
Listowel Celtic , Ashley Kelliher, Jack Sheehan .
Dingle Bay Rovers, Adam O’Rourke

Denny
 

Denny Premier A

Castleisland Afc 3-1 Killarney Athletic ,
Scorers
Castleisland AFC, Tommy Feehan, Mike Hanafin and Jonathan Downey .
Killarney Athletic A.F.C.; William Courtney

Denny
 

Denny Premier B

Camp United 2-3 Castleisland B ,
Scorers,
Camp United, Jack Farrell, Kevin Greensmyth .
Castleisland B, Shane O’Loughlin, Stephen McCarthy, Patrick O’Rourke .

Denny
 

Denny Division 1A

Atletico Ardfert 0-3 Ballyheigue Athletic ,
Scorers,
Ballyheigue Athletic, Jason Casey, Frankie Flaherty, Nathan Guerin .

Denny
 

Denny Division 1B

Killorglin Afc B 0-6 Castlegregory Celtic ,
Scorers
Castlegregory Celtic, Maurice Slattery (2), Brandon Hoare (2), Michael Scanlon (2).

Classic Fc B 1-3 Inter Kenmare ,
Scorers
Classic B, Mark Holden .
Inter Kenmare, Josh Crowley Holland (2), Ryan Fitzpatrick .

Denny
 

Denny Division 2A

Mastergeeha Fc 0-2 Annascaul Inch Utd ,
Scorers
Annascaul Inch; Joe Kennedy, Jason Hickson .

CS Clochain Breanainn 1-3 Ballymac Celtic ,
Scorers
Ballymac Celtic, Dwyer Tobin (2) , Kevin Browne .

Denny
 

Denny Division 2B

Lenamore Rovers 1-4 Sneem Santos ,
Scorers
Lenamore Rovers, Michael Lynch.
Sneem Santos, Jimmy O’Brien (2), Conor O’Brien, Daniel Crowley .

Kilmoyley Athletic 6-2 Lisard Wanderers ,
Scorers
Kilmoyley Athletic, Daniel Collins (4), James Godley, Jordan Brick .
Lisard Wanderers, Daniel Collins, Jonathan Boulding .

Comments are closed.