Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 13th June 2021

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 13th June 2021

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website Results .

 

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group A

Killarney Athletic A.F.C. A 4-1 Mastergeeha F.C. A
Scorers,
Killarney Athletic; Rory O’Sullivan (2), Tadhg Doolan, William Courtney.
Lisard Wanderers FC B 1-2 Tralee Dynamos B
Scorers
Tralee Dynamos B; Sean Horan, David Couchman.

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group B 

Castleisland AFC A 4-1 Ballymac Celtic F.C
Scorers
Castleisland A: Aidan o Callaghan, Stephen McCarthy, Stan Divane, Colin McCarthy.
Ballymac Celtic: Donal Dillane.
Listowel Celtic B 3-0 Lisard Wanderers A

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group C

Lenamore Rovers 0-0 Ferry Rangers AFC

Listowel Celtic A 7-1 Asdee Rovers Fc
Scorers
Listowel Celtic A: Joe Joe Grimes (3), Paudie Quinn (2), Aidan Quinn, Brendan Angland.

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group D

Strand Road Fc 0-3 Tralee Dynamos A
Scorers
Tralee Dynamos; Tennyson Efegbare, David Townsend (2) .
AC Athletic 0-3 Fenit Samphires .

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group E

Windmill united A 1-1 Classic FC A  ,
Scorers
Windmill united: Eoin Greaney.
Classic Fc A: Michael Conway.
Castlegregory Celtic Fc B 2-1 Lenamore Rovers B
Scorers
Castlegregory Celtic; Conor Shannon , Owen Garvey .
Lenamore Rovers; Denis Kennelly .

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group F

Ballyhar Dynamos 2-3 Killorglin AFC ,
Scorers
Ballyhar Dynamos: Jack Duggan, Diarmuid Brosnan.
Killorglin Afc: Stephen O’Loughlin (2), Paddy Collins.
Mainebank Fc 3-0 Castlemaine Utd

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group G

Camp United 5-2 Dingle Bay Rovers
Scorers
Camp United: Cian Griffin(2), Andrew Finn, Donal Crean, Aidan Crean .
Dingle Bay Rover: Shane Houlihan, Pa Sheehy.

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group H

Killarney Athletic A.F.C. B 4-2 Mastergeeha F.C. B .
Scorers;
Killarney Athletic: Eoin Lawlor, Chris O’Meara, Matt Fleming, Kelvin O’Connor .
Mastergeeha Fc: Barry O’Leary, Peter O’Brien .
MEK Galaxy 1-1 Castleisland B.
Scorers;
MEK Galaxy; Hubert Dziedzic
Castleisland B; Paul Nelligan

Domino’s Pizza Challenge Plate, Group Stage

Inter Kenmare FC 2-3 St Brendans Park Fc
Scorers,
St Brendans Park: Adam Ward (3).

Tralee Bay Wanderers 2-2 CS Clochain Breannainn

Scorers

Tralee Bay Wanderers; Przemech Skrzypczak , Brendan MacDaid

CS Clochain Breanainn; Patrick Travers, Michael O’Dowd.

Denny Women’s Challenge Cup

MEK Galaxy F.C. 0-9 Killarney Athletic A.F.C.

 

Comments are closed.