Denny KDL Results , Weekending Sunday 10th December 2017

 

Weekending Sunday 10th December 2017

Results and Scorers Compiled By Tommy Naughton 087-6252952 , Send on missing scores/scorers and they will be added .

 

 

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

 

Sunday 10th December 2017

 

 

 

Killarney Celtic

Wayne Sparling 2

Danny Roche

Matt Keane

 4-0 

 

 

 

Dingle Bay Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tralee Dynamos

 

 

0-2

 

 

CG Killarney

John Foley

Hubert Dziedzic

 

 

 

 

Denny Premier B

 

Saturday 9th December 2017

 

 

 

 

Killarney Celtic B

Mark Harnett

 

 

 

 2-4 

 

 

 

 

Mitchels Avenue

Scott Hennessey

Chris Hegarty

Darren Breen

David Courtney

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Divison 1A

 

Sunday 10th December 2017

 

 

 

 

Atletico Ardfert

Mike Moloney

Trevor Wallace

Bobby O’Regan

David Griffin

 4-0 

 

 

 

 

Inter Kenmare B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 1B

 

Sunday 10th December 2017

 

 

 

 

 

Castlegregory Celtic

Steven Speirs

Maurice Slattery

Enda Whelan

Brandon Hoare 3

 

6-2

 

 

 

 

 

Castlemaine United

Cathal Moriarty

Kieran O’Carroll

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annascaul Inch Utd

 

 

 

 

 

0-5

 

 

 

 

 

Listowel Celtic B

Adam Toomey

Mikey Moriarty

Stephen McCarthy

Marius Jurca

Jack Sheahan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mastergeeha B

Ciaran Doolan

Eoin Horan 2

3-2

 

 

Killarney Athletic B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 2A

 

Friday 8th December 2017

 

 

Classic Fc B

 

 

0-2 

 

 

Ballybunion Fc

Callum McSweeney

James McMahon

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 2B

 

Friday 8th December 2017

 

 

 

 

 

Mainebank Fc

Brendan Delaney

James Long

Eoghan O’Connor

Aaron O’Sullivan 2

Conor O’Dowd

 6-2 

 

 

 

 

 

Ballyheigue Ath B

Paudie Carroll 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAI Youth Cup 3rd Round

 

Saturday 9th December 2017

 

 

 

Listowel Celtic

 

 

 

 2-3 

 

 

 

St Brendans Park

Conor O’Brien

Shane Jordan

JR Tshikato

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Youth League

 

Saturday 9th December 2017

 

 

 

Killarney Celtic

Lee Downing 2

Conor Lucey

Jason Coffey

 4-2 

 

 

 

Killorglin Afc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Killarney Athletic

 

 2-1 

 

Mastergeeha Fc

James Lynch

 

 

Tralee Dynamos

Sean Kennedy 3

 3-2 

 

Castleisland Afc

 

 

 

Comments are closed.