Denny KDL Summer Tournaments: Senior Men, U17, Youth & Senior Womens Group & Knockout Fixtures Announced

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

FIXTURES

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website Results .

Click here for printable Kerry District League match card
Click here for printable Munster Cup Competitions Match Card

FIXTURE NOTICE:
Games can be played from June 7th 2021. Clubs can re arrange a fixture by bringing it forward if both teams agree so the fixture is played within the same game week. The fixture secretary must be informed of any date or time change no less than 48 hours before the fixture. Some games at Mounthawk Park may need to have a day or time change due to league of Ireland fixtures. A walkover will be deemed as a 3-0 result. 
Any issues with getting games postponed for unplayable Pitches, Bereavements, Etc. will only be dealt with by ringing the Fixture Secretary .
Fixture Secretary Mr John O’Regan 086-2656605 .

 

Weekending Sunday 13th June 

Wednesday 9th June 2021 

Denny KDL Womens Challenge Cup , Group Stage (90 mins only) 

7.00pm  MEK Galaxy  v  Killarney Athletic  ,  Venue Fossa .

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)

7.15pm  Ballyhar Dynamos  v  Killorglin Afc  ,  Venue Murt Scott Park .

7.15pm  Camp United  v  Dingle Bay Rovers  ,  Venue Camp Community Field .

7.30pm  Lenamore Rovers A  v  Ferry Rangers ,  Venue Ballylongford .

7.15pm  Listowel Celtic A  v  Asdee Rovers  ,  Venue Pat Kennedy Park .

7.00pm  Killarney Athletic B  v  Mastergeeha Fc B  ,  Venue Woodlawn.

Thursday 10th June 2021

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)

7.30pm  Windmill United A  v  Classic Fc A  ,  Venue Mounthawk  Park .

No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Thursday Night.

Friday 11th June 2021 

Dominos Pizza Challenge Plate, Group Stage (90 mins only) 

7.30pm  Inter Kenmare  v  St Brendans Park  ,  Venue Kenmare 

7.15pm  Tralee Bay Wanderers  v  CS Clochan Breanainn  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park .

Denny KDL Challenge Cup , Group Stage (90 mins only)

7.00pm  Killarney Athletic A  v  Mastergeeha Fc A  ,  Venue Woodlawn . 

No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Friday Night.

Saturday 12th June 2021 

Denny KDL Womens Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)

7.30pm  MEK Galaxy  v  Classic Fc  ,  Venue Fossa .

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only) 

6.30pm  Castlegregory Celtic B  v  Lenamore Rovers B  ,  Venue Castlegregory .

Sunday 13th June 2021

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)

11.00am  Lisard Wanderers B  v  Tralee Dynamos B  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

11.30am  Castleisland Afc A  v  Ballymac Celtic  ,  Venue Georgie O’Callaghan Park .

2.00pm Strand Road Fc  v  Tralee Dynamos A  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park .

2.30pm  Listowel Celtic B  v  Lisard Wanderers A  ,  Venue Pat Kennedy Park .

2.30pm  MEK Galaxy  v  Castleisland Afc B  ,  Venue Dragons Den Killorglin. 

4.00pm  Mainebank Fc  v  Castlemaine United  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park .

11.30am  AC Athletic  v  Fenit Samphires  .

 

——————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Weekending Sunday 20th June 

Monday 14th June 2021

Denny KDL Challenge Cup , Group Stage  (90 mins only)

7.15pm  Windmill United B  v  Castlegregory Celtic A  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park .

No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Monday Night.

Wednesday 16th June 2021

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)

7.15pm Lenamore Rovers B  v  Classic Fc A  ,  Venue Ballylongford 

7.15pm Elton Wanderers  v  Castlegregory Celtic B  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

7.15pm Castlemaine United  v  Killorglin Afc  ,  Venue Castlemaine  

7.15pm Iveragh United  v  Mainebank Fc  ,  Venue Cahersiveen  

7.30pm Ferry Rangers  v  Listowel Celtic A  ,  Venue Ferry Park .

No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Wednesday Night .

Thursday 17th June 2021

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)

7.15pm  Fenit Samphires  v  Tralee Dynamos A  ,  Venue Samphire Park .

7.15pm  Castlegregory Celtic A  v  Camp United  ,  Venue Castlegregory .

7.15pm  Asdee Rovers  v  Lenamore Rovers A  ,  Venue Craughdarrig Park .

7.30pm  Classic Fc B  v  AC Athletic  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park .

Friday 18th June 2021 

Dominos Pizza Challange Plate, Group Stage (90 mins only)

7.15pm  St Brendans Park  v  Tralee Bay Wanderers  ,  Venue Christy Leahy Park .

7.15pm  CS Abbeydorney  v  CS Clochan Breanainn  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park .

No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Friday night . 

Saturday 19th June 2021 

Denny KDL Womens Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)

7.30pm  Classic Fc v  Killarney Athletic  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park. 

Sunday 20th June 2021

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)

11.00am  Lisard Wanderers A  v  Castleisland Afc A  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

11.30am  Tralee Dynamos B  v  Killarney Athletic A  ,  Venue Cahermoneen 

11.30am  Ballymac Celtic  v  Listowel Celtic B  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

11.30am  Castlemaine United  v  Ballyhar Dynamos  ,  Venue Castlemaine .

11.30am  Mastergeeha Fc B  v  MEK Galaxy  ,  Venue Kilbrean Park 

1.30pm  Classic Fc B  v  Fenit Samphires  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

2.00pm  Classic Fc A  v  Elton Wanderers  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

2.30pm  Mastergeeha Fc A  v  Lisard Wanderers B  ,  Venue  Kilbrean Park 

2.30pm  Lenamore Rovers B  v  Windmill United A  ,  Venue Ballylongford 

2.30pm  Killorglin Afc  v  Iveragh United  ,  Venue Kilorglin .

2.30pm  Dingle Bay Rovers  v  Windmill United B  ,  Venue Gallarus .

2.30pm  Castleisland Afc B  v  Killarney Athletic B  ,  Venue Georgie O’Callaghan Park .

4.00pm  AC Athletic  v  Strand Road Fc  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park .

 

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Weekending Sunday 27th June 

Wednesday 23rd June 2021

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)

7.30pm Castlegregory Celtic B  v  Windmill United A  ,  Venue Castlegregory 

7.15pm Fenit Samphires  v  Strand Road Fc  ,  Venue Samphire Park 

7.15pm Iveragh United  v  Castlemaine United  ,  Venue Cahersiveen 

7.15pm Mainebank Fc  v  Ballyhar Dynamos  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park .

No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Wednesday Night . 

Thursday 24th June 2021

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)

7.30pm Elton Wanderers  v  Lenamore Rovers B  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

7.15pm Tralee Dynamos A  v  Classic Fc B  ,  Venue Cahermooneen .

No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Thursday  night . 

Friday 25th June 2021 

Dominos Pizza Challange Plate , Group Stage (90 mins only)

7.30pm  Tralee Bay Wanderers  v  Inter Kenmare  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park .

7.15pm  St Brendans Park  v  CS Abbeydorney  ,  Venue Christy Leahy Park .

No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Friday Night . 

Saturday 26th June 2021 

Denny KDL Womens Challenge Cup , Group Stage (90 mins only)

7.30pm  Killarney Athletic  v  MEK Galaxy  ,  Venue Woodlawn . 

Sunday 27th June 2021

Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)

11.00am  Ballymac Celtic  v  Lisard Wanderers A  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

11.30am  Castleisland Afc A  v  Listowel Celtic B  ,  Venue Georgie O’Callaghan Park 

11.30am  Listowel Celtic  v  Lenamore Rovers A  ,  Venue Pat Kennedy Park 

11.30am  Asdee Rovers  v  Ferry Rangers  ,  Venue Craughdarrig Park 

11.30am  Strand Road  v  Classic Fc B  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

11.30am  Killarney Athletic A  v  Lisard Wanderers B  ,  Venue Woodlawn 

11.30am  Mastergeeha Fc A  v  Tralee Dynamos B  ,  Venue Kilbrean Park 

2.00pm  Classic Fc A  v  Castlegregory Celtic B  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

2.30pm  Windmill United A  v  Elton Wanderers  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

2.30pm  Ballyhar Dynamos  v  Iveragh United  ,  Venue Murt Scott Park 

2.30pm  Killorglin Afc  v  Mainebank Fc  ,  Venue Killorglin 

2.30pm  Camp United  v  Windmill United B  ,  Venue Camp Community Field 

2.30pm  Dingle Bay Rovers  v  Castlegregory Celtic A  ,  Venue Gallarus 

2.30pm  MEK Galaxy  v  Killarney Athletic B  ,  Venue Fossa 

2.30pm  Castleisland Afc B  v  Mastergeeha Fc B  ,  Venue Georgie O’Callaghan Park .

11.30am  Tralee Dynamos A  v  AC Athletic  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park .

 

——————————————————————————————————————————————————–

 

Weekending Sunday 4th July 

Wednesday 30th June 2021 

Greyhound Bar Shield 1st Round Knockout (extra time & penalties if needed) 

7.30pm  A.  5th Group E  v  4th Group B   , Venue TBC 

Friday 2nd July 2021 

Dominos Pizza Challange Plate 

7.30pm  Inter Kenmare  v  CS Abbeydorney  ,  Venue Kenmare .

7.15pm  CS Clochan Breanainn  v  St Brendans Park  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park  .

No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Friday Night .

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Denny KDL Youth Challenge Cup

2.00pm  Ferry Rangers  v  St Brendans Park Fc  ,  Venue Ferry Park 

2.00pm  Killarney Athletic  v  Mastergeeha Fc  , Venue Woodlawn .

2.00pm  Iveragh United  v  Inter Kenmare  ,  Venue Cahersiveen 

2.00pm  Killorglin Afc  v  Ballyhar Dynamos  ,  Venue Killorglin 

Denny KDL Womens Challenge Cup 

7.30pm  Classic Fc v  MEK Galaxy  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park. 

Sunday 4th July 2021 

Denny KDL Challenge Cup 1st Round Knockout (extra time & penalties if needed)

1.  1st Group G  v  2nd Group E   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

2.  1st Group B  v  2nd Group F   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

3.  1st Group A  v  2nd Group H   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

4.  1st Group C  v  2nd Group D   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

5.  1st Group E  v  2nd Group G   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

6.  1st Group F  v  2nd Group B   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

7.  1st Group H  v  2nd Group A   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

8.  1st Group D  v  2nd Group C   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

Greyhound Bar Shield 2nd Round Knockout (extra time & penalties if needed)

1.  3rd Group B  v  4th Group A   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

2.  3rd Group H  v  4th Group E   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

3.  3rd Group G  v  4th Group C   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

4.  3rd Group D  v  4th Group F   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

5.  3rd Group F  v  Winner Match A   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

6.  3rd Group E  v  4th Group H   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

7.  3rd Group A  v  4th Group G   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

8.  3rd Group C  v  4th Group D   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Weekending Sunday 11th July 

Thursday 8th July 2021

Denny KDL U17 Challenge Cup

7.15pm  Tralee  Dynamos  v  Ballyheigue Athletic  ,  Venue  Cahermoneen 

7.15pm  Castleisland Afc  v  Listowel Celtic  ,  Venue Georgie O’Callaghan Park 

7.15pm  Killarney Athletic  v  Killorglin Afc  ,  Venue Woodlawn 

7.15pm  MEK Galaxy  v  Killarney Celtic  ,  Venue Fossa 

Friday 9th July 2021 

Dominos Pizza Challange Plate 

7.30pm  CS Clochan Breanainn  v  Inter Kenmare  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park   .

No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Friday Night .

Saturday 10th July 2021

Denny KDL Youth Challenge Cup

2.00pm  Mastergeeha Fc  v  Ferry Rangers  ,  Venue Kilbrean Park .

2.00pm  St Brendans Park Fc  v  Killarney Athletic  ,  Venue Christy Leahy Park.

2.00pm  Ballyhar Dynamos  v  Iveragh United  ,  Venue Murt Scott Park 

2.00pm  Inter Kenmare  v  Killorglin Afc  ,  Venue Kenmare .  

Dominos Pizza Challange Plate 

7.15pm  CS Abbeydorney  v  Tralee Bay Wanderers  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park   .

Denny KDL Womens Challenge Cup 

7.30pm  Killarney Athletic v  Classic Fc  ,  Venue Woodlawn. 

Sunday 11th July 2021 

Denny KDL Challenge Cup Quarter Finals (extra time & penalties if needed)

A. Winner Match 7  v  Winner Match 5   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

B.  Winner Match 2  v  Winner Match 6   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

C.  Winner Match 1  v  Winner Match 8   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

D.  Winner Match 3  v  Winner Match 4   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

Greyhound Bar Shield Quarter Finals (extra time & penalties if needed)

A.  Winner Match 7  v  Winner Match 5   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

B.  Winner Match 2  v  Winner Match 6   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

C.  Winner Match 1  v  Winner Match 8   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

D.  Winner Match 3  v  Winner Match 4   ,  Date,Time & Venue TBC .

 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Weekending Sunday 18th July 

Thursday 15th July 2021

Denny KDL U17 Challenge Cup

7.15pm  Ballyheigue Athletic  v  Castleisland Afc  ,  Venue Ardfert Community Pitch. 

7.15pm  Listowel Celtic  v  Tralee Dynamos  ,  Venie Pat Kennedy Park 

7.15pm  Killorlgin Afc  v  MEK Galaxy  ,  Venue Killorglin 

7.15pm  Killarney Celtic  v  Killarney Athletic  ,  Venue Celtic Park 

Friday 16th July 2021 

Dominos Pizza Challange Plate Final

7.30pm  Group Winner  v  Group Runner Up  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park   .

Saturday 17th July 2021

Denny KDL Youth Challenge Cup

2.00pm  Mastergeeha Fc  v  St Brendans Park , Venue Kilbrean Park .

2.00pm Killarney Athletic  v  Ferry Rangers , Venue Woodlawn .  

2.00pm  Iveragh United  v  Killorglin Afc  ,  Venue Cahersiveen 

2.00pm  Ballyhar Dynamos  v  Inter Kenmare  ,  Venue Murt Scott Park.  

Denny KDL Womens Challenge Cup FINAL (extra time & penalties if needed)

7.30pm  Group Winner v  Group Runner Up ,  Venue Mounthawk Park . 

Sunday 18th July 2021 

Denny Challenge Cup Semi Finals (extra time & penalties if needed)

9.  Winner Match A  v  Winner Match B  ,  Date,Time TBC , Venue Mounthawk Park 

10.  Winner Match D  v  Winner Match C  ,  Date,Time TBC , Venue Mounthawk Park 

Greyhound Bar Shield Semi Finals (extra time & penalties if needed)

9.  Winner Match A  v  Winner Match B  ,  Date,Time TBC , Venue Mounthawk Park 

10. Winner Match D  v  Winner Match C  ,  Date,Time TBC , Venue Mounthawk Park 

 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Weekending Sunday 25th July 

Wednesday 21st July 2021

Denny KDL Youth Challenge Cup Final (extra time & penalties if needed)

7.15pm  Winner Group A  v  Winner Group B  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park

Friday 23rd July 2021 

Greyhound Bar Shield Final (extra time & penalties if needed)

7.15pm  Winner Match 9  v  Winner Match 10  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

Saturday 24th July 2021 

Denny KDL U17 Challenge Cup

2.00pm  Ballyheigue Ath  v  Listowel Celtic  ,  Venue Ardfert Community Pitch . 

2.00pm  Tralee Dynamos  v  Castleisland Afc  ,  Venue Cahermoneen .

2.00pm  Killorglin Afc  v  Killarney Celtic  ,  Venue Killorglin .

2.00pm  MEK Galaxy  v  Killarney Athletic  ,  Venue Fossa .

Denny KDL Challenge Cup Final (extra time & penalties if needed)

7.15pm  Winner Match 9  v  Winner Match 10  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Weekending Sunday 1st August 

Wednesday 28th July 2021

Denny KDL U17 Challenge Cup Final (extra time & penalties if needed)

7.15pm  Winner Group A  v  Winner Group B  ,  Venue Mounthawk Park 

 

 

Note: All Players Must be Properly Registered before they can Play in the KDL .

FIXTURE NOTICE:
Clubs can re arrange a fixture by bringing it forward if both teams agree so the fixture is played within the same game week. The fixture secretary must be informed of any change no less than 48 hours before the fixture. Some games at Mounthawk Park may need to have a day or time change due to league of Ireland fixtures. A walkover will be deemed as a 3-0 result. 
Any issues with getting games postponed for unplayable Pitches, Bereavements, Etc. will only be dealt with by ringing the Fixture Secretary .
Fixture Secretary Mr John O’Regan 086-2656605 .

 

** No Metal Studs or Metal blades allowed on Mounthawk Park All-Weather Pitches , Any player who is reported by a match referee or a county board member for having the incorrect footwear shall be fined €5.00 for the first incident and this will be increased if they are found to continuously wear the incorrect footwear . Lights for night games in Mounthawk Park cost €50 to be paid by home team or split if teams agree to do so. The charge for using a pitch at Mounthawk Park without the use of floodlights is €25. Any club who books a pitch at Mounthawk Park and then cancelled their booking must still pay for the pitch .

Comments are closed.