Charleville Cheese KDL Fixtures, Weekending Sunday 8th May 2022

Kerry District League Fixtures

 Weekending Sunday 8th May 2022

Clubs please be advised due to circumstances beyond our control these fixtures may be changed or amended during the weekend. Clubs are requested to contact the Hon Secretary by phone Tel: 0862656605 or email :kerrykdl2021@gmail.com should they have any queries regarding fixtures.

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro & 086-8637296 Website Results .

 

Monday 2nd May

Charleville Cheese Under 17 Girls League
2.00pm  Dingle Bay Rovers  v  Fenit Samphires   ,   Venue Gallarus.
2.00pm  Inter Kenmare  v  Killarney Celtic   ,   Venue Kenmare.
Charleville Cheese Division 2B
2.00pm  Lenamore Rovers  v  Classic Fc C   ,   Venue Ballylongford.
Charleville Cheese Division 3B
5.00pm  Atletico Ardfert  v  Castlegregory Celtic B   ,   Venue Mounthawk Park.

 

Tuesday 3rd May

Charleville Cheese Under 17 League
6.00pm  St Brendan’s Park  v  MEK Galaxy   ,   Venue Christy Leahy Park.
6.00pm  Killarney Athletic  v  Killarney Celtic   ,   Venue Woodlawn .

 

Friday 6th May

Charleville Cheese Premier A
7.30pm  Classic Fc  v  Killarney Athletic   ,   Venue Mounthawk Park.

 

Saturday 7th May

EA Sports Underage League of Ireland Under 17s
2.00pm  Cobh Ramblers  v  Kerry Fc   ,   Venue Old Church Cobh All Weather Pitch.
McCarthy Insurance Munster Junior Cup Semi Final
5.00pm  Fairview Rangers  v  Killarney Celtic   ,   Venue Jackman Park Limerick

 

Sunday 8th May

EA Sport Underage League of Ireland Under 19s Cup
2.00pm  Cobh Ramblers  v  Kerry Fc   ,   Venue: St Colemans Park Cobh.
Charleville Cheese Premier A
11.30am  Listowel Celtic  v  Castleisland   ,   Venue Tanavalla.
11.30am  Tralee Dynamos  v  Camp Utd   ,   Venue Cahermoneen.
Charleville Cheese Division 1A
2.00pm  CS Clochain Breannainn  v  AC Athletic   ,   Venue Mounthawk Park.
11.30am  Ballyheigue Athletic  v  QPR
Charleville Cheese Division 1 B
2.00pm  Inter Kenmare  v  Mainebank Fc   ,   Venue Kenmare.
2.00pm  Ballymac Celtic  v  Mastergeeha   ,   Venue Mounthawk Park.
Charleville Cheese Division 3 B
5.30pm  Athletico Ardfert  v  Lisard Wanderers B   ,   Venue Mounthawk Park.
Charleville Cheese Women’s League
2.00pm  Dingle Bay Rovers  v  Classic Fc   ,   Match Postponed.
2.00pm  Camp Utd  v  Fenit Samphires   ,  Match Postponed .

 

Sunday 15th May

Charleville Cheese Premier B League Final
4.30pm  Fenit Samphires  v  Castlegregory Fc   ,   Venue Mounthawk Park .

 

Note: All Players Must be Properly Registered before they can Play in the KDL .

FIXTURE NOTICE:
Any fixture issues will ONLY be dealt with by ringing the Fixture Secretary on Mondays between 10am to 1pm ONLY, there is no point ringing after 1pm as fixtures will be made. Any issues with getting games postponed for unplayable Pitches, Bereavements, Etc. will only be dealt with by ringing the Fixture Secretary Mr John O’Regan 

Comments are closed.