Charleville Cheese KDL Fixtures Weekending Sunday 25th September 22

Charleville Cheese KDL Fixtures Week Ending Sunday 25th September 2022

 

Monday 19th September 2022
Charleville Cheese Premier A

7-30 Camp United 2-5 Killarney Celtic

E.O’Mahoney

Venue Celtic Park
Charleville Cheese Div.2B

7-30 Lisard Wanderers A 1-3  Castlegregory Celtic B

K.Cunningham

Venue Mounthawk Park
Tuesday 20th September 2022

FAI Under 17 Cup Prelim Round

7-30 Castleisland Afc 5-2 Killarney Celtic

Extra Time & Penalties M.Griffin

Venue Mounthawk Park
Friday 23rd September 2022

FAI Junior Cup Round 1

7-30 AC Athletic 3-1 Strand Road

A Morrison

Venue Mounthawk Park
Saturday 24th September 2022

EA Sports Underage League of Ireland Under 14

2pm Kerry Fc 1-1 Waterford Fc

P Osborne

Venue Mounthawk Park

JAKO Ireland Munster Youth Cup

1st Round Draw

4pm Fenit Samphires 0-2 Tralee Dynamos

K.Cunningham

Venue Samphire Park

2-30pm Mastergeeha 1-5 Killorglin AFC

B.Michael

Venue Kilbrean Park

4pm Castleisland AFC 5-0 Killarney Athletic AFC

Venue Georgie O’Callaghan Astro

4pm Killarney Celtic 1-4 St.Brendans Park Fc

J.Ross

Venue Celtic Park
Sunday 25th September 2022

EA Sports Underage League of Ireland Under 19s

2pm Kerry FC 3-0 Derry City

Venue AUL

EA Sports Underage League of Ireland Under 17

4pm Athlone Town Afc 2-1 Kerry Fc

Venue Athlone Town Stadium

FAI Junior Cup – Round 1 – Clare DL,Kerry DL & Limerick Desmond

2pm Bridge United AFC 2-4 Killarney Athletic AFC

Venue Eircode V95RYW3 Shannon Road Sixmilebridge
2pm Mastergeeha Fc 1-4 Newmarket Celtic Fc

T Kerrisk

Venue Kilbrean Park Killarney
11-30 Tralee Dynamos 6-3 St.Brendans Park Fc

A Morrison

Venue Cahermoneen
1-30pm Fenit Samphires 2-0 Fern Celtic B

E.O’Mahoney (Note the time change)

Venue Mounthawk Park
2pm Shannon Olympic 3-5 Dingle Bay Rovers

Venue Eircode V14P380 Tullyvaraga Shannon
2pm Creeves Celtic 0-1 Castleisland AFC

Venue The Tatch
2pm Killarney Celtic 10-0 Fern Celtic A

A Quirke

Venue Celtic Park Killarney
2pm Broadford United AFC 6-4 MEK Galaxy Fc

Venue Cove Park
Charleville Cheese Premier B

11-30 Castleisland B v MEK Galaxy

M Chapman (Match Cancelled)

Venue Georgie O’Callaghan Astro
2pm Classic A 7-0 Killarney Celtic B

M.Griffin

Venue Mounthawk Park
Charleville Cheese Div.1A

4-30 CS Cloachan Breanainn v QPR

M.Griffin

Venue Mounthawk Park
Charleville Cheese Div.1B

2pm Tralee Dynamos B 1-2 CS Abbeydorney

Venue Cahermoneen K.Cunningham
4-30pm Windmill United v Inter Kenmare

G Djamen

Venue Mounthawk Park
11am Ballymac Celtic 2-3 Killorglin B

J.Ross

Venue Mounthawk Park
Charleville Cheese Div.2A

2pm Lenamore Rovers A 1-2 Lisard Wanderers A

D.O’Rourke

Venue Lenamore
2pm Ratoo Rovers 3-2 Killorglin C

T.Sullivan

Venue Ballyduff
11-30 Castlegregory B 13-0 CS Abbeydorney B

W.Gorman

Venue Castlegregory
Charleville Cheese Div.2B
11-30 Lenamore Rovers B 5-1 Lisard Wanderers B

Venue Lenamore

D.O’Rourke
3pm Killarney Athletic B 2-1 Iveragh United

M Chapman

Venue Woodlawn
11-30 Lixnaw Celtic v Atletico Ardfert

C Driscoll (New Date & Venue Agreed 28th September 7-30pm Venue Ardfert Astro)

Venue Mounthawk Park
Charleville Cheese Div.3A

11-30 Mastergeeha B 4-0 Kingdom Corinthians

T Kerrisk

Venue Kilbrean Park

3-15pm Ballyheigue B v Tralee Bay Wanderers

C.Driscoll (Note the time change)

Venue Ardfert Astro
Monday 26th September 2022

Charleville Cheese Div.1A

7-30 Asdee Rovers v Ballyheigue A

T.Sheehy

Venue Mounthawk Park

 

Clubs please be advised due to circumstances beyond our control these fixtures may be changed or amended during the weekend. Clubs are requested to contact the Hon Fixture Secretary by email : tadghhealy1@gmail.com should they have any queries regarding fixtures.

Comments are closed.