Charleville Cheese KDL Fixtures Weekending Sunday 18th September 22

Charleville Cheese KDL Fixtures Week Ending Sunday 18th September 2022

 

Tuesday 13th September 2022

Charleville Cheese U17s League Final 

7-45pm  Killarney Celtic 1-3 Killorglin Afc

A.Quirke – E.O’Mahoney – A.Morrisson

Extra Time & Penalties

Venue Mounthawk Park

 

Thursday 15th September 2022

Charleville Cheese Div.1B

7-30 Windmill United v Mainebank Fc

K.Cunningham Moved to Saturday 5pm

Venue Mounthawk Park

 

Friday 16th September 2022

Charleville Cheese Div.3A

7-30 Elton Wanderers v Ballyheigue B

T.Sullivan

Venue Mounthawk Park

 

Saturday 17th September 2022

EA Sports Underage League of Ireland Under 14s

2pm Treaty United v Kerry Fc

Venue, Bridge United ground Six Mile Bridge (Note The Venue Change) 

EA Sports Underage League Of Ireland Under 17s

2pm Kerry Fc v Galway United

A.Quirke – D.O’Rourke – J.Ross

Venue Mounthawk Park
Charleville Cheese Div.1B

5pm Mainebank Fc v Windmill United

Venue Mounthawk Park J.Ross

FAI Under 17s Cup Prelim Round

2-30 Castleisland Afc v Killarney Celtic 

M.Griffin

Venue Georgie O’Callaghan Astro Extra Time & Penalties if Required New Date Agreed Tuesday 20th September 7-30pm Venue Mounthawk Park

 

Charleville Cheese Div.2B

6pm Iveragh United v Lixnaw Celtic

G.Djamen

Venue Iveragh Astro

 

Sunday 18th September 2022

EA Sports Underage League of Ireland Enda McGuill Cup Under 19s

2pm Kerry Fc v Cobh Ramblers Extra Time & Penalties if Required

R.Mathews – Outside Officials

Venue Mounthawk Park

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Draw

11-30 St.Brendans Park Fc v Tralee Dynamos 

M.Chapman 

Extra Time & Penalties

Venue Christy Leahy Park

2-30 Castleisland Afc v Killorglin Afc

E.O’Mahoney

Extra Time & Penalties

Venue Georgie O’Callaghan Astro

11-30 MEK Galaxy v Mastergeeha Fc

T.Kerrisk

Extra Time & Penalties

Venue Dragons Den

11-30 Fenit Samphires v Ballyheigue Ath.Fc

T.Sullivan 

Extra Time & Penalties

Venue Samphire Park

2-30 Listowel Celtic v Strand Road Fc

John Ross

Extra Time & Penalties

Venue Pat Kennelly Park

 

Charleville Cheese Premier A

11-30 Killarney Athletic A v Castlegregory Celtic A

A.Morrison Note time and venue change 

Venue Castlegregory 

 

Charleville Cheese Div 1A

2pm Castlemaine Fc v CS Cloachan Breanainn

G.Djamen Match Cancelled 

.Venue Castlemaine

2-30 Asdee Rovers v Dingle Bay Rovers  Match Cancelled 

Venue Asdee T.Sullivan

 

Charleville Cheese Div.1B

2pm Killorglin B v Inter Kenmare

G.Djamen 

Venue Killorglin

11-30 Tralee Dynamos B v CS Abbeydorney

K.Cunningham New Date Agreed 25th September 

Venue Cahermoneen

 

Charleville Cheese Div 2B

2-30 Killarney Athletic B v St.Brendans Park B

A.Griffin 

Venue Woodlawn

11-30 Lenamore Rovers B v Lisard Wanderers B New Date Agreed 25th September 

D.O’Rourke

Venue Lenamore

 

Charleville Cheese Div.2A

2-30 Ratoo Rovers v Killorglin C

Bestine Michael New Date Agreed 25th September 

Venue Ballyduff

1pm Ferry Rangers v Classic Fc B

M.Griffin (Note the time change)

Venue Ferry Park

 

Monday 19th September 2022

Charleville Cheese Premier A

7-45 Killarney Celtic v Camp United

E.O’Mahoney 

Venue Celtic Park

Charleville Cheese Div.2A

7-30 Lisard Wanderers A v Castlegregory Celtic B

Venue Mounthawk Park K.Cunningham

 

Tuesday 20th September 2022

FAI Under 17s Cup Prelim Round

7-30 Castleisland Afc v Killarney Celtic

Extra Time & Penalties M.Griffin

Venue Mounthawk Park

 

Clubs please be advised due to circumstances beyond our control these fixtures may be changed or amended during the weekend. Clubs are requested to contact the Hon Fixture Secretary by email : tadghhealy1@gmail.com should they have any queries regarding fixtures.

 

Comments are closed.