Archive | KDL News RSS feed for this section

Nov 11th, 2012   0 Comments

KDL Results – 11-11-2012

Denny Kerry District League Results Thursday November 8th, 2012 Umbro Oscar Traynor Cup  7-30    Kerry District League  1 v Defence Forces 2             Venue Mounthawk Park Friday November 9th, 2012 Denny Premier ‘B’ 7-30     AC Athletic 2 v Asdee Rvs 4             Venue Mounthawk Park Saturday November 10th, 2012 Umbro FAI U-17 Challenge Cup  2-00    […]

Continue reading...

Nov 5th, 2012   0 Comments

Results 05-11-2012

        Denny Kerry District League Results Nov 4th 2012 FAI Umbro Youths Inter League  Desmond League 5   Kerry District League 0   Kerry Biofuels U-17 League Asdee Rvs 1   Dingle Bay Rvs2 Kill Celtic 5 Mastergeeha- 0      FAI Umbro Junior Cup   Classic FC 1 Rathkeale Utd 4  Ballingarry 1 […]

Continue reading...

Nov 2nd, 2012   0 Comments

Kerry Youths Squad announced for Saturday’s FAI Youths game v Desmond League

I would like to take this opportunity to thank the clubs and players that took part in the trials and congratulate the players that made the squad for the first game, Listed below is the Kerry Youth Squad for our opening game Saturday away to Limerick Desmond League. Can you inform your selected players;Travel info […]

Continue reading...

Oct 24th, 2012   0 Comments

Kerry Oscar Traynor Squad for Friday nights game v Munster Senior League

The team will be selected from the following panel if all are injury free and available for selection: Goal keepers: Stephen Bartlett, Daragh O‘Brien, Gary Kisssane. Defenders: Jonathan Burrows, Maurice O’Rahilly,  Brian Spillane David Hayes, Donnacha Higgins, Scott Monaghan,   Kevin McCarthy,  Sean Foley Midfielders: Fergal Maunsel, Anthony McAuliffe, Gary Keane,  Stephen Hayes, Peter McCarthy, […]

Continue reading...

Oct 21st, 2012   0 Comments

KDL Results 21-10-2012

Denny Kerry District League Results October 21st    FAI Umbro U-17 Cup             Killarney Celtic 2    St Brendan’s’ Park 0               FAI Umbro Youths Cup  Killarney Celtic 2    Broadford Utd 0  Newcastle West 4   Listowel Celtic 2  St Brendan’s Park 4    Adare United 2 Kerry Biofuels U-17 League  Ballyheigue Ath 1   Asdee Rvs 1 […]

Continue reading...

Oct 14th, 2012   0 Comments

Results 14-10-2012

  Sunday October 14th, 2012 Umbro FAI Junior Cup Great day for Kerry sides – only Castleisland lost and that after extra time Newcastle West FC 2 Castleisland 1 (aet) Kilkishen Celtic 1 Mastergeeha FC 4 (Ricky Fleming – James Devane, Colm Lenihan and Jamie Kelliher scored for Mastergeeha)             Shannon Olympic 1   Killarney Ath […]

Continue reading...

Oct 7th, 2012   0 Comments

Sundays KDL Results 07-10-2012

Sunday October 7th, 2012 Denny Premier ‘A’ 11-30   Kill Celtic 4 v Castleisland 2 ( Gee 2, Peter McCarthy, Gary Keane – Shane O’Louglin Dean Poolman  2-30    Listowel Celtic  1  Kill Ath 5 – Kevin Bambury 1 11-30 Spa Rd 0  v Camp Utd  2  ( James Scanlon – Gerry O’Sullivan Denny Premier ‘B’ 11-30   […]

Continue reading...

Oct 7th, 2012   0 Comments

Munster Champions Trophy ; Tile King 0-3 St Brendans Park

Kerry gems still sparkle in the Keane’s Jewellery Munster Champions Trophy: By Padraig Harnett Quarter Final: Tile King 0-3 St Brendan’s Park: Amazingly we have reached the semi final stages of the second Munster Champions Trophy and still no Kerry team has lost in the competition. Killarney Celtic of course won it last year and […]

Continue reading...

Oct 1st, 2012   0 Comments

KDL Results 01-10-2012

  Denny Kerry District League results Sept 30th 2012   Munster Youths Cup  Avenue Utd (Clare) 2   Tralee Dyn 0   FAI Umbro Youths Cup  Dingle Bay Rvs 1 Kill Celtic 7   Munster Youths Cup  Listowel Celtic 0 St Brendan’s Park 4   Munster Junior Cup  Dingle Bay Rvs 4 Mastergeeha 1   FAI […]

Continue reading...

Sep 23rd, 2012   0 Comments

Weekend Results 23-09-2012

Denny Kerry District League Results Sept 23rd 2012 Thursday September 20th, 2012 Denny Premier ‘B’             Ballymac Galaxy 2 v Mastergeeha 4             Venue Mounthawk Park FAI Umbro Under-17 Challenge Cup             Rathkeale Utd 1 v Kill Celtic 7 Kerry Biofuels U-17 League             Park ‘A’8 v Asdee Rvs 3             Ballyheigue Ath 2 v […]

Continue reading...