Archive | KDL News RSS feed for this section

Jun 20th, 2021   0 Comments

Denny KDL Fixtures, Weekending Sunday 27th June 2021

DENNY KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE FIXTURES All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website Results . Click here for printable Kerry District League match card Click here for printable Munster Cup Competitions Match Card FIXTURE NOTICE: Clubs […]

Continue reading...

Jun 20th, 2021   0 Comments

Denny KDL Mens & Womens Challenge Cup Group Standings

Denny KDL Mens Challenge Cup Group Standings Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E Group F Group G Group H Dominos Pizza Mens Challenge Plate Group Standings Denny KDL Womens Challenge Cup Group Standings

Continue reading...

Jun 20th, 2021   0 Comments

Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 20th June 2021

DENNY KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE RESULTS Weekending Sunday 20th June 2021 All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website Results .   Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group A Mastergeeha Fc A  3-0  Lisard Wanderers FC B Tralee […]

Continue reading...

Jun 13th, 2021   0 Comments

Denny KDL Fixtures, Weekending Sunday 20th June 2021

DENNY KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE FIXTURES All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website Results . Click here for printable Kerry District League match card Click here for printable Munster Cup Competitions Match Card FIXTURE NOTICE: Clubs […]

Continue reading...

Jun 13th, 2021   0 Comments

Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 13th June 2021

DENNY KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE RESULTS Weekending Sunday 13th June 2021 All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website Results .   Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group A Killarney Athletic A.F.C. A 4-1 Mastergeeha F.C. A Scorers, […]

Continue reading...

Jun 3rd, 2021   0 Comments

Denny KDL Fixtures, Weekending Sunday 13th June 2021

DENNY KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE FIXTURES All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website Results . Click here for printable Kerry District League match card Click here for printable Munster Cup Competitions Match Card FIXTURE NOTICE: Games […]

Continue reading...

Jun 3rd, 2021   0 Comments

Dominos Pizza Challenge Plate Group Announced

Dominos Pizza Challenge Plate Group Group  1. CS Abbeydorney 2. CS Clochan Breanainn 3. Inter Kenmare 4. St Brendans Park Fc 5. Tralee Bay Wanderers Information  Fixtures   The fixture secretary John O’Regan will fix games for weekending Sunday 13 June, Sun 20 June, Sun 27 June, Sun 4 July, Sun 11 July, Sun 18 July. Clubs can re […]

Continue reading...

May 25th, 2021   0 Comments

Denny KDL Womens Challenge Cup Details

Denny KDL Womens Challenge Cup Details Fixtures  The fixture secretary John O’Regan will fix games for weekending Sunday 13 June, Sun 20 June, Sun 27 June, Sun 4 July, Sun 11 July, Sun 18th July. A fulllist of the fixtures can be seen below. Clubs can re arrange a fixture by bringing it forward if both teams agree […]

Continue reading...

May 20th, 2021   0 Comments

Denny KDL Summer Tournaments: Senior Men, U17, Youth & Senior Womens Group & Knockout Fixtures Announced

DENNY KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE FIXTURES All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website Results . Click here for printable Kerry District League match card Click here for printable Munster Cup Competitions Match Card FIXTURE NOTICE: Games […]

Continue reading...

May 19th, 2021   0 Comments

Groups Announced for Denny KDL Summer Tournament

Denny KDL Challenge Cup Groups Group A 1. Killarney Athletic A  2. Mastergeeha Fc A  3. Tralee Dynamos B  4. Lisard Wanderers B  Group B  1. Castleisland Afc A  2. Ballymac Celtic   3. Lisard Wanderers A  4. Listowel Celtic B  Group C  1. Listowel Celtic A  2. Asdee Rovers  3. Ferry Rangers  4. Lenamore Rovers A    Group D  1. Tralee Dynamos A  2. AC Athletic   3. Strand Road Fc  4. Classic Fc B  5. Fenit Samphires  Group E 1. Classic Fc A  2. Castlegregory Celtic […]

Continue reading...