Results 09-10-2011

Sun, Oct 9, 2011

Fixtures & Results, KDL News

 

Denny Kerry District League Results  October 9th

 

Friday October 7th, 2011

Munster Junior Cup

Killarney Celtic  5  Dingle Bay Rvs 1

Denny Premier ‘B’

            AC Athletic 2   Asdee Rvs 2

Saturday October 8tht, 2011

Umbro FAI U-17 Challenge Cup

 2-30    Newcastlewest Rvs  4  St Brendans Park 2

 2-30    Ahea Utd  1 v Killarney Celtic 4

Kerry Biofuels Youths  League

 3-30    Castlemaine Utd v Dingle Bay Rvs –off

 3-30    St Berrnards v Ivereagh Utd –off

 3-30    Strand Rvs  2 v Kill Ath 4

Kerry Biofuels U-17 League

 3-30    Tralee Dyn  1 v Castleisland- 1

 3-30    Ballyheigue 1  v Mastergeeha 2

3-30     Castlemaine Utd v Dingle Bay Rvs-off

Denny Div 1 B

4-00   Lisselton Rovers  3 v Newtown  2

Sunday October 9th, 2011

Munster Junior Cup

 2-30    Castleisland  3 v Mastergeeha- Stan Devane Shane Loughlin and Maza Moriarty

Denny Premier ‘A’

11-30   Dingle Bay Rvs 2  v Tralee Celtic 1 ( E Murphy and J Sheehy

11-30   Killorglin FC v Kill Ath –off

Denny Premier ‘B’

11-30   Classic FC  2 v Lenamore Rvs 0

11-30   Ivereagh Utd v Mainebank FC-off

11-30   Spa Rd  2 v Fenit Samphires  1 ( Shane Fitzgerald 2 – Pa MCcarthy

Denny Div 1 ‘A’

11-30   Ballyhar Dyn  2 v QPR 0

 2-30    Kill Ath v Atletico Ardfert-off

 4-30    Kill Celtic v Castlemaine Utd

 2-30    Shannon Wnd 0 v Ballymac Galaxy 2

 2-30    Behy Rvs 2 (   v Park ‘B’ 3 – 11-30 ( David Rogers 2 David Doyle 1 )

Denny Div 1 ‘B’

11-30   Ballyheigue FC 8  v Ballymac NE 1 (

 2-30    Killorglin FC 0  v Tralee Dyn 6

 2-30    CS Brandon 2  v Tralee Celtic 2 ( David Nix and Sean O’Connor)

11-30   Listowel Celtic v Castleisland-off

 

 

 

Denny Div 2 ‘A’

11-30   St Bernards v CSKA-off

 4-30    Classic FC  v Castlemaine Utd-off

 2-30    Inter Kenmare  2 v Ivereagh Utd- 0

 2-30    Balloonagh FC  0  v St Bernards  0

 2-30    Shanakill Ath  1 v Camp Utd 1

Denny Div 2 B

2-30 Ballyheigue  2 v Spa Road  1

4-30 Cedar Galaxy 3  v Killorglin 0  – changed to 2-30

2-30 Mastergeeha 0  v Rattoo Rovers  1

11-30 Tralee Athletic 4  v Na Fianna  1

Comments are closed.