Kerry District League Roll Of Honour

 

PREMIER A (originally know as Division 1 & then Premier)

2019/20 Killarney Celtic (4-0 v Killarney Athletic)
2018/19 Killarney Celtic
2017/18 Killarney Celtic
2016/17 Killarney Athletic
2015/16 Dingle Bay Rovers Fc (4-3 v Killarney Celtic 3-6-2016).
2014/15 Tralee Dynamos AFC (6-0 v Listowel Celtic 21-6-2015).
2013/14 Castleisland Afc (1-0 v Listowel Celtic 29-6-2014 Replay).
2012/13 Killarney Celtic Fc
2011/12 St Brendans Park Fc
2010/11 Killarney Celtic Fc
2009/10 Killarney Celtic Fc
2008/09 Lisselton Rovers Fc
2007/08 Lisselton Rovers Fc
2006/07 Killarney Celtic Fc
2005/06 Killarney Celtic Fc
2004/05 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2003/04 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2002/03 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2001/02 St Brendans Park Fc
2000/01 Listowel Celtic
1999/00 St Brendans Park Fc
1998/99 Rattoo Rovers Fc
1997/98 Rattoo Rovers Fc
1996/97 Killarney Celtic
1995/96 Killarney Celtic
1994/95 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1992/93 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1991/92 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1990/91 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1989/90 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1988/89 Listowel Celtic
1987/88 Tralee United Fc
1986/87 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1985/86 Killarney Celtic
1984/85 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1983/84 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1982/83 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1981/82 Killarney Celtic Fc
1980/81 St Brendans Park Fc
1979/80 Callinafercy Fc
1978/79 Castleisland Afc
1976/77 St Brendans Park Fc
1975/76 St Brendans Park Fc
1974/75 St Brendans Park Fc
1973/74 Cahersiveen Fc
1972/73 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1971/72 Tralee Dynamos Fc

PREMIER B WINNERS (originally know as Division 2 & then Division 1)

2019/20 Killorglin Afc (2-0 v Camp Utd )
2018/19 Classic Fc
2017/18 Tralee Celtic
2016/17 Castleisland Afc B
2015/16 Rattoo Rovers Fc (3-1 v Inter Kenmare 4-6-2016).
2014/15 Mastergeeha Fc (1-0 v Fenit Samphires 11-6-2015 Replay).
2013/14 Tralee Dynamos Fc (3-0 v Athletico Ardfert 29-6-2014).
2012/13 Killorglin Afc
2011/12 Spa Road Fc
2010/11 Dingle Bay Rovers
2009/10 Listowel Celtic Fc
2008/09 Killorglin Afc
1996/97 Castlemaine United
1995/96 Lisselton Rovers
1993/94 Inter Kenmare Fc
1991/92 An Gleann
1990/91 Mastergeeha Fc
1985/86 Cullen
1982/83 Listowel Celtic
1977/78 Killarney Celtic
1975/76 Tralee Dynamos
1973/74 Geneeveguilla Fc
1972/73 CIE/Lee Rovers

Division 1A WINNERS (originally know as Division 3 & then Division 2)

2019/20 Castlegregory Celtic (2-0 v Asdee Rovers).
2018/19 Rattoo Rovers
2017/18 CG Killarney
2016/17 Tralee Celtic
2015/16 AC Athletic Fc (1-0 v CSKA Tralee 5-6-2016).
2014/15 Skeliga Fc (3-1 v Castleisland B 12-7-2015).
2013/14 Inter Kenmare (3-0 v Ballyhar Dynamos 22-6-2014).
2012/13 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2011/12 Ballymac Galaxy
2010/11 Killarney Celtic B
2009/10 AC Athletic
2008/09 Mainebank Fc
2007/08 Classic Fc
2006/07 Tralee Celtic Fc
2005/06 AC Athletic
2004/05 Mastergeeha Fc
2003/04 QPR
2002/03 Mainebank Fc
2001/02 Ballybunion Fc
1999/00 Castlegregory Celtic
1997/98 Fenit Samphires
1995/96 Castlemaine United
1992/93 Inter Kenmare Fc
1990/91 An Gleann
1987/88 Mastergeeha Fc
1985/86 North End United
1976/77 Killarney Celtic

DIVISION 1B WINNERS (originally know as Division 4 & then Division 3)

2019/20 CS Clochan Breannainn (2-1 v Castlemaine Utd).
2018/19 Castlegregory Celtic
2017/18 Listowel Celtic B
2016/17 Strand Road Fc
2015/16 Tralee Celtic (2-0 v Athletico Ardfert 1-5-2016).
2014/15 Listowel Celtic B (3-1 v CG Killarney 24-5-2015).
2013/14 AC Athletic (2-1 v Skeliga Fc 15-0-2014).
2012/13 LB Rovers
2011/12 Castleisland Afc B
2009/10 Dingle Bay Rovers
1998/99 Castlegregory Celtic
1996/97 Fenit Samphires
1995/96 Camp United
1989/90 Castlemaine Uinted
1983/84 Mastergeeha Fc
1980/81 St Brendans Park Fc B

Division 2A WINNERS (originally know as Division 5 & then Division 4)

2019/20 Mastergeeha Fc (3-1 v Mainebank Fc)
2018/19 Ballymac Celtic
2017/18 Classic Fc B
2016/17 Castlemaine United B
2015/16 Mitchels Avenue Fc (2-1 v Ballyheigue Ath 29-4-2016).
2014/15 Tralee Celtic (2-0 v Mastergeeha B 28-6-2015).
2013/14 Rattoo Rovers B (2-1 v Na Fianna 27-6-2014 Replay).
2012/13 Shanakill Athletic
2011/12 CSKA Tralee
2010/11 Sneem Santos Fc
2009/10 Athletico Ardfert
2008/09 Ballymac Galaxy
2007/08 Castleisland Afc B
2006/07 Dingle Bay Rovers
2003/04 Marian Park
2002/03 Ballyheigue Fc
1995/96 Lenamore Rovers
1994/95 Castlemaine United

DIVISION 2B WINNERS (originally know as Division 6 & then Division 5)

2019/20 MEK Galaxy B (2-0 v Lisard Wanderers)
2018/19 Sneem Santos
2017/18 CS Clochain Breanainn
2016/17 No Division
2015/16 Strand Road Fc (3-1 on pens v Windmill Utd 13-5-2016 Replay 2-2).
2014/15 AC Athletic B (1-0 v Ballyheigue Athletic 10-5-2015).
2013/14 Tralee Celtic Fc (2-1 v Mitchels Avenue 6-7-2014).
2012/13 Annascaul Fc
2011/12 Rattoo Rovers B
2010/11 Shanakill Athletic
2008/09 Athletico Ardfert
2001/02 Listowel Celtic B
1995/96 Tralee Celtic

GREYHOUND KO CUP WINNERS (Previously known as the Rose Cup & the Fr.o.Farrell Cup)

2019/20 Killarney Celtic (3-0 v Killarney Athletic).
2018/19 Killarney Celtic (5-0 v Tralee Dynamos 19-5-2019).
2017/18 Killarney Celtic (1-0 v Killarney Athletic 24-6-2018) .
2016/17 Killarney Athletic (3-0 v Mitchels Avenue 23-7-2017).
2015/16 Killarney Celtic (3-0 v Castleisland B 10-7-2016 Replay).
2014/15 Listowel Celtic Afc (1-0 v Castleisland 10-7-2015 Replay)
2013/14 Castleisland Afc (3-1 v Listowel Celtic 20-7-2014) .
2012/13 St Brendans Park Fc (1-0 v Tralee Dynamos) .
2011/12 Castleisland Afc (2-0 v St Brendans Park 5-6-2012) .
2010/11 St Brendans Park Fc (3-0 v Killarney Athletic 26-6-2011) .
2009/10 Killarney Celtic
2008/09 Lisselton Rovers Fc (2-1 v Tralee Dynamos 21-6-2009) .
2007/08 Rattoo Rovers
2006/07 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2005/06 Killarney Celtic
2004/05 Liselton Rovers Fc
2003/04 Killarney Athletic
2002/03 Killarney Celtic
2001/02 Camp United Fc
2000/01 St Brendans Park Fc (2-0 v Inter Kenmare 10-7-2001) .
1999/00 Rattoo Rovers Fc (1-0 v Camp Utd 3-6-2000) .
1998/99 Tralee Dynamos
1997/98 Lisselton Rovers
1996/97 Inter Kenmare Fc
1995/96 Killarney Celtic
1994/95 Listowel Celtic
1993/94 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1992/93 An Gleann
1991/92 Callinafercy Fc
1990/91 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1989/90 St Brendans Park Fc
1988/89 St Brendans Park Fc
1985/86 Tralee United
1984/85 Killarney Celtic (3-1 v Callinafercy, Replay).
1978/79 Listowel Celtic
1977/78 Castleisland Afc
1976/77 St Brendans Park Fc
1975/76 St Brendans Park Fc
1974/75 Cahersiveen Fc
1973/74 Cahersiveen Fc
1972/73 Cahersiveen Fc
1971/72 Tralee Dynamos Afc

DOMINOS PIZZA RESERVE CUP WINNERS ( Previously known as the Henneberys Sports Cup)

2018/19 Classic Fc
2017/18 Killorglin Afc
2016/17 Mitchels Avenue Fc
2015/16 AC Athletic Fc (2-1 v Classic Fc 17-7-2016).
2014/15 Killarney Celtic Fc B (4-1 v Castlemaine Utd 21-8-2015).
2013/14 Mitchels Avenue Fc (2-0 v AC Athletic 15-8-2014).
2012/13 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2011/12 Killarney Celtic Fc B (3-1 v St Brendans Park B 15-7-2012).
2010/11 Dingle Bay Rovers
2009/10 Classic Fc
2008/09 Killorglin Afc
2007/08 St Brendans Park Fc B
2006/07 Camp United
2005/06 AC Athletic
2004/05 Fenit Samphires
2003/04 Currans Fc
2002/03 Inter Kenmare Fc
2001/02 Ballyhar Dynamos
1998/99 Camp United
1997/98 Castleisland Afc
1994/95 St Brendans Park Fc B
1991/92  Skeliga Fc
1989/90 Valley Rovers Fc
1985/86 Kerryhead Rovers
1982/83 Ballyhar Dynamos
1981/82 Ballyhar Dynamos
1980/81 Listowel Celtic
1978/79 Spa Road Fc
1977/78 Asdee Rovers

CELSIUS MENSWEAR LEAGUE CUP WINNERS (Previously sponsored by the Castle Bar)

2019/20 Killarney Celtic A (4-0 v Killarney Celtic B)
2018/19 Not Played No Sponsor
2017/18 Not Played No Sponsor
2016/17 Not Played No Sponsor
2015/16 Not Played No Sponsor
2014/15 Not Played No Sponsor
2013/14 Not Played No Spomsor
2012/13 Killarney Celtic Fc
2011/12 Castleisland Afc
2010/11 Castleisland Afc
2009/10 St Brendans Park Fc
2008/09 Castleisland Afc
2007/08 Lisselton Rovers
2006/07 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2005/06 Killarney Athletic
2004/05 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2003/04 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2002/03 Listowel Celtic Fc (2-1 v Tralee Dynamos)
2000/01 Killarney Athletic Fc
1999/00 St Brendans Park Fc
1998/99 Rattoo Rovers Fc
1997/98 Inter Kenmare Fc
1996/97 Rattoo Rovers
1995/96 Killarney Athletic Fc
1994/95 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1993/94 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1992/93 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1987/88 Tralee United Fc
1975/76 Scartaglin United
1974/75 Ardfert Athletic
1973/74 Tralee Dynamos Afc

TOMMY HEALY MEMORIAL CUP WINNERS

2018/19 Ballymac Celtic
2017/18 Mainebank Fc
2016/17 Mitchels Avenue Fc
2015/16 AC Athletic Fc (2-0 v Strand Road 14-8-2016 Replay).
2014/15 Mitchels Avenue Fc (5-3 v Mastergeeha B 31-7-2015).
2013/14 Mitchels Avenue Fc (2-1 v Na Fianna 23-8-2014).
2012/13 Tralee Dynamos Afc B
2011/12 Na Fianna Fc (4-3 v Castlemaine Utd 8-7-12).
2010/11 Inter Kenmare Fc
2009/10 Camp United
2008/09 Tralee Celtic B
2007/08 St Brendans Park B
2005/06 Castleisland Afc

CELSIUS MENSWARE CUP

2013/14 Tralee Athletic
2008/09 Classic Fc
2007/08 Asdee Rovers Fc
2006/07 Tralee Celtic
2005/06 St Brendans Park B
2003/04 Fenit Samphires Fc
2002/03 Dingle Bay Rovers
2001/02 Connolly Park

GOLF HOTEL CUP

2007/08 Camp United
2006/07 Lisselton Rovers
2002/03 Inter Kenmare Fc

DOMINOS PIZZA CHALLANGE CUP ( Previously known as the Senator Windows Cup)

2012/13 Rattoo Rovers B Fc
2011/12 Listowel Celtic B
2010/11 Behy Rovers
2006/07 Camp United
1998/99 AC Athletic
1997/98 Fenit Samphires
1995/96 Camp United
1988/89 Camp United

ANCHOR SHIELD

1979/80 Tralee Dynamos (3-2 v Tralee Utd 1-6-1980) .
1978/79 Tralee Dynamos (3-2 v Castleisland 24-4-1979).
1977/78 Tralee Dynamos (3-2 v Scartaglen 7-9-1978).
1976/77 St Brendans Park Fc
1975/76 St Brendans Park Fc
1974/75 St Brendans Park Fc
1973/74 Killarney Athletic
1972/73 Tralee Dynamos

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP KERRY AREA FINAL

2019/20 Killarney Athletic
2018/19 Not Played 2 qualified from Kerry to knockout stages
2017/18 Not Played 2 qualified from Kerry to knockout stages
2016/17 Killarney Celtic Fc
2015/16 Killarney Celtic Fc
2014/15 Tralee Dynamos Afc (2-1 v St Brendans Park 13-12-2014).
2013/14 Killarney Celtic Fc (2-1 v St Brendans Park 17-11-2013) .
2012/13 St Brendans Park Fc
2011/12 Killarney Celtic Fc
2010/11 Lisselton Rovers
2008/09 Tralee Dynamos AFc
2001/02 St Brendans Park Fc
1997/98 Ballyhar Dynamos (v St Brendans Park).
1995/96 Rattoo Rovers Fc
1993/94 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1992/93 Listowel Celtic
1991/92 Asdee Rovers Fc
1988/89 Millstreet Fc ( v Tralee Town)
1987/88 Killarney Celtic
1986/87 St Brendans Park Fc
1984/85 St Brendans Park Fc
1982/83 Listowel Celtic Fc
1978/79 Listowel Celtic Fc
1977/78 Asdee Rovers Fc
1976/77 St Brendans Park Fc
1975/76 Castleisland Afc
1973/74 Killarney Athletic

YOUTHS LEAGUE WINNERS

2019/20 Killarney Celtic (5-2 v Killorglin)
2018/19 Killarney Celtic
2017/18 St Brendans Park Fc
2016/17 Listowel Celtic
2015/16 Fenit Samphires 3-1 v Killarney Celtic 7-7-2016).
2014/15 Killarney Celtic (3-1 v St Brendans Park 26-7-2015).
2013/14 Killarney Athletic
2012/13 St Brendans Park Fc
2011/12 Killarney Celtic Fc
2008/09 St Brendans Park Fc
2007/08 St Brendans Park Fc
2006/00 St Brendans Park Fc
2005/06 St Brendans Park Fc
2003/04 Fenit Samphires Fc
2002/03 Ballyhar Dynamos
1998/99 Castlemaine United
1997/98 Castlemaine United
1995/96 Castlemaine United
1985/86 Listowel Celtic Fc
1984/85 Listowel Celtic Fc
1983/84 Listowel Celtic Fc
1974/75 Cahersiveen Fc

JIMMY FALVEY MEMORIAL YOUTHS CUP

2019/20 Killarney Celtic (8-2 v Dingle Bay Rovers)
2018/19 Killarney Celtic
2017/18 St Brendans Park Fc
2016/17 Fenit Samphires
2015/16 Fenit Samphires (5-1  v Killarney Celtic 7-8-2016).
2014/15 Killarney Celtic Fc (1-0 v Listowel Celtic 16-8-2015).
2013/14 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2012/13 St Brendans Park Fc
2011/12 Killarney Athletic
2010/11 Killarney Celtic Fc (6-0 v Killarney Ath 4-6-2011).

YOUTHS CUP WINNERS (Previously known as the Umbro & William Maine Youths Cup)

2011/12 St Brendans Park Fc
2008/09 Killarney Celtic Fc
2007/08 Killorglin Afc
2006/07 Dingle Bay Rovers Fc
2002/03 Fenit Samphires Fc
1985/86 Killarney Celtic

U17 LEAGUE WINNERS

2019/20 St Brendans Park (4-1 v Listowel Celtic).
2018/19 Killarney Celtic
2017/18 Rattoo Rovers
2016/17 Listowel Celtic Afc
2015/16 Listowel Celtic Afc
2014/15 Mastergeeha Fc (2-0 v Fenit Samphires 26-7-2015).
2013/14 Killarney Celtic

U17 CUP WINNERS

2019/20 Killorglin Afc (4-2 v Listowel Celtic)
2018/19 Rattoo Rovers
2017/18 St Brendans Park
2016/17 St BrendansPark Fc
2015/16 Fenit Samphires (3-1 v Dingle Bay Rovers 31-7-2016).
2014/15 Mastergeeha Fc (4-1 v St Brendans Park 13-9-2015 Replay).
2013/14 Listowel Celtic
2012/13 Killarney Athletic
2011/12 St Brendans Park Fc

Ladies League

2014/15 Inter Kenmare (3-1 v Tralee Dynamos 15-7-2015 Replay).
2013/14 Listowel Celtic (6-1 v Tralee Dynamos 14-4-2014).

Over 35 League

2017/18 Classic Fc
2016/17 Classic Fc
2009/10 Castleisland Afc
2000/01 Listowel Celtic

Over 35 Cup

2017/18 Tralee Dynamos