Results , 10-10-2010

Sun, Oct 10, 2010

Fixtures & Results, KDL News

Denny Kerry District League Results

Wednesday October 6th, 2010

Denny Premier ‘A’

7-30 Lisselton Rvs 0 St Brendan’s Park 0

Venue Mounthawk Park

Saturday October 9th, 2010

Umbro FAI U-17 Cup

2-30 St Brendan’s Park 5 Newcastlewest Rvs 5

(St Brendan’s Park won 7-6 on pen)

2-30 Bally Rvs v Killarney Celtic

Golf Hotel Youths League

4-30 Dingle Bay Rvs v Kill Ath –off

4-30 Mastergeeha v Lisselton Rvs -0ff

4-30 Balloonagh FC 2 v Dingle Bay Rvs 2

11-30 Lisselton Rovers  0    Shannon Wnd  2

Sunday October 10th, 2010

Umbro FAI Junior Cup

2-00 Killarney Ath 3 v Tulla Utd 0 R O’Sullivan A Moynihan – Denis Galvin

Venue Woodlawn, Killarney

Denny Premier ‘A’

2-30 Listowel Celtic v Kill Celtic –off

11-30 Castleisland 2 v Tralee Celtic 3 Pa O’Rourke -= Neil Hobbert 0D Seymour

2-30 Inter 2   Classic FC 2 0 Sean Murphy 2

2-30 Park v Camp Utd –off

2-30 Park 2 Killarney Celtic 2 (F Maunsell and R Keane – Pa McRth  G Keane

Denny Premier ‘B’

2-30 Lenamore Rvs 1 Dingle Bay Rvs 1 (S O’Hanlon – T Lawless

2-30 Ivereagh Utd v Mastergeeha –off

11-30 AC Athletic 2  v Spa Rd  1 ( J M Dooley and sent off

2-30 Castlegregory 0  v Killorglin FC  1

2-30 Mainebank FC v Ballybunion –off

2-30 Mastergeeha 2 v Ballybunnion 0

Denny Div 1 ‘A’

11-30 Asdee Rvs 2 Connolly Park 2 (Gary lynch – OG – Gary wadhams – Maurice o Halloran – mike prendivlle 9 80

11-30 SBR v Listowel Celtic –off

11-30 Behy Rvs 2 Kill Ath 2 (Rafa Syc and Rob O’Day

11.30 Ballyhar Dyn v Castlemaine Utd –off

4-30 Listowel Celtic v Castlemaine –off

Denny Div 1 ‘B’

11-30 Ballyheigue FC v Kilflynn Santos –off

11-30 Tralee Dyn v Atletico Ardfert –off

2-30 Castleisland 3 v Tralee Celtic ‘B’ 0 (Ciaran Cahill 2 Stephen McCarthy 1

2-30 CS Brandon 0 vs Kill Celtic (h) 4 – 2-00

11-30 Park 5 vs Newtown Ath 1 (Bill Mullins 2 – Ray Kealy 2 – David Magee 1

Denny Div 2 ‘A’

11-30 St Bernard’s 4 v Classic FC 2

2-30 Killorglin FC 0  v Inter Kenmare 0

2-30 Sneem Santos 3   v Mastergeeha 1  ( h) at 4-30

11-30 Balloonagh FC v Lisselton Rvs –off

2-30 Ballymac Nth End 4  v Mainebank FC  1 – 3-30

Denny Div 2 ‘B’

11-30 Skeliga FC 0  v FC Valentia  3 ( Barian Falvey 2  Paul O’Sullivan

2-30 Balloonagh FC1  v Shanakill Ath  3

2-30 CSKA Tralee 1 vs Ivereagh Utd 1 (Gary McGill Cracker of a free)

4-30 Spa Rd 2 v Castlemaine Utd 3

Comments are closed.