Results 30-01-2011

Sun, Jan 30, 2011

Fixtures & Results, KDL News

Denny Kerry District League Fixtures

Friday January 28th, 2011

Denny Premier ‘A’

7-30 Kill Celtic  4  Rattoo Rvs  1

Venue Celtic Park

Denny Div 1 ‘B’

7-30 Kilflynn Santos 2 v Ballyheigue FC 0

Venue Mounthawk Park

Saturday January 29th, 2011

Umbro FAI Youths Cup

2-00 Killarney Celtic 4  v Rathkeale 0 ( Rob Watson hat-trick

Venue Celtic Park

Jimmy Falvey Memorial League

2-30 Park  4 v Dingle Bay Rvs 3

2-30 Shannon Wnd v Balloonagh FC-OFF

2-30 Mastergeeha  2 v Lisselton Rvs 0

2-30 Kill Ath  4 v Fenit Samphires- 2

Denny Premier ‘B’

5-00 Ivereagh Utd 5 v QPR 2 (Stevie Boyle 2, Darran Corcoran 2 and Declan O’Sullivan 1

Sunday January 30th, 2011

Umbro Oscar Traynor Cup

2-30 Kerry  8 v Cork Business League 0 ( P McCarthy 4, Damien Wallace, Fergal Maunsell, S O’Mahony and B O’Driscoll

Venue Mounthawk Park

Denny Premier ‘A’

2-30 Listowel Celtic  3 v Inter Kenmare  3 ( David Fenton, David Clifford and Robert Hodnett )

11-30 Castleisland  5 v Kill Ath  3 – ( A O’Callaghan 2 , S O’Loughlin 1 , Stan Devane, Pa McCarthy

Denny Premier ‘B’

11-30 Castlegregory  3 v AC Athletic 2 – ( John Mike Dooley and Darran Young

11-30 Spa Rd 2  v Killorglin FC 7

2-30 Mastergeeha  1 v Dingle Bay Rvs  6 ( Cathal Murphy 3, S O’Connor 2 and Mike O’Shea first goal for club

2-30 Ballybunion  4 v Mainebank FC  4 ( John Horgan, Jamie Culloty, James McMahon, Paul Horgan

Denny Div 1 ‘A’

11-30 Asdee Rvs   2 v Ballyhar Dyn 1 ( Adrian Courtney for Ballyhar )

11-30 Castlemaine Utd v Shannon Wnd- ,mon

11-30 Fenit Samphires v Kill Ath

11-30 Connolly Pk 3  v Behy Rvs  2

Denny Div 1 ‘B’

2-30 Atletico Ardfert 1  v Castleisland 0 ( Thomas Moloney )

11-30 Newtown Ath  0 v Lixnaw Celtic 3  ( Kevin Power, Stephen Power and James McCarthy)

11-30 Tralee Dyn 0  v Park 4  ( David Doyle 2, R Keane and Garvan O’Callaghan

2-30 CS Brandon v Tralee Celtic-OFF

Denny Div 2 ‘A’

2-30 Sneem Santos  2 v St Bernard’s 1 ( Jimmy O’Brien 2)

2-30 Inter Kenmare  1 v Mainebank FC 0 ( Patrick Cremin

11-30 Killorglin FC  4 v Balloonagh FC 1

4-30 Ballymac Nth End v Mastergeeha-off

6-30 Classic FC v Lisselton Rvs-4-30

Denny Div 2 ‘B’

2-30          FC Valencia 1  v Rattoo Rvs0

2-30 Castlemaine Utd  5 v Spa Rd 0 Fergal Quinn, Stephen Bradley, Kieran Flynn, Philip Griffin and Jason Giles

4-30 Shanakill Ath v Clanmaurice  ( 1 -0

Golf Hotel Ladies League Cup

2-30 Inter Kenmare v Dingle Bay Rvs-OFF

Comments are closed.