Top Scorers after games played in March 2019 .

Goal scorers charts compiled by Tommy Naughton from scorers sent to him by clubs directly after games. If incorrect it is due to your club not sending information after games to him .

Denny U17 League

Player

Club

League

Cup

TOTAL

Terry Sparling

Killarney Celtic

12

4

16

Robert Kerins

St Brendans Park

8

0

8

Peter Cosgrove

Ballyhar Dynamos

8

0

8

Tomas Scott

Ballyhar Dynamos

8

0

8

Damien Switzer

Killarney Athletic

6

1

7

Colin Walsh

St Brendans Park

6

0

6

Daniel Okwute

Killarney Celtic

4

2

6

Eddie Stack

Fenit Samphires

6

0

6

Kevin Goulding

Rattoo Rovers

5

0

5

Dillon Moriarty

Rattoo Rovers

5

0

5

Sean Brosnan

Atletico Ardfert

5

0

5

Nathan Guerin

Ballyheigue Athletic

5

0

5

Ian O’Connor

Mastergeeha

4

1

5

Conor O’Sullivan

Ballyheigue Athletic

5

0

5

Adam May Keane

Killarney Celtic

5

0

5

Darragh Quinlan

Rattoo Rovers

4

0

4

David O’Mahony

Ballyheigue Athletic

4

0

4

Nathan Callaghan

Ballyhar Dynamos

4

0

4

Matt Fleming

Killarney Athletic

4

0

4

Gavin Burrows

Fenit Samphires

4

0

4

Daragh Heim

Fenit Samphires

4

0

4

Liam Tobin

Fenit Samphires

4

0

4

Cian McMahon

Killarney Celtic

3

1

4

Derek O’Shea

Tralee Dynamos

3

0

3

Paudie Murphy

Mastergeeha

3

0

3

Mikey Kelliher

Rattoo Rovers

3

0

3

Darragh O’Riordan

Mastergeeha

2

1

3

Darragh O’Sullivan

Atletico Ardfert

3

0

3

Tadgh McKenna

Fenit Samphires

3

0

3

Barry O’Neill

Rattoo Rovers

3

0

3

Eoin Higgins

Fenit Samphires

3

0

3

John Carmody

St Brendans Park

3

0

3

Daniel Kelly

Castleisland Afc

3

0

3

Liam Tobin

Fenit Samphires

3

0

3

Daire Nolan

Ballyheigue Athletic

3

0

3

Josh McCarthy

Ballyhar Dynamos

3

0

3

Andrew Kerins

St Brendans Park

3

0

3

Jason Brennan

Ballyhar Dynamos

3

0

3

Evan Looney

Killarney Celtic

3

0

3

Cian Cronin

Ballyhar Dynamos

3

0

3

Tom Doyle

Killarney Athletic

2

0

2

Daniel Burke

Tralee Dynamos

2

0

2

Cormac Lynch

Fenit Samphires

2

0

2

Dylan Curtin

Tralee Dynamos

1

1

2

Rhys Doyle

Rattoo Rovers

2

0

2

Billy Daly

Atletico Ardfert

2

0

2

Conor Henderson

Ballyhar Dynamos

2

0

2

Gavin Burrows

Fenit Samphires

2

0

2

Ian O’Connor

Mastergeeha Fc

2

0

2

TJ McMahon

Atletico Ardfert

2

0

2

Sean O’Sullivan

Castleisland Afc

2

0

2

Andrew Murphy

St Brendans Park

2

0

2

Philip O’Leary

Mastergeeha Fc

2

0

2

Nathan McGrath

Rattoo Rovers

2

0

2

Adam Joy

Castleisland Afc

2

0

2

Gavin Slattery

Atletico Ardfert

2

0

2

Conor Gaynor

Fenit Samphires

2

0

2

Ronan Pierce

Atletico Ardfert

2

0

2

Eddie tack

Fenit Samphires

2

0

2

Eoin Higgins

Fenit Samphires

2

0

2

Tomas Gaynor

Ballyheigue Athletic

2

0

2

Mikey Clifford

Atletico Ardfert

2

0

2

Jack Cooper

Killarney Celtic

2

0

2

Patrick O’Connor

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Aaron O’Shea

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Michael Laleye

Tralee Dynamos

1

0

1

Jake Brosnan

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

Martin Brosnan

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

TJ Broderick

Castleisland Afc

1

0

1

Craig Boyle O’Sullivan

Killarney Celtic

1

0

1

Emmet Cronin

Killarney Celtic

1

0

1

William Shine

Killarney Athletic

1

0

1

Nick Izehi

Tralee Dynamos

1

0

1

Christopher Palmer

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Adam Sullivan

Mastergeeha Fc

1

0

1

Nathan Gleeson

Tralee Dynamos

1

0

1

Junior Ankomah

Tralee Dynamos

1

0

1

Sean Horan

Tralee Dynamos

1

0

1

Sean McGrath

St Brendans Park

1

0

1

Terrence Carmody

St Brendans Park

1

0

1

Jimmy O’Halloran

Ballyheigue Athletic

1

0

1

Rory Duggan

Ballyheigue Athletic

1

0

1

Owen Benson

Killarney Athletic

1

0

1

Paudie Murphy

Mastergeeha Fc

1

0

1

Chris Moynihan

Mastergeeha Fc

1

0

1

Jason Brennan

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Cian Cronin

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Richard O’Gara

Fenit Samphires

1

0

1

Dara O’Sullivan

Atletico Ardfert

1

0

1

Kyle Connor

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

Dylan Moriarty

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

Jack Thirnton

Ballyheigue Athletic

1

0

1

Dara Riordan

Mastergeeha Fc

1

0

1

Elliot Lynch

St Brendans Park

1

0

1

Dara Tagney

Mastergeeha Fc

1

0

1

Eoin Mulvaney

Killarney Athletic

1

0

1

Darragh Slattery

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

JP O’Carroll

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

Sean McGrath

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

Jack McCarthy

Killarney Celtic

1

0

1

Paul O’Sullivan

Killarney Celtic

1

0

1

Tommy Burns

Fenit Samphires

1

0

1

Eddie McCarthy

Fenit Samphires

1

0

1

Cormac Lynch

Fenit Samphires

1

0

1

Daniel Kelly

Castleisland Afc

1

0

1

Cian Cronin

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Killian Hickey

Killarney Athletic

1

0

1

Conor O’Sullivan

Ballyheigue Athletic

1

0

1

Liam Magee

St Brendans Park

1

0

1

Dylan Callaghan

Killarney Celtic

1

0

1