Denny Premier A 2015/16

Pos   Team Pld W D L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Dingle Bay Rovers 9 8 1 0 2113 25
2 St Brendans Park Fc 10 6 1 3 2911 19
3 Fenit Samphires 6 5 1 0 1913 16
4 Tralee Dynamos 7 5 0 2 196 15
5 Killarney Celtic 7 4 1 2 238 13
6 Castleisland Afc 9 3 2 4 14-2 11
7 Listowel Celtic 11 2 1 8 17-14 7
8 Killarney Athletic 7 1 2 4 9-6 5
9 Mastergeeha Fc 8 1 2 5 10-10 5
10 Camp United 10 1 1 8 8-19 4

Updated after games played on Sunday 07th February 2016
Top two teams advance to League Final .

2015/16 Results Table

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Camp United *****   1-1   1-2   1-5
2 Castleisland Afc   3-0 *****  1-2  1-2
3 Dingle Bay Rovers  3-1  2-0 *****  2-2  3-2  2-0
4 Fenit Samphires *****  6-1
5 Killarney Athletic  1-0   0-2 *****   1-1  3-4
6 Killarney Celtic  2-0   7-2  1-2   4-4 *****  5-4
7 Listowel Celtic  5-1   0-2  0-3  1-2 *****   2-5  1-4
8 Mastergeeha Fc  1-3   1-1  1-2   0-2 *****
9 St Brendans Park  4-0   2-0  0-2  5-1  2-2 *****
10 Tralee Dynamos  1-3  2-0   3-2  5-2  1-0  3-5 *****
13 4 2 7 12 26 14

 

2015/16 Results

Sunday 30th August 2015
Listowel Celtic  0-2  Castleisland Afc .
St Brendans Park  2-0  Killarney Athletic .
Tralee Dynamos  3-2  Killarney Celtic .
Sunday 06th September 2015
Camp United  1-2  Dingle Bay Rovers .
Sunday 13th September 2015
Camp United  1-5  Fenit Samphires .
Mastergeeha Fc  1-1  Castleisland Afc .
Friday 18th September 2015
Killarney Celtic 4-4 Killarney Athletic .
Sunday 04th October 2015
Killarney Athletic 0-2 Fenit Samphires .
Sunday 11th October 2015
Castleisland Afc 3-0 Camp United , (Walkover) .
Tuesday 13th October 2015
Listowel Celtic 2-5 St Brendans Park .
Sunday 18th October 2015
Camp United 1-1 Castleisland Afc .
Mastergeeha Fc 0-2 Listowel Celtic Fc .
Sunday 25th October 2015
Killarney Celtic 7-2 Castleisland Afc
Killarney Athletic 1-1 Listowel Celtic .
Sunday 01st November 2015
Listowel Celtic 1-4 Tralee Dynamos .
St Brendans Park 0-2 Killarney Celtic .
Killarney Athletic 3-4 Mastergeeha Fc .
Sunday 08th November 2015
Fenit Samphires 6-1 Mastergeeha Fc ,
Castleisland Afc 1-2 Dingle Bay Rovers .
Sunday 22nd November 2015
Killarney Athletic 1-0 Camp United .
Tralee Dynamos 1-3 Castleisland Afc .
Dingle Bay Rovers  2-0  St Brendans Park Fc .
Friday 27th November 2015
Listowel Celtic 5-1 Camp United
Sunday 29th November 2015
Mastergeeha Fc 1-2 Dingle Bay Rovers .
Sunday 13th December 2015
St Brendans Park 4-0 Camp United .
Dingle Bay Rovers 3-2 Listowel Celtic .
Friday 18th December 2015
Tralee Dynamos 3-5 St Brendans Park Fc .
Sunday 20th December 2015
Killarney Celtic 1-2 Fenit Samphires .
Wednesday 30th December 2015
Dingle Bay Rovers 3-1 Camp United .
Sunday 03rd January 2016
Killarney Celtic 2-0 Camp United .
Tuesday 05th January 2016
Dingle Bay Rovers 2-0 Castleisland Afc .
Wednesday 06th January 2016
St Brendans Park 5-1 Listowel Celtic .
Sunday 10th January 2016
Tralee Dynamos 1-0 Mastergeeha Fc .
Sunday 17th January 2016
Mastergeeha Fc 1-3 Camp United .
Listowel Celtic 1-2 Fenit Samphires .
Tralee Dynamos 2-0 Killarney Athletic .
Castleisland Afc 1-2 St Brendans Park Fc .
Friday 29th January 2016
Listowel Celtic 0-3 Dingle Bay Rovers .
Sunday 31st January 2016
St Brendans Park Fc 2-2 Mastergeeha Fc .
Friday 05th February 2016
Dingle Bay Rovers 2-2 Fenit Samphires .
Sunday 07th February 2016
Killarney Celtic 5-4 St Brendans Park Fc .
Tralee Dynamos 5-2 Listowel Celtic .