Denny Division 1B Provisional Squads & Scorers

Updated after games played on Sunday 15th October 2017
Clubs can Email Tommy Naughton at tknocka74@hotmail.com to have players and scorers added .

ANNASCAUL INCH UNITED

Name League Cup Total
Tommy Pierce 1 0 1

ASDEE ROVERS

Name League Cup Total
Owen Tydings 0 0 0
Kenneth Tydings 0 0 0
Joe O’Brien 0 0 0
Cillian Beasley 0 0 0
Kenneth Foley 0 0 0
Matt O’Connor 0 0 0
John Martin Horgan 0 0 0
Martin Collins 0 0 0
Thomas Pierse 0 0 0
Con Carmody 0 0 0
Daragh Keane 0 0 0
Jonathan Carr 0 0 0
John Horgan 0 0 0
Darren Murphy 1 0 1
Paul Murphy 0 0 0
Paudie O’Neill 0 0 0
Joe Lynch 1 0 1
Derice Barry 0 0 0
Eamonn Leahy 2 0 2
James O’Brien 0 0 0
Peter McMahon 0 0 0
Liam McElligott 0 0 0
Seamie O’Sullivan 0 0 0
Ciaran Dowd 0 0 0
Sam Dowd 0 0 0
Paul Duncan 0 0 0

CASTLEGREGORY CELTIC

Name League Cup Total
Micheal O’Dowd 5 0 5
Brandon Hoare 2 0 2
Maurice Slattery 3 0 3
Damien Finn 0 0 0
David O’Brien 0 0 0
Conor Hayes 0 0 0
Conor Shannon 0 0 0
Conor O’Brien 0 0 0
Damien McMahon 1 0 1
Alan McNamara 1 0 1
Steven Speirs 0 0 0
Cormac Cronin 0 0 0
Conor Boden 0 0 0
Enda Whelan 0 0 0
Dylan Hoare 0 0 0
Kieran O’Connor 0 0 0

CASTLEMAINE UNITED

Name League Cup Total
Aaron McCarthy 0 0 0
Cathal Moriarty 0 0 0
Cathal O’Connor 0 0 0
Charlie Joy 0 0 0
Ciaran O’Connor 0 0 0
Daniel Ashe 0 0 0
Daniel Cronin 0 0 0
Daniel O’Connor 0 0 0
Darren Griffin 0 0 0
Dara O’Connor 0 0 0
James Powell 0 0 0
Jamie O’Shea 0 0 0
Jerome Flynn 0 0 0
Kieran O’Carroll 0 0 0
Luke Doran 0 0 0
Morgan McCarthy 0 0 0
Moss Moriarty 0 0 0
Padraig O’Brien 0 0 0
Padraig O’Sullivan 0 0 0
Ronan Casey 0 0 0
Seamus O’Dowd 0 0 0
Sean O’Dea 0 0 0
Stephen O’Carroll 0 0 0
Tommy Buckley 0 0 0
Wayne Coffey 0 0 0

KILLARNEY ATHLETIC B

Name League Cup Total
Chris O’Meara 4 0 4
Gary Moynihan 1 0 1
Cillian O’Regan 1 0 1
Francis Quirke 1 0 1
Darren Mulcahy 1 0 1
Jason Ahern 1 0 1
Kieran Costelloe 1 0 1

LISTOWEL CELTIC B

Name League Cup Total
Brendan Angland 1 0 1
Tom Melvin 1 0 1
Jack Sheehan 1 0 1
Eddie Joe Walsh 1 0 1
Paul O’Connor 1 0 1

MASTERGEEHA FC B

Name League Cup Total
Damien Breen 1 0 1
Sean Lenihan 1 0 1
Colm Lenihan 1 0 1

ST BRENDANS PARK FC

Name League Cup Total
Mikey Burke 8 0 8
Aaron Ward 1 0 1
Timmy Collins 0 0 0
Simon Kedzierski 0 0 0
Adam Ward 1 0 1
Jack Rodgers 0 0 0
John Dineen 0 0 0
Nathan O’Brien 0 0 0
Graham O’Neill 0 0 0
Dean O’Connell 0 0 0
Donagh O’Brien 2 0 2
Milos Avric 1 0 1
Brandon Tierney 0 0 0
Nathan O’Leary 0 0 0
Michael Andrews 1 0 1
Pavel Lurg 0 0 0
Kieran Quilligan 0 0 0
Kevin Quilligan 0 0 0
Benoit Rocher 0 0 0

WINDMILL UNITED

Name League Cup Total
Gary Savage 3 0 3
Paudie Bailey 2 0 2
Jason Griffin 2 0 2
Simon Daughton 1 0 1
Breandan Savage 1 0 1
Tommy Lynch 1 0 1