Denny Division 1B Top Scorers

Updated after games played on Sunday 08th January 2017
Table compiled by Tommy Naughton after clubs send in scorers to him with results after each game .

Name Club League Cup Total
John Mike Dooley AC Athletic B 9 0 9
Gary Savage Windmill United 9 0 9
Dillon Hennebery Strand Road 8 0 8
Paudie Bailey Windmill United 4 3 7
Ritchie Hurley Strand Road 6 1 7
Dan Kinsella Strand Road 6 0 6
Chris O’Meara Killarney Athletic B 6 0 6
Ashley Kelliher Listowel Celtic B 4 0 4
Joe Joe Grimes Listowel Celtic B 4 0 4
Eoin Edwards Ballymac Celtic 4 0 4
Raffa Barthy Killarney Athletic B 4 0 4
Tom McCarthy Sporting Listowel 4 0 4
Liam O’Connor Listowel Celtic B 3 0 3
Milos Arvic Strand Road 3 0 3
Jamie Sheehan Leen Strand Road 3 0 3
Scott O’Mahoney Mastergeeha B 3 0 3
John McDaid Sporting Listowel 3 0 3
Cormac Mulvihill Sporting Listowel 3 0 3
Ryan Carroll Classic FC B 3 0 3
Padraig Breen Classic FC B 3 0 3
Mike Duggan Classic FC B 3 0 3
Anthony McAuliffe Classic FC B 2 0 2
Danny Madden Ballymac Celtic 2 0 2
Iasmin Gheorghe Ballymac Celtic 2 0 2
Colm Lenihan Mastergeeha B 2 0 2
Jason O’Sullivan Mastergeeha B 2 0 2
Dave Long Killarney Athletic B 2 0 2
William Courtney Killarney Athletic B 2 0 2
Jason Wallace AC Athletic B 2 0 2
Barry Walsh AC Athletic B 2 0 2
Colin Sheehy AC Athletic B 2 0 2
Johnny Toomey Sporting Listowel 2 0 2
Arthur Foley Sporting Listowel 2 0 2
Stephen Foran Sporting Listowel 2 0 2
Michael Wrenn Strand Road 2 0 2
Anthony O’Connor Strand Road 2 0 2
Shane Greensmyth Strand Road 2 0 2
Danny O’Sullivan Windmill United 2 0 2
Kieran O’Sullivan Windmill United 2 0 2
Brian Hehir Windmill United 2 0 2
Danny Carroll Classic FC B 2 0 2
Shane Fitzgerald Classic FC B 1 0 1
David Courtney Classic FC B 1 0 1
Shane Fitzgerald Classic FC B 1 0 1
Tommy Sheridan Classic FC B 1 0 1
Timmy Lynch Classic FC B 1 0 1
Darcy O’Sullivan Classic FC B 1 0 1
Kevin McCannon Classic FC B 1 0 1
Mike McCarthy AC Athletic B 1 0 1
Jarlath Cearney AC Athletic B 1 0 1
Gerard Leen AC Athletic B 1 0 1
Davy Clifford Inter Kenmare B 1 0 1
Mark Granville Inter Kenmare B 1 0 1
Dan Kelly Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Carlo Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Derry Aherne Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Gearoid Kerins Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Tom Templeman Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Damien Breen Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Tommy O’Connor Windmill United 1 0 1
Jake Foley Windmill United 1 0 1
Jason McCoy Windmill United 1 0 1
Adam O’Mahony Strand Road 1 0 1
Wes Meehan Strand Road 1 0 1
Daryl Byrne Strand Road 1 0 1
Bobby Angland Listowel Celtic B 1 0 1
Fergal Keoghan Listowel Celtic B 1 0 1
David Murphy Listowel Celtic B 1 0 1
Eric O’Connor Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
Ed Stack Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
Chris Lyons Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
David Keane Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
Brian Greaney Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
Sean Gilbert Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
Robbie O’Hanlon Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
Tom Keane Ballymac Celtic 1 0 1
Dan O’Sullivan Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1
Jason O’Grady Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1
Mark Griffin Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1
Kieran Costelloe Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1
Adam O’Shea Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1
Eamonn Lavin Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1
Danny Healy Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1