Denny Division 1B Top Scorers

Updated after games played on Sunday 26th February 2017
Table compiled by Tommy Naughton after clubs send in scorers to him with results after each game .

Name Club League Cup Total
Gary Savage Windmill United 12 1 13
Paudie Bailey Windmill United 7 5 12
John Mike Dooley AC Athletic B 9 0 9
Chris O’Meara Killarney Athletic B 9 0 9
Dillon Hennebery Strand Road 8 0 8
Cormac Mulvihill Sporting Listowel 8 0 8
Ritchie Hurley Strand Road 7 1 8
Joe Joe Grimes Listowel Celtic B 7 0 7
Dan Kinsella Strand Road 7 0 6
Tom McCarthy Sporting Listowel 5 0 5
Aidan Quinn Sporting Listowel 5 0 5
Ashley Kelliher Listowel Celtic B 4 0 4
Liam O’Connor Listowel Celtic B 4 0 4
Eoin Edwards Ballymac Celtic 4 0 4
Raffa Barthy Killarney Athletic B 4 0 4
Johnny Toomey Sporting Listowel 4 0 4
Milos Arvic Strand Road 3 0 3
Jamie Sheehan Leen Strand Road 3 0 3
Adam O’Mahony Strand Road 3 0 3
Scott O’Mahoney Mastergeeha B 3 0 3
John McDaid Sporting Listowel 3 0 3
Robbie O’Hanlon Sporting Listowel 3 0 3
Stephen Foran Sporting Listowel 3 0 3
Breandain Savage Windmill United 3 0 3
Ryan Carroll Classic FC B 3 0 3
Padraig Breen Classic FC B 3 0 3
Mike Duggan Classic FC B 3 0 3
Anthony McAuliffe Classic FC B 2 0 2
Danny Madden Ballymac Celtic 2 0 2
Iasmin Gheorghe Ballymac Celtic 2 0 2
Colm Lenihan Mastergeeha B 2 0 2
Jason O’Sullivan Mastergeeha B 2 0 2
Carlo Mastergeeha B 2 0 2
Dave Long Killarney Athletic B 2 0 2
Paudie Clifford Killarney Athletic B 2 0 2
William Courtney Killarney Athletic B 2 0 2
Jason Wallace AC Athletic B 2 0 2
Barry Walsh AC Athletic B 2 0 2
Mike McCarthy AC Athletic B 2 0 2
Colin Sheehy AC Athletic B 2 0 2
Arthur Foley Sporting Listowel 2 0 2
Ed Stack Sporting Listowel 2 0 2
Ian Murphy Sporting Listowel 2 0 2
Bryan Murphy Sporting Listowel 2 0 2
David Keane Sporting Listowel 2 0 2
Grahan Tarrant Listowel Celtic B 2 0 2
Michael Wrenn Strand Road 2 0 2
Anthony O’Connor Strand Road 2 0 2
Shane Greensmyth Strand Road 2 0 2
Danny O’Sullivan Windmill United 2 0 2
Kieran O’Sullivan Windmill United 2 0 2
Brian Hehir Windmill United 2 0 2
Danny Carroll Classic FC B 2 0 2
Shane Fitzgerald Classic FC B 1 0 1
David Courtney Classic FC B 1 0 1
Shane Fitzgerald Classic FC B 1 0 1
Tommy Sheridan Classic FC B 1 0 1
Timmy Lynch Classic FC B 1 0 1
Darcy O’Sullivan Classic FC B 1 0 1
Kevin McCannon Classic FC B 1 0 1
Jordan Brick AC Athletic B 1 0 1
Jarlath Cearney AC Athletic B 1 0 1
Gerard Leen AC Athletic B 1 0 1
Davy Clifford Inter Kenmare B 1 0 1
Mark Granville Inter Kenmare B 1 0 1
Dan Kelly Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Derry Aherne Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Eoin Horan Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Jamie Donnelly Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Johnny Kerins Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Gearoid Kerins Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Tom Templeman Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Damien Breen Mastergeeha B 1 0 1
Tommy O’Connor Windmill United 1 0 1
Brendan Poff Windmill United 1 0 1
Jake Foley Windmill United 1 0 1
Luke Reidy Windmill United 0 1 1
Jason McCoy Windmill United 1 0 1
Wes Meehan Strand Road 1 0 1
John Griffin Strand Road 0 1 1
Daryl Byrne Strand Road 1 0 1
Bobby Angland Listowel Celtic B 1 0 1
Fergal Keoghan Listowel Celtic B 1 0 1
David Murphy Listowel Celtic B 1 0 1
Eric O’Connor Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
David Dillon Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
Chris Lyons Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
Brian Greaney Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
Mike Stack Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
Sean Gilbert Sporting Listowel 1 0 1
Tom Keane Ballymac Celtic 1 0 1
Dan O’Sullivan Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1
Jason O’Grady Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1
Mark Griffin Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1
Kieran Costelloe Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1
Adam O’Shea Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1
Eamonn Lavin Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1
Danny Healy Killarney Athletic B 1 0 1