Top Scorers after games played in March 2019 .

Goal scorers charts compiled by Tommy Naughton from scorers sent to him by clubs directly after games. If incorrect it is due to your club not sending information after games to him .

Denny Division 1A

Player

Club

League

Cup

TOTAL

Padraig Boyle

Rattoo Rovers

13

0

13

Niall McCarthy

Ballyhar Dynamos

6

2

8

Shane O’Donoghue

Ballyhar Dynamos

4

3

7

Aidan Boyle

Rattoo Rovers

6

1

7

Darragh Keane

Asdee Rovers

5

2

7

Frankie Flaherty

Ballyheigue Ath

7

0

7

JJ Prior

Strand Road

5

1

6

Kieran O’Connor

Ballyheigue Ath

2

3

5

Liam Boyle

Rattoo Rovers

4

0

4

Jason Casey

Ballyheigue Ath

4

0

4

Danny Feehan

Strand Road

4

0

4

Conal Murphy

Ballyhar Dynamos

3

0

3

Stephen McCarthy

Listowel Celtic B

3

0

3

Jerry Wallace

Atletico Ardfert

3

0

3

Trevor Wallace

Atletico Ardfert

3

0

3

Diarmuid O’Mahony

Ballyhar Dynamos

2

1

3

Liam Mulvihill

Asdee Rovers

1

2

3

Patrick O’Connor

Ballyhar Dynamos

3

0

3

Pa McElligott

Ballyheigue Ath

3

0

3

John Enright

Ballyheigue Ath

2

1

3

Thomas Doherty

Listowel Celtic B

3

0

3

Nathan O’Driscoll

Atletico Ardfert

3

0

3

Aidan Quinn

Listowel Celtic B

3

0

3

Niall Downey

Listowel Celtic B

3

0

3

Adam Cronin

Listowel Celtic B

3

0

3

Cian Callaghan

Ballyhar Dynamos

2

0

2

Dan Kinsella

Strand Road

2

0

2

Brian Hill

Strand Road

2

0

2

Paul O’Connor

Listowel Celtic B

2

0

2

Kevin Orpen

Atletico Ardfert

2

0

2

Patrick McCarthy

Strand Road

2

0

2

Ivan Parker

Strand Road

2

0

2

Mikey Boyle

Rattoo Rovers

2

0

2

Liam McElligott

Asdee Rovers

2

0

2

Paudie Carroll

Ballyheigue Ath

1

1

2

Daniel Finnegan

Atletico Ardfert

2

0

2

Joe Lynch

Asdee Rovers

2

0

2

Darren Russell

Asdee Rovers

2

0

2

Maurice Dowling

Rattoo Rovers

2

0

2

Padraig McCarthy

Strand Road

0

1

1

Evan Cosgrove

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Tom Melvin

Listowel Celtic B

1

0

1

Michael Kennedy

Listowel Celtic B

1

0

1

Padraig O’Neill

Asdee Rovers

1

0

1

Rafa Sync

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Trevor O’Shea

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Paudie McCarthy

Strand Road

1

0

1

Martin O’Connor

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

Cian O’Brien

Strand Road

1

0

1

Nathan Guerin

Ballyheigue Ath

1

0

1

Paul Carroll

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1

Cillian Beasley

Asdee Rovers

1

0

1

Michael Leane

Ballyheigue Ath

1

0

1

Felix German

Listowel Celtic B

1

0

1

Chris Lyons

Sporting Listowel

1

0

1

Marius Jurka

Sporting Listowel

1

0

1

Tom McCarthy

Sporting Listowel

1

0

1

Mike Daly

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Jack McCarthy

Atletico Ardfert

1

0

1

Ricky Heffernan

Atletico Ardfert

1

0

1

Wayne Guthrie

Strand Road

1

0

1

Fionn Kavanagh

Ballyheigue Ath

1

0

1

Devan McKenna

Listowel Celtic B

1

0

1

Conor Carmody

Asdee Rovers

1

0

1

Gary Hogan

Atletico Ardfert

1

0

1

Darragh Keane

Asdee Rovers

1

0

1

Ed Kerrisk

Ballyhar Dynamos

1

0

1

Jack Boland

Listowel Celtic B

1

0

1

Jason Enright

Listowel Celtic B

1

0

1

Padraig Slattery

Rattoo Rovers

1

0

1