Top Scorers after games played in March 2019 .

Goal scorers charts compiled by Tommy Naughton from scorers sent to him by clubs directly after games. If incorrect it is due to your club not sending information after games to him .

Denny Division 2B

..

Player

Club

League

Cup

TOTAL

Jordan Brick

Kilmoyley Ath

20

2

22

Daniel Collins

Kilmoyley Ath

15

4

19

Conor Collins

CG Killarney B

16

0

16

Stevie O’Sullivan

CS Abbeydorney

15

0

15

Jimmy O’Brien

Sneem Santos

9

0

9

Conor O’Brien

Sneem Santos

7

0

7

Jonathan Boulding

Lisard Wanderers

6

0

6

Mike Griffin

CG Killarney B

6

0

6

David O’Connor

Classic C

6

0

6

Tim Murphy

Sneem Santos

6

0

6

David McSweeney

CG Killarney B

5

0

5

Bogdan Pop

CG Killarney B

5

0

5

Padraig Beehan

Ballyheigue Ath B

5

0

5

James Godley

Kilmoyley Ath

4

1

5

Shane Donovan

CS Abbeydorney

5

0

5

Graham O’Leary

Manor West Fc

4

0

4

Mike Duggan

Classic C

4

0

4

Sean Nolan

Kilmoyley Ath

3

1

4

Tyreese Flaherty

Classic C

4

0

4

Ronan Hussey

Sneem Santos

4

0

4

Frankie O’Connor

Manor West Fc

3

0

3

Sean Maunsell

Kilmoyley Ath

3

0

3

Conor Galway

Ballyheigue Ath B

3

0

3

Ronan Byrne

CS Abbeydorney

3

0

3

Kenneth Foley

Lenamore Rovers

3

0

3

Danny Cahalane

Sneem Santos

3

0

3

Shane O’Donoghue

Lisard Wanderers

3

0

3

Sean Hanrahan

Lenamore Rovers

2

0

2

Maurice O’Connor

Kilmoyley Ath

2

0

2

Patrick O’Brien

Classic C

2

0

2

Mark O’Regan

Ballyheigue Ath B

2

0

2

Danny Sheahan

CG Killarney B

2

0

2

Michael Lynch

Lenamore Rovers

2

0

2

James McCarthy

Kilmoyley Ath

2

0

2

Rafa Nana

Lisard Wanderers

2

0

2

Adrian Flahive

Ballyheigue Ath B

2

0

2

Leon Shalemba

Lisard Wanderers

2

0

2

Aidan Galvin

CG Killarney B

2

0

2

Michael Creagh

Lisard Wanderers

2

0

2

Coleman Savage

Kilmoyley Ath

2

0

2

Danny Quinn

Sneem Santos

1

0

1

Colm Gallagher

Manor West Fc

1

0

1

Mike Cahill

Lisard Wanderers

1

0

1

Darragh Lynch

Lisard Wanderers

1

0

1

Kevin O’Shea

Sneem Santos

1

0

1

Robert Collins

Kilmoyley Ath

1

0

1

Slywester Trafny

Classic C

1

0

1

Daniel Crowley

Sneem Santos

1

0

1

Daniel Collins

Lisard Wanderers

1

0

1

Florence McCarthy

Kilmoyley Ath

1

0

1

Mike Dennehy

Sneem Santos

1

0

1

Darragh O’Connor

Sneem Santos

1

0

1

Hayden Fitzgerald

Lisard Wanderers

1

0

1

Cian Foley

Classic C

1

0

1

Aaron James

Ballyheigue Ath B

1

0

1

Mike Daly

CG Killarney B

1

0

1

Daniel Barden

Lenamore Rovers

1

0

1

Mikey Moriarty

Lenamore Rovers

1

0

1

Nathan Guerin

Ballyheigue Ath B

1

0

1

Mike Harmon

CS Abbeydorney

1

0

1

Aaron McClarnon

Lisard Wanderers

1

0

1

Gary Cassidy

CG Killarney B

1

0

1

Stephen Foran

Lenamore Rovers

1

0

1

Joseph McElligott

Kilmoyley Ath

1

0

1

Paul Galloway

Ballyheigue Ath B

1

0

1

Tomas O’Connor

Kilmoyley Ath

1

0

1

Jack Parker

CS Abbeydorney

1

0

1

Sean Somers

Classic C

1

0

1

Denis Cosgrove

Classic C

1

0

1

Ronan O’Donovan

CS Abbeydorney

1

0

1

Jack Mulvihill

Lenamore Rovers

1

0

1

Shane O’Sullivan

Lenamore Rovers

1

0

1

Sam Treharne

CG Killarney B

1

0

1

Adam Maunsell

CS Abbeydorney

1

0

1

Mikey Clifford

CS Abbeydorney

1

0

1

Colm McCarthy

CS Abbeydorney

1

0

1

Christy McCannon

Manor West Fc

1

0

1

Dougie Fitzell

Kilmoyley Ath

1

0

1

Mark Holden

Classic C

1

0

1

Cian O’Brien

Classic C

1

0

1