Denny Kerry DL Results , Weekending Sunday 9th August 2020

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 9th August 2020 .

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

 

Monday 3rd August 2020

Denny Division 1A

Strand Road Fc  3-1  Asdee Rovers  ,
Scorers
Strand Road: Milos Arvic, Jordan Bowler, Paudie O’Connor .

Denny Division 1B

CS Clochain Breannainn  2-2  Ballymac Celtic  ,
Scorers
Ballymac Celtic: Donal Dilliane & Ronan Dalton.

Denny Division 2B

AC Athletic B  1-1  Windmill Utd B  ,
Scorers
AC Athletic: Chris Meehan .

Denny U17 League

Killarney Celtic  2-0  Killarney Athletic  ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic: Luke O’Neill (2).

 

Wednesday 5th August 2020

Denny Division 2B

Lisard Wanderers  4-0  Clanmaurice Utd  ,
Scorers
Lisard Wanderers: Darragh Lynch, Michael Creagh, Blake Byrne, Declan Cooney .

Denny U17 League

Listowel Celtic  3-0  St Brendans Park  .

Killorglin Afc  1-1  Inter Kenmare  ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc: Aaron O’Shea.
Inter Kenmare: Aodhan McGearailt .

Iveragh Utd  3-0  Mastergeeha Fc .

 

Thursday 6th August 2020

Denny Premier A

Killarney Athletic  3-1  MEK Galaxy  ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic: William Courtney, Ian Prendergast, Aydan Mulvaney .
MEK Galaxy: Hubert Dziedzic .

Classic Fc  0-6  Killarney Celtic  ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic: Ryan Kelliher, Adam O’Rourke, Stephen McCarthy, Shane Lowth(2), Darragh Lowth .

Tralee Dynamos  1-1  Castleisland Afc  ,
Scorers
Tralee Dynamos: John Farragher
Castleisland Afc: Paul Carmody

Listowel Celtic  4-2  Fenit Samphires  ,
Scorers
Fenit Samphires: Ger McCarthy , Chris Murphy.

Denny Premier B

QPR  0-6  Killorglin Afc  ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc: Dylan O’Sullivan(2), Darragh Bergin, Lee Carey, Audi Dunlea, Stephen Sealy.

 

Saturday 8th August 2020

FAI Youth Cup Semi Final

Killarney Celtic  2-1  Mervue United   ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic: Evan Looney and Emmet Cronin .

Denny Youth League

Killorglin 4-1 Killarney Athletic ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc : Kiaya O Flarthey , Mikey O Donnell , Darragh McKeefry & Aaron Brodrick .

Jimmy Falvey Memorial Youth Cup 1/4 Final

Mastergeeha 3-0 Castleisland Afc .

Dominos Pizza U17 Cup 1/4 Final

Dingle Bay Rovers 1-3 St Brendans Park ,
Scorers
St Brendans Park: Darragh Sweeney(2), Cillian Murphy .

Denny Division 2B

Killorglin C  2-2  Classic Fc C  ,
Scorers
Killorglin C: David Flemming and Darren O’Riordan.
Classic C: Padraig Breen, Mark Holden.

 

Sunday 9th August 2020

Greyhound Bar KO Cup

Killarney Celtic  3-0  St Brendans Park .

Inter Kenmare  0-3  Listowel Celtic  .

Celsius Menswear League Cup

Killarney Athletic  1-0  Castleisland Afc ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic: Tadhg Doolan .

Denny Premier A

MEK Galaxy  1-2  Classic Fc ,
Scorers
MEK Galaxy; Brendan Savage.
Classic Fc; Mike Conway, Darcy O’Sullivan.

Tralee Dynamos  3-0  Fenit Samphires .

Denny Premier B

Killorglin Afc  3-1  Killarney Celtic B ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc: Brendy Breen, Dylan O Sullivan, Lee Carey .
Killarney Celtic: Cian Casey .

Denny Division 1B

Killarney Athletic B  5-2  Killorglin B  ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic B: Matt Fleming(3), Conor Farrell, Conor Healy.
Killorglin B; Mikey O’Sullivan, Jack O’Leary

Denny Division 2B

Windmill Utd B  0-0  AC Athletic B  ,

Comments are closed.