Denny Kerry DL Results, Weekending Sunday 23rd August 2020

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 23rd August 2020

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

 

Monday 17th August 2020

Denny Division 2B

Lisard Wanderers  3-1  MEK Galaxy B ,
Scorers:
Lisard Wanderers; Declan Cooney(2), Michael Creagh.
MEK Galaxy B; Eoghan Kennedy .

 

Tuesday 18th August 2020

Jimmy Falvey Memorial Youth Cup Semi Final

Mastergeeha  1-2  Dingle Bay Rovers .

Denny U17 League Semi Finals

Listowel Celtic  3-0  Killorglin ,
Scorers
Listowel Celtic; Chris McQuaid, Dylan Quinn, Ajay Behan .

Inter Kenmare  0-6  St Brendans Park ,
Scorers
St Brendans Park; David Callaghan(2), Cillian Murphy(2), Darragh Sweeney, Conor Kerins .

 

Wednesday 19th August 2020

Denny Division 2B

Clanmauirce Fc  2-2  Classic Fc C ,
Scorers
Clanmaurice Utd; Thomas Burke .
Classic C; Anthony McAuliffe, David O’Connor.

 

Thursday 20th August 2020

Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1/4 Final

Classic Fc  1-0  Castleisland Afc ,
Scorers
Classic Fc, Mike Conway

Celsius Menswear League Cup 1/4 Finals

Listowel Celtic  2-0  Tralee Dynamos  ,
Scorers
Listowel Celtic: Ashley Kelliher, Aidan Quinn.

Killarney Athletic  4-2  Castlegregory Celtic ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic: Ian Prendergast, William Courtney, Shane Bunyan(2).
Castlegregory Celtic: Brandon Hoare(2).

Denny Premier A

Killarney Celtic  3-0  Fenit Samphires .

 

Saturday 22nd August 2020

SSE Airtricity U17 League

Limerick Fc  3-0  Kerry DL  ,

Denny U17 League Final

Listowel Celtic  1-5  St Brendans Park  ,
Scorers
Listowel Celtic; Sean Keane
St Brendans Park; Sean Healy(2), David O’Callaghan, Earnan Ferris.

 

Sunday 23rd August 2020

SSE Airtricity U19 League

Kerry DL  0-4  Cork City  .

FAI Youth Cup Final

Killarney Celtic  3-3  Douglas Hall  , Killarney Celtic won 3-2 on pens AET
Scorers
Killarney Celtic; Cian Doe, Padraic Looney, Terry Sparling.

Denny Division 2A League Final

Mastergeeha Fc  0-0  Mainebank Fc  ,

Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1/4 Finals

Killarney Athletic  5-0  Ballymac Celtic  ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic; Shane Bunyan(2), Tadgh Doolan, Aydan Mulvaney, Joe Rudden.

Listowel Celtic  9-6  Camp United  , AET
Scorers
Camp United; Gearoid O’Shea(3), Andrew Finn, James Crean, Cian Griffin .

Denny Premier A

Killarney Celtic 1-0 Castleisland Afc ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic; Wayne Sparling .

Comments are closed.