Results 28-08-2011

Sun, Aug 28, 2011

Fixtures & Results, KDL News

Denny Premier ‘A’ Play-Off

 7-30    Classic FC 0 vs Inter Kenmare 4

            Venue Mounthawk Park

Denny Premier ‘A’

 7-30    Kill Celtic 2 v Camp Utd 1

            Venue Celtic Park

Denny Div 1 ‘A’

 7-00    Ballyhar Dyn 2 Castlemaine Utd 5

Friday August 26th, 2011

Denny Div 2 ‘ A’

 7-00    CSKA 2v Classic FC 1

            Venue Ard na

Saturday August 27th, 2011

Kerry Biofuels U-17 League

 5-00    Dingle Bay Rvs 2 v Kill Celtic 6

Denny Div 2 ‘A’

 7-00    Shanakill Ath 1 v FC Valentia 2

            Venue Mounthawk Park

Sunday August 28th, 2011

Denny Premier ‘A’

2-30     Castleisland2  Tralee Celtic 0 – Shane O’Loughlin and Denis Collins – The Mike McCarthy’s outstanding

 2-00   Park FC 2    Dingle Bay Rvs 0 (Fergal Maunsell and David Courtney

11-30   Listowel Celtic 0 v Killarney Celtic 3 (Peter McCarthy, Kevin Breen and Terence Moriarty) – Tom Rahilly man of match

Denny Premier ‘B’

11-30   Classic 1  v Spa Rd 4 ( Spa Rd 2-0 up at half time – two goals from Brendan Sweeney – Shane Fitzgerald made it 3-1 and then Mike Duggan completed the scoring – as Classic endure a poor start to the season – Alan Sanker – replied for Classic

11-30   Lenamore Rvs 5  AC Athletic 3 ( David Leahy, Conor Diggins, and Mark Dillane –  AC went 2-0 up in 15 minutes – Donal Leahy and Eddie Mangan – Brendan Bambury, Eamon Flavin and Ki Ki Mulvihill – John Mike Dooley and Eamon Flavin missed penalties  both sides

Denny Div 1 ‘A’

11-30   Behy Rvs 2 Castlemaine Utd 1 (Jeremiah Hayes for Castlemaine – Kevin O’Shea, Kealan O’Shea and L Dowd played well for losers) James Griffin and John Foley scored for the winners

11-30   kill Ath 4 v QPR 1 – Lucas Polack 2, Jamie Doolan and Cian Tobin one each

Denny Div 1 ‘B’

 2-30    Newtown Ath  3 v Castleisland ‘B’ 1 ( Aidan Keane – 1-1 at half time – Marius Jurca and Paddy Curtin with goals in second half

 2-30    CS Brandon 3 v Killorglin FC- 2

 4-30    Ballymac NE v Sneem Santos – late kick –off

Denny Div 2 ‘A’

 2-30    Balloonagh FC 5 v Mainebank FC 0

Denny Div 2 ‘B’

11-30   Iveragh Utd 1 vs Skelliga FC 2

 2-30    Rattoo Rvs 4 vs Clanmaurice FC 0

2-30   Na Fianna 0 vs Cedar Galaxy 2

 

Comments are closed.