Denny KDL Top Scorers , Season 2019-20

Tue, Dec 31, 2019

KDL News, Latest Headlines

Top Scorers compiled by Tommy Naughton from scores and scorers sent in after matches.

Denny Premier A

Player

Club

League

Cup

Total

Stephen McCarthy

Killarney Celtic

2

7

9

Danny Roche

Killarney Celtic

1

8

9

Ashley Kelliher

Listowel Celtic

2

7

9

Lee Downing

Killarney Celtic

0

8

8

Ryan Kelliher

Killarney Celtic

1

7

8

Adam O’Rourke

Killarney Celtic

0

6

6

William Courtney

Killarney Athletic

3

2

5

Shane Lynch

Killarney Athletic

1

3

4

Joejoe Grimes

Listowel Celtic

0

4

4

Denny Premier B

Kevin Goulding

Rattoo Rovers

3

5

8

Joseph Diggins

AC Athletic

4

1

5

Joe Kennedy

Camp United

3

2

5

Mikey Boyle

Rattoo Rovers

2

3

5

Liam Boyle

Rattoo Rovers

4

1

5

Padriag Boyle

Rattoo Rovers

4

1

5

Jason Hickson

Camp United

4

0

4

Lee Carey

Killorglin Afc

4

0

4

Paul Carroll

Rattoo Rovers

4

0

4

Denny Division 1A

Player

Club

League

Cup

Total

Brandon Hoare

Castlegregory Celtic

5

4

9

Maurice Slattery

Castlegregory Celtic

7

2

9

Kieran O’Connor

Ballyheigue Ath

4

0

4

Frankie Flaherty

Ballyheigue Ath

3

0

3

Mervyn Shalemba

St Brendans Park

2

1

3

Pa McCarthy

Strand Road

3

0

3

Darragh Keane

Asdee Rovers

2

0

2

Steven Speirs

Castlegregory Celtic

2

0

2

Michael Scanlon

Castlegregory Celtic

2

0

2

Alan Fitzgerald

Castlegregory Celtic

2

0

2

Aaron Ward

St Brendans Park

2

0

2

Adam Ward

St Brendans Park

1

1

2

Denny Division 1B

Player

Club

League

Cup

Total

Wayne Coffey

Castlemaine Utd

11

0

11

Micheal O’Dowd

CSCB

7

0

7

Cathal Moriarty

Castlemaine Utd

7

0

7

Cian Grady

CSCB

6

0

6

Jack O’Shea

Ballymac Celtic

5

0

5

Jerome Flynn

Castlemaine Utd

6

0

6

Jimmy O’Grady

CSCB

5

0

5

Dylan O’Neill

Castlemaine Utd

3

0

3

Darragh Siochru

Inter Kenmare

3

0

3

Alan Murphy Reeve

Inter Kenmare

3

0

3

Dylan Joy

Killorglin B

1

2

3

Mikey Sullivan

Killorglin B

3

0

3

Denny Division 2A

Player

Club

League

Cup

Total

James Long

Mainebank Fc

7

2

9

Ronan O’Donovan

CS Abbeydorney

3

2

5

Jordan Conway

Kilflynn City

5

0

5

Daniel Collins

Kilmoyley Ath

4

1

5

Jordan Brick

Kilmoyley Ath

3

2

5

Brendan Delaney

Mainebank Fc

5

0

5

Gearoid Kerins

Mastergeeha Fc

5

0

5

Dylan Moriarty

Rattoo Rovers B

4

0

4

Oisin Maunsell

CS Abbeydorney

3

0

3

Daragh O’Donoghue

Kilflynn City

3

0

3

Dylan Murphy

Mastergeeha Fc

3

0

3

Tommy O’Sullivan

Mastergeeha Fc

3

0

3

James Nagle

Mastergeeha Fc

3

0

3

Rhys Doyle Keane

Rattoo Rovers B

3

0

3

David Townsend

Tralee Dynamos B

1

2

3

Denny Division 2B

Player

Club

League

Cup

Total

Breandan Savage

MEK Galaxy B

11

0

11

Jake Kelly

Lenamore Rovers

9

0

9

Aidan O’Sullivan

Killorglin C

7

0

7

Dean Callan

Killorglin C

6

0

6

Shane O’Sullivan

Lenamore Rovers

5

1

6

Stephen McCarthy

Lenamore Rovers

6

0

6

Conor Collins

MEK Galaxy B

6

0

6

Thomas Healy

Windmill Utd B

6

0

6

Kieran O’Shea

Killorglin C

5

0

5

Mike Holly

Lenamore Rovers

5

0

5

David McSweeney

MEK Galaxy B

4

0

4

Denny Youth League

Player

Club

League

Cup

Total

Terry Sparling

Killarney Celtic

4

7

11

Dylan O’Callaghan

Killarney Celtic

3

7

10

Peter Cosgrave

Ballyhar Dynamos

8

0

8

Jack Cooper

Killarney Ath

8

0

8

Gearoid Hassett

Killorglin Afc

8

0

8

Colin Walsh

Atletico Ardfert

7

0

7

Matt Fleming

Killarney Ath

7

0

7

Colm O’Heartain

Dingle Bay Rovers

6

0

6

Damien Switzer

Killarney Ath

6

0

6

Padraic Looney

Killarney Celtic

0

5

5

Darragh Quinlan

Rattoo Rovers

4

0

4

Jason Brennan

Castleisland Afc

4

0

4

James Darmody

Killarney Celtic

0

4

4

Dylan Moriarty

Killorglin Afc

2

2

4

Denny U17 League

Player

Club

League

Cup

Total

Dan Fisher

St Brendans Park

6

2

8

Dylan Moriarty

Killorglin Afc

5

3

8

Dara Kearney

Ballyheigue Ath

6

0

6

Gavin Slattery

Ballyheigue Ath

5

0

5

Darragh Quinlan

Rattoo Rovers

4

0

4

Erin Moloney

Killarney Celtic

2

2

4

Felim O’Sullivan

Ballyheigue Ath

3

0

3

Eoghan Walsh

Fenit Samphires

2

1

3

Sean Healy

St Brendans Park

3

0

3

Cian Brosnan

St Brendans Park

3

0

3

Matt Reinsterina

Killorglin Afc

2

1

3

Mark Torpey

Inter Kenmare

3

0

3

Comments are closed.