Denny KDL Results , Weekending Sunday 7th January 2018

Weekending Sunday 7th January 2018

Results and Scorers Compiled By Tommy Naughton 087-6252952 , Send on missing scores/scorers and they will be added .

 

 

Denny Premier A

 

Sunday 7th January 2018

 

 

 

Killarney Athletic

Sean Cournane

Shane Lynch

Michael O’Donoghue

3-3

 

 

 

Killarney Celtic

Jamie Spillane

Wayne Sparling

Danny Roche

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Premier B

 

Sunday 7th January 2018

 

Camp United

Gearoid O’Shea 2

2-1

 

Classic Fc

Max Mugabe

 

 

 

 

 

CSKA Tralee

Mike Griffin 2

 

 

 

2-8

 

 

 

 

Killorglin Fc

Lee Carey 3

Johnny Carey 2

Liam Carey

Sean Costelloe

 

 

 

 

 

Tralee Celtic

Billy Stack

1-1

 

Mitchels Avenue

David Courtney

 

Rattoo Rovers 0-1 Castleisland B

 

Killarney Celtic B

Farouk Aminu

1-0

 

AC Athletic

 

 

 

 

Denny Divison 1A

 

Sunday 7th January 2018

 

 

Ballyhar Dynamos

Diarmuid O’Mahoney

Rafa Sync

2-1

 

 

Ballyheigue Athletic

Adrian Flahive

 

 

 

 

CG Killarney

Joe Donovan

1-1

 

Atletico Ardfert

Mike Moloney

 

 

 

 

Skeliga Fc

 

 

 

2-4

 

 

 

Inter Kenmare B

Tadhg Siorchu

Dan Cahalane

Dermot O’Sullivan Casey 2

 

 

 

 

 

QPR

Shane Reen

Mike A Kelliher

3-1

 

 

Sporting Listowel

Billy Foley

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 1B

 

Sunday 7th January 2018

 

St Brendans Park

Mikey Burke

1-0

 

Listowel Celtic B

 

 

 

Windmill United

 

0-1

 

Castlegregory Celtic

Micheal O’Dowd

 

Castlemaine United 5-1 Annascaul Inch Utd

 

 

Asdee Rovers

Paudie O’Neill

Jack Gogarty

2-0

 

 

Killarney Athletic B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 2A

 

Saturday 6th January 2018

 

 

Killorglin B

Mikey O’Sullivan 2

Pa Knightly

3-1

 

 

Clanmaurice Fc

 

 

 

 

Sunday 7th January 2018

 

Ballybunion Fc

Jamie Culloty

1-1

 

Ballymac Celtic

Dwyer Tobin

 

 

 

Denny Division 2B

 

Sunday 7th January 2018

 

 

Spa Road

 

 

1-2

 

 

CS Clochain Breanainn

Gene Murphy

Timothy Moriarty

 

 

 

Sneem Santos

 

0-1

 

Mainebank Fc

Conor O’Dowd

 

 

 

Denny Youth League

 

Saturday 7th January 2018

 

 

Killarney Athletic

 

 

2-3

 

 

Ballyhar Dynamos

Harry Doody 2

Kevin Murphy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Listowel Celtic

 

 

 

 

4-6

 

 

 

 

Castleisland Afc

Danny Hickey 3

Kevin Mahoney

Lee O’Connor

Adam O’Donoghue

 

 

 

 

 

St Brendans Park

Aaron Ward

1-0

 

Tralee Dynamos

 

 

 

 

Denny U17 League

 

Saturday 7th January 2018

 

 

 

 

 

Ballyheigue Athletic

Sean Sheehan 5

Nathan O’Driscoll 2

Nathan Guerin 2

Darren Stack

Ciaran Casey

11-1

 

 

 

 

 

Asdee Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.