Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 6th January 2018

IMG_5384
Weekending Sunday 6th January 2019

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-2373377 Pro , 087-6252952 Social Media/website .

 

Friday 4th January 2019

greyhound
 

Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1st Round

Dingle Bay Rovers 5-1 Castlegregory Celtic ,
Scorers
Dingle Bay Rovers; Adam O’Rourke(3), Greg Horan, James Duggan.
Castlegregory Celtic; Michael Scanlon.

Denny
 

Denny Division 2B

Lenamore Rovers 0-6 Classic Fc C ,
Scorers
Classic Fc C; Denis Cosgrove, David O’Connor(2), Mike Duggan(2), Sean Somers .

 

Saturday 5th January 2019

Denny
 

Denny Youth League

Listowel Celtic 3-0 St Brendans Park .
Scorers
Listowel Celtic; Darragh Mackessy, Tomas Dillon, Ronan O’Neill.

Castleisland Afc 1-7 Rattoo Rovers,
Scorers
Rattoo Rovers; Cian McGrath, Nathan McGrath(3), Darragh Slattery, Dylan Moriarty, Declan Donoghue.

Killarney Celtic 3-4 Killorglin Afc,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic ; Ryan Kelliher, Adam Maye-Keane and Liam Spillane .
Killorglin Afc; Stephen O’Loughlin (2), Ronan O’Shea and Eoin Clifford.

 

Sunday 6th January 2019

greyhound
 

Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1st Round

Mainebank Fc 2-3 QPR ,
Scorers
Mainebank Fc; Sean Sheehan, James Long.
QPR; John Moynihan, James Dennehy ,Tadgh O’Mahoney.

Denny
 

Denny Premier A

Listowel Celtic 2-2 Castleisland Afc,
Scorers
Listowel Celtic; Ashley Kelliher, Brendan Angland.

Killarney Celtic 2-0 Fenit Samphires,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic; Padraig O’Connor, Cathal O’Shea.

Mitchels Avenue 2-2 Killarney Athletic,
Scorers
Mitchels Avenue; Brendan Coffey, Sean O’Reilly .

Denny
 

Denny Premier B

Killorglin Afc 3-0 Camp United,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc; Lee Carey, Paul McKenna, Dan Whittleton .

Castleisland B 0-2 Killarney Celtic B,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic B; Evan Cronin and Ryan Kelliher .

Denny
 

Denny Division 1A

Asdee Rovers 4-0 Sporting Listowel,
Scorers
Asdee Rovers; Darren Russel , Joe lynch, Darragh Keane , Connor Carmody.

Atletico Ardfert 2-0 Ballyhar Dynamos,
Scorers
Atletico Ardfert; Trevor Wallace, Nathan Driscoll.

Listowel Celtic B 0-3 Rattoo Rovers,
Scorers
Rattoo Rovers; Aidan Boyle, Mikey Boyle and Podge Boyle.

Denny
 

Denny Division 1B

Inter Kenmare 4-3 Castlemaine United,
Scorers
Inter Kenmare; Boki Nikic(2), Alan Murphy Reeve, Josh Crowley Holland .
Castlemaine United; Kieran O’Carroll(2), Jerome Flynn.

St Brendans Park 2-2 Killorglin B,
Scorers
St Brendans Park; David Courtney, Graham O’Leary.
Killorglin AFC B; Aidan O’Sullivan, Jamie Cunningham.

Killarney Athletic B 1-3 Classic Fc B,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic B, Daniel O’Sullivan.
Classic Fc B; Mark Holden, Derry Aherne, James Kelly.

Denny
 

Denny Division 2A

Ballymac Celtic 1-3 Annascaul Inch Utd ,
Scorers
Ballymac Celtic; Jack O’Shea.
Annascaul Inch United; Jason Hickson(3).

Mastergeeha Fc 2-1 Ballybunion Fc,
Scorers
Mastergeeha Fc; Tom Templeman, Barry O’Leary .

Denny
 

Denny Division 2B

Sneem Santos 0-0 Kilmoyley Athletic .

CS Abbeydorney 4-2 CG Killarney B,
Scorers,
CG Killarney B; Conor Collins (2).

Lisard Wanderers 2-3 Ballyheigue Athletic B,
Scorers
Lisard Wanderers; Leon Shalemba, Rafa Nana .
Ballyheigue Athletic B; Conor Galway , Adrian Flahive , Padraig Behan.

 

Comments are closed.