Denny KDL Results Weekending Sunday 5th January 2020

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 5th January 2020

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

Saturday 4th January 2020

Denny U17 League

St Brendans Park  11-0  Ballyheigue Ath 
Scorers
St Brendans Park;  Cian Brosnan (5)  ,  Rob Vasiu (2)  ,  Dan Fisher (2)  ,  Adam Sheehy  ,  David O’Callaghan  .

Killorglin Afc  3-4  Mastergeeha Fc 
Scorers
Killorglin Afc;  Marc Clifford  ,  Dylan Moriarty  ,  Cathal Crowley  .
Mastergeeha Fc;  Cian Murphy  , Cian Foley (2)  ,  Gearoid Mulvihill  .

Killarney Ath  6-2  Killarney Celtic 
Scorers
Killarney Athletic;  Eoin Mulvaney  , Kian McCann (2)  ,  Matthew Horgan (3)  .
Killarney Celtic;  Ryan O’Leary  ,  Erin Moloney  .

Iveragh Utd  0-6  Inter Kenmare
Scorers
Inter Kenmare;  Jamie O’Regan  ,  Paul Cimpioes  ,  Tadgh O’Donaghue  ,  Mark Casey  ,  Oisin Fox, Aodhan McGearailt .

Denny Premier B

Killarney Celtic B  4-1  QPR  

Scorers
Killarney Celtic B;  Ryan Kelliher (2)  ,  Cathal O’Shea  ,  Liam Curran  .
QPR;  Jack Reen  .

Sunday 5th January 2020

FAI Youth Inter League

Limerick DL  7-0  Kerry DL 

Denny Premier A

Castleisland Afc  2-2  Killarney Celtic
Scorers
Castleisland Afc;  Adam O’Donoghue  ,  Tommy Feehan  .
Killarney Celtic;  Lee Downing  ,  Matt Keane  .

MEK Galaxy  0-2  Killarney Athletic
Scorers
Killarney Athletic;  Tadgh Doolan  ,  Darren Mulcahy.

Listowel Celtic  4-1  Tralee Dynamos
Scorers
Listowel Celtic;  Brendan Angland  ,  Joe Joe Grimes  ,  Paudie Quinn (2)  .
Tralee Dynamos;  David Townsend  .

Denny Premier B

Killorglin Afc  0-1  Castleisland Afc ‘B’  
Scorers
Castleisland Afc;  Dylan Browne  .

Camp Utd  6-0  Rattoo Rovers 
Scorers
Camp United;  Jason Hickson (3)  , James Crean (2)  ,  Joe Kennedy  .

Denny Division 1A

Atletico Ardfert  5-0  Listowel Celtic ‘B’ 
Scorers
Atletico Ardfert;  JJ Prior (2)  ,  Bobby O’Regan (2)  ,  David Griffin  .

Castlegregory Celtic  3-0  Ballyheigue Ath 
Scorers
Castlegregory Celtic;  Michael Scanlon (2)  ,  Steven Speirs  .

Denny Division 1B

Windmill Utd  2-2  Ballymac Celtic
Scorers
Windmill United;  George Careinge  ,  Paudie Bailey  .
Ballymac Celtic;  Dwyer Tobin  ,  Vinny Murphy  .

Denny Division 2A

Mastergeeha Fc  1-0  Mainebank Fc
Scorers
Mastergeeha Fc;  Gearoid Kerins  .

Denny Division 2B

Classic Fc ‘C’  1-2  Lenamore Rovers
Scorers
Classic Fc;  Liam O’Connor  .
Lenamore Rovers;  Kenneth Foley  ,  Jake Kelly  .

Comments are closed.