Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 4th February 2018

Weekending Sunday 4th February 2018

Results and Scorers Compiled By Tommy Naughton 087-6252952 , Send on missing scores/scorers and they will be added .

 

 

Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1st Round

 

Sunday 4th February 2018

 

Mastergeeha Fc

James Nagle 2

2-1

 

Mainebank Fc

Eoghan O’Connor

 

 

 

Denny Premier A

 

Sunday 4th February 2018

 

 

Killarney Celtic

Matt Keane

Gary Keane

2-1

 

 

Fenit Samphires

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Premier B

 

Saturday 3rd February 2018

 

 

Rattoo Rovers

 

 

0-4

 

 

Mitchels Avenue

David Courtney 3

Graham O’Leary

 

 

 

 

 

Killorglin Afc

Johnny Carey

Dave Coffey

Audie Dunlea

4-0

 

 

 

Classic Fc

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 4th February 2018

 

 

 

AC Athletic

Joseph Diggins

Jordan Brick 2

Michael Slattery 2

5-3

 

 

 

Killarney Celtic B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Divison 1A

 

Sunday 4th February 2018

 

 

Sporting Listowel

Chris Lyons

Brian Greaney

2-1

 

 

Ballyhar Dynamos

Rafa Syc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Kenmare B

Stephen O’Leary

 

 

 

1-5

 

 

 

 

CG Killarney

John Foley 2

David McSweeney

Hubert Dziedzic

Joe Donovan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 1B

 

Sunday 4th February 2018

 

 

 

Castlegregory Celtic

Brandon Hoare

Steve Speirs

Maurice Slattery 2

4-5

 

 

 

Killarney Athletic B

Tony Brosnan 4

ChrisO’Meara

 

 

 

 

 

 

Castlemaine Utd

 

 

0-5

 

 

St Brendans Park

Mikey Burke 3

Adam Ward

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 2A

 

Sunday 4th February 2018

Mitchels Avenue B 5-2 Ballybunion Fc

 

 

Tralee Bay Fc

 

 

0-2

 

 

Classic Fc B

Richie Kelliher

Shane Flaherty

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 2B

 

Sunday 4th February 2018

Sneem Santos 1-3 CS Clochain Breanainn

 

 

Denny Youth League

 

Saturday 3rd February 2018

 

 

 

Ballyhar Dynamos

Trevor O’Shea

Harry Doody

Shane Burke

3-2

 

 

 

Killarney Celtic

Ryan Kelliher

Jason Coffey

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.