Denny KDL Results ; Weekending Sunday 3rd December 2017

 

Weekending Sunday 3rd December 2017

Results and Scorers Compiled By Tommy Naughton 087-6252952 , Send on missing scores/scorers and they will be added .

 

 

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round

 

Sunday 3rd December 2017

 

 

 

Killarney Celtic

Peter McCarthy

Wayne Sparling 2

Matt Keane

 4-2 

 

 

 

Castlebar Celtic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Premier A

 

Sunday 3rd December 2017

Fenit Samphires 1-1 Listowel Celtic

 

 

Mastergeeha Fc

James Nagle

Micheal O’Shea

2-0

 

 

Tralee Dynamos

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Premier B

Monday 27th November 2017

 

Mitchels Avenue

David Courtney

1-0

 

Rattoo Rovers

 

 

Sunday 3rd December 2017

 

 

 

Camp United

Ger Lenihan

Jack Farrell

 

2-4

 

 

 

Tralee Celtic

Fergal Moynihan 2

Jamie Blake

John Farragher

 

 

 

 

Classic Fc

Rory Kelly

1-2

 

CSKA Tralee

Aiden Breen 2

 

AC Athletic 0-5 Killorglin Afc

 

 

Denny Divison 1A

 

Sunday 3rd December 2017

 

 

CG Killarney

John Foley

Joe Donovan

2-1

 

 

Ballyhar Dynamos

James O’Donoghue

 

 

 

 

Strand Road Fc

 

0-1

 

Ballyheigue Athletic

Kieran O’Connor

 

 

 

Denny Division 2A

 

Sunday 3rd December 2017

 

 

 

 

Ballymac Celtic

Eoin Edwards 3

Brian Hanrahan

Cian Counihan

Michael Herlihy

6-1

 

 

 

 

Clanmaurice Fc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Killorglin B

Ryan O’Riordan

1-1

 

Ballybunion Fc

Jamie Culloty

 

 

 

 

Tralee Bay Fc

James McCarthy

Shane Carroll

James Stack

3-2

 

 

 

Mitchels Avenue B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 2B

 

Sunday 3rd December 2017

CS Clochain Breanainn 6-0 Lisard Wanwerers

 

 

 

Mainebank Fc

Brendan Delaney 2

Ronan Sayers

James Long

4-0

 

 

 

Spa Road Fc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sneem Santos

Jimmy O’Brien 2

 

2-2

 

 

Ballyheigue Athletic B

Rob James

Nathan Guerin

 

 

 

 

Denny Youth League

 

Saturday 2nd December 2017

 

Killorglin Afc

 

0-1

 

Killarney Celtic

Lee Downing

 

 

 

 

Castleisland Afc

Darren Maunsell

Danny Hickey

Adam O’Donoghue

3-2

 

 

 

Tralee Dynamos

Dillon Robinson

David Couchman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny U17 League

 

Saturday 2nd December 2017

 

 

 

 

Ballyhar Dynamos

Conor Henderson

 

 

 

1-4

 

 

 

 

St Brendans Park

Sebastian Vasiu

Colin Walsh

Leon Shalemba

Jordan Barry

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ballyheigue Athletic

Ciaran Casey

Nathan Guerin

2-2

 

 

Rattoo Rovers

Cian McGrath

Podge Walsh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mastergeeha Fc

Dylan Murphy

Sipo O’Neill

Thomas Holohan

 

 

3-7

 

 

 

 

 

Killarney Athletic

Eoin O’Sullivan 2

Adam Kissane 2

Caolan Ryan

Caoimhin Boyne

Tom Cronin

 

 

 

 

 

Fenit Samphires 3-0 Listowel Celtic

 

 

Dominos Pizza Over 35 League Final

 

Friday 1st December 2017

 

 

Classic Fc

Timmy Lynch

Brendan Smith

2-1

 

 

Mastergeeha Fc

Jo Jo Fleming

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.