Denny KDL Results , Weekending Sunday 2nd August 2020

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 2nd August 2020

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

 

Monday 27th July 2020

Denny Division 1B

Castlemaine Utd  3-2  Ballymac Celtic  .
Scorers
Castlemaine Utd: Mark Wren, Cathal Moriarty and Wayne Coffey.
Ballymac Celtic: Donal Dillane, Michael Herlihy.

 

Tuesday 28th July 2020

Denny Youth League

Killarney Athletic   5-0  Killorglin Afc  .
Scorers
Killarney Athletic: Jack Cooper(3), Matt Fleming, Eoin Mulvaney .

 

Wednesday 29th July 2020

Denny Premier A

Listowel Celtic  3-4  Killarney Celtic   .
Scorers
Listowel Celtic: Ashley Kelliher, Tom McCarthy(2).
Killarney Celtic: Cathal O’Shea, Lee Downing, Matt Keane, Jamie O’Sullivan.

Denny Division 2A

Mainebank Fc  0-0  Mastergeeha Fc  .

Denny Division 2B

Classic Fc C  1-3  Killorglin Afc C .
Scorers;
Classic C: Mark Holden.
Killorglin C: Darren O’Riordan, Aidan O’Sullivan, Jack Breen.

Denny U17 League

Fenit Samphires  0-3  St Brendans Park Fc  .

Inter Kenmare  3-0  Killarney Athletic  .

Mastergeeha Fc  2-2  Killarney Celtic  .
Scorers:
Mastergeeha: Colin O’Leary(2).
Killarney Celtic: Joe Kelliher, Erin Moloney .

 

Thursday 30th July 2020

Denny Premier A

Fenit Samphires  3-4  Castleisland Afc  .
Scorers
Castleisland: Aidan O’Callaghan, Tommy Feehan, Cathal O’Donoghue and Shane Loughlin.

Killarney Athletic  4-2  Classic Fc  .
Scorers
Killarney Athletic: Jack Cooper(2), Adam O’Connell, Tadgh Doolan.
Classic Fc: Darcy O’Sullivan, Mike Conway .

Tralee Dynamos  2-0  MEK Galaxy  .
Scorers
Tralee Dynamos: David Townsend, Theo Diggins.

Denny Premier B

QPR  0-4  Killarney Celtic B  .
Scorers
Killarney Celtic B: Terry Sparling(4).

 

Friday 31st July 2020

Denny Premier B

Camp United  2-2  Killorglin  .
Scorers
Camp United: Jason Hickson(2).
Killorglin Afc: Lee Carey(2).

Denny Division 1B

Killarney Athletic B  3-2  Classic B .
Scorers
Killarney Athletic B: Ryan Casey, Owen Lawlor, Adam Moynihan .
Classic B: Max Mugabe , Anthony McAuliffe.

 

Saturday 1st August 2020

Denny Youth League

St Brendans Park  5-1  Dingle Bay Rovers  .
Scorers
St Brendans Park: James Charles(2), David Callaghan,Robert Kerins and Darragh Sweeney .

Killarney Athletic  3-6  Killarney Celtic  .
Scorers:
Killarney Celtic: Padraic Looney, Dylan Callaghan, Neil O’Shea, Terry Sparling(3).

Denny U17 League

Mastergeeha Fc  0-0  Iveragh Utd  .

Denny Division 2B

Clanmaurice Utd  0-2  MEK Galaxy B .
Scorers
MEK Galaxy B: Eoghan Kennedy(2).

Lenamore Rovers  0-3  Lisard Wanderers  .
Scorers:
Lisard Wanderers: Declan Cooney(2), David Moriarty .

 

Sunday 2nd August 2020

Keanes Jewellers Munster League Champions Trophy Final

Killarney Celtic  1-0  Rathkeale Afc    AET
Scorers
Killarney Celtic: Matt Keane

FAI U17 Cup Semi Final

Killorglin Afc  1-3  Parkvilla Fc  .
Scorers
Killorglin Afc: Keith Evans.

Denny Premier A

Castleisland  4-2  Fenit Samphires  .
Scorers
Castleisland: Tommy Feehan, Stephen McCarthy, Cathal o Donoghue and Adam o Donoghue.

Killarney Athletic  0-0  Tralee Dynamos  .

Listowel Celtic  2-3  Classic Fc .
Scorers;
Classic Fc: Mike Conway, Graham O’Leary, Max Mugabe.

Denny Division 1B

Inter Kenmare  0-0  Castlemaine United  .

Comments are closed.