Denny KDL Results Weekending Sunday 29th September 2019

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 29th September 2019

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

 

Thursday 26th September 2019

Denny Premier B

Killarney Celtic B  3-1  Rattoo Rovers
Scorers  ;
Killarney Celtic  ,  Vladimir Sirotiak  ,  Matt Keane (2)  .
Rattoo Rvs  ,  Liam Boyle  .

 

Friday 27th September 2019

Denny Division 1B

Killorglin B  0-2  Classic Fc B
Scorers  ;
Classic Fc  ,  Derry Ahern  ,  Padraig Breen  .

 

Denny Division 2B

Lisard Wanderers  2-2  Windmill United B   
Scorers  ;
Lisard Wanderers  ,  David Moriarty  ,  Declan Cooney  .

 

Saturday 28th September 2019

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

Killarney Celtic  11-0  Shannonside Fc
Scorers  ;
Killarney Celtic  ,  Adam O’Rourke  ,  Danny Roche (3)  ,  Lee Downing (2)  ,  Stephen O’Mahony  ,  Ryan Kelliher (3)  ,  Wayne Sparling  .

 

Denny Premier B

Castleisland B  0-1  AC Athletic
Scorer  ;
AC Athletic  ,  Jason Diggins  .

 

Denny Division 1A

Asdee Rovers  1-3  Ballyheigue Athletic
Scorers  ;
Asdee Rvs  ,  Padraig O’Neill  .
Ballyheigue Ath  ,  Micheal Hudson  ,  Diarmuid Walsh  ,  Jack Smith  .

 

Denny Division 2A

CS Abbeydorney  0-3  Kilmoyley Athletic
Scorers  ;
Kilmoyley Ath  ,  Daniel Collins  ,  Jordan Brick  (2)  .

 

Munster Youth Cup 1st Round 

St Brendans Park  1-3  Killarney Celtic
Scorers  ;
St Brendans Park  ,  James Charles  .
Killarney Celtic  ,  Dylan O’Callaghan  ,  Emmett O,Shea  ,  Terry Sparling  .

 

Denny U17 League

Mastergeeha Fc  0-9  Killorglin Afc  
Scorers  ;
Killorglin Afc  ,  Dylan Moriarty (3)  ,  Callum Moriarty  ,  Keith Evans  ,  Cathal Moriarty  ,  Matt Reinsteirna  ,  Cillian Burke  ,  Jake Reinsteirna  .

Rattoo Rovers  1-6  Ballyheigue Athletic
Scorers  ;
Ballyheigue Ath  ,  Dara Kearney (2)  ,  Felim O’Sullivan  ,  Gavin Slattery  ,  Jordan Goggin  .

Sunday 29th September 2019

SSE Airtricity u19 League

Kerry DL  2-6  Waterford Fc
Scorers  ;
Kerry DL  ,  Boki Nikic  ,  Sheagh O’Connor  .

 

SSE Airtricity U17 League

Kerry DL  1-1  Waterford Fc
Scorer  ;
Kerry DL  ,  Nathan Gleeson  .

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

Adare Utd  2-0  Tralee Dynamos Fc
Broadford Rovers  3-1  Listowel Celtic
Scorer  ;
Listowel Celtic  ,  Jojo Grimes  .

Lifford Fc  2-1  Killorglin Afc
Scorer  ;
Killorglin Afc  ,  Paul McKenna  .

Dingle Bay Rovers  1-3  St. Brendans Park  
Scorers  ;
St Brendans Park  ,  Mervyn Shalemba  ,  Liam Magee  ,  Mikey Burke  .

Shannon Town  1-0  Classic Fc

Avenue Utd  2-0  MEK Galaxy  

Castleisland Afc  1-0  Newmarket Celtic
Scorer  ;
Castleisland Afc  ,  Colm Murphy  .

Denny Division 1A

Listowel Celtic B  2-1  Castlegregory Celtic  
Scorers  ;
Listowel Celtic  ,  Liam Edwards  ,  Matt Bergin  .
Castlegregory Celtic  ,  Brandon Hoare  .

 

Denny Division 1B

Castlemaine Utd  4-0  Killarney Athletic B
Scorers  ;
Castlemaine Utd  ,  Dylan O’Neill  ,  Shane O’Sullivan  ,  Wayne Coffey  ,  Daniel O’Connor  .

Ballymac Celtic  0-3  CS Clochain Breanainn
Scorers  ;
CSCB  ,  Micheal O’Dowd (2)  ,  Cian O’Grady  .

 

Denny Division 2A

Tralee Dynamos B  1-3  Mainebank Fc
Scorers  ;
Mainebank Fc  ,  Brendan Delaney (2)  ,  James Long  .

Kilflynn Santos  2-3  Rattoo Rovers B
Scorers  ;
Kilflynn Santos  ,  Barry Mahony  ,  Gavin Parker  .
Rattoo Rvs  ,  Podge Boyle (2)  ,  Dylan Moriarty  .

 

Denny Division 2B

Lenamore Rovers  2-3  AC Athletic B
Scorers ;
AC Athletic  ,  Fergus Carroll  ,  Chris Meehan  ,  Luke Fitzgerald  .
Lenamore Rvs  ,  Shane O’Sullivan  ,  Donal Leahy  .

Comments are closed.