Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 28th April 2019


Weekending Sunday 28th April 2019

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-2373377 Pro , 087-6252952 Social Media/website .

Monday 22nd April 2019

greyhound
 

Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1/4 Final

Killarney Athletic 2-5 Listowel Celtic ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic A.F.C.; William Courtney, Tony Brosnan.
Listowel Celtic; Ashley Kelliher, Jojo Grimes(2), Micheal Kennedy , Micheal Foley .

Pantone_Blue_Type_Horz_Dominos
 

Dominos Pizza Reserve Cup (extra time & pens if needed)

Strand Road 1-2 Annascaul Inch Utd ,
Scorers
Strand Road FC; Milos Arvic.
Annascaul Inch United; James Sayers, og .

Mainebank Fc 0-1 Inter Kenmare ,

Denny
 

Denny Premier B

AC Athletic 0-3 CG Killarney ,

 

Thursday 25th April 2019

Pantone_Blue_Type_Horz_Dominos
 

Dominos Pizza U17 Cup

Rattoo Rovers 5-0 Dingle Bay Rovers ,
Scorers
Rattoo Rovers; Nathan McGrath(2), Dylan Moriarty(2), Aodhan Shanahan .

 

Saturday 27th April

Denny
 

Denny Youth League Semi Finals

Rattoo Rovers 2-4 Killorglin Afc ,
Scorers
Rattoo Rover’s; Cian McGrath, Dylan Moriarty .
Killorglin Afc; Stephen Sealy(2), Stephen O’Loughlin, Dylan O’Neill .

Killarney Celtic 5-0 Tralee Dynamos ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic; Ryan Kelliher (4), Liam Spillane .

Pantone_Blue_Type_Horz_Dominos
 

Dominos Pizza U17 Cup

Mastergeeha Fc 7-2 Listowel Celtic ,
Scorers
Mastergeeha Fc; Paudie Murphy(2), Darragh Riordan, Cian Murphy, Philip O Leary, Nathan Mccarthy, Ian O Connor.

Killarney Athletic 3-0 Ballyheigue Athletic ,

Denny

 

Denny Premier B

CG Killarney 2-1 Killorglin Afc ,
Scorers
CG Killarney; John Foley (2) .
Killorglin Afc; Dylan O’Sullivan .

 

Sunday 28th April 2019

air
 

SSE Airtricity U17 League

Kerry DL 1-2 Carlow/Kilkenny ,
Scorers
Kerry DL; Daniel Okwute .

greyhound
 

Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1/4 Final

QPR 1-2 Tralee Dynamos ,
Scorers
QPR; John Moynihan .
Tralee Dynamos; Damien Diggins (2).

Pantone_Blue_Type_Horz_Dominos
 

Dominos Pizza Reserve Cup

Ballyheigue Athletic 1-2 Ballyhar Dynamos ,
Scorers
Ballyhar Dynamos; Mike Daly (2) .

Rattoo Rovers A 4-0 Lenamore Rovers ,
Scorers
Rattoo Rovers; Aidan Boyle(3), Liam Boyle.

Denny
 

Tommy Healy Memorial Cup

Rattoo Rovers B 4-1 Sneem Santos ,
Scorers
Rattoo Rovers; John Paul Leahy, Nathan McGrath, Cian McGrath, Darragh Quinlin .
Sneem Santos; Conor O’Brien .

Denny
 

Denny Division 1B

Inter Kenmare 1-4 Castlegregory Celtic ,
Scorers;
Castlegregory Celtic; Brandon Hoare (3), Maurice Slattery .

Classic B 2-1 Windmill United ,
Scorers
Classic Fc; Mark Holden (2) .

Denny
 

Denny Division 2A

Mainebank Fc 1-1 CS Clochain Breanainn ,
Scorers
CS Clochain Breanainn; Cian O’Grady .

Denny
 

Denny Division 2B

Sneem Santos 3-0 Manor West Fc .
 

Comments are closed.