Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 27th January 2019

IMG_5384
Weekending Sunday 27th January 2019

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-2373377 Pro , 087-6252952 Social Media/website .

 

Saturday 26th January 2019

Munster-FA-300x115
 

Munster Youth Cup 4th Round

Douglas Hall 2-2 Killorglin Afc , Killorglin won 5-4 on pens
Scorers
Killorglin Afc; Jack O’Leary, Eoin Clifford .

Denny
 

Denny U17 League

St Brendans Park 10-2 Listowel Celtic ,
Scorers
St Brendans Park; Robert Kerins(4), Colin Walsh(3), John Carmody, Elliot Lynch, Andrew Murphy .

Rattoo Rovers 3-0 Atletico Ardfert .

Fenit Samphires 2-0 Dingle Bay Rovers ,
Scorers
Fenit Samphires; Liam Tobin & Eoin Higgins.

Killarney Celtic 3-0 Tralee Dynamos .

Mastergeeha Fc 2-2 Castleisland Afc ,
Scorers
Mastergeeha F.C.; Philip O’Leary, Dara Tagney.
Castleisland AFC; Sean o Sullivan, Daniel Kelly .

Killarney Athletic 1-4 Ballyhar Dynamos ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic; Eoin Mulvaney.
Ballyhar Dynamos; Nathan O’Callaghan(2), Tomas Scott(2)

 

Sunday 27th January 2019

Munster-FA-300x115
 

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round

Broadford Utd 3-1 Fenit Samphires , AET .
Scorers
Fenit Samphires; Ger McCarthy .

Killarney Celtic 0-0 Ballynanty Rovers , Ballynanty won 4-2 on pens AET.

Denny
 

Denny Premier A

Tralee Dynamos 0-2 Listowel Celtic ,
Scorers
Listowel Celtic; Jack Sheehan, Ashley Kelliher.

Denny
 

Denny Premier B

QPR 5-2 Camp United ,
Scorers
QPR; Donnacha Reen, Chris Spiers, John Moynihan, Ian o Leary (2).

Castleisland B 2-1 Classic Fc ,
Scorers
Castleisland AFC B; Barry Lynch & Ben Cooney.

Denny
 

Denny Division 1A

Rattoo Rovers 3-0 Sporting Listowel .

Ballyheigue Athletic 3-2 Ballyhar Dynamos ,
Scorers
Ballyheigue Athletic; Pa McElligott, Jason Casey & John Enright.
Ballyhar Dynamos; Ed Kerrisk , Paul O’Connor.

Denny
 

Denny Division 1B

Killarney Athletic B 0-6 St Brendans Park ,
Scorers
St Brendans Park; Sebastian Vasiu (2), John Carmody (2), Conor Callaghan, Jordan Barry .

Inter Kenmare 4-4 Windmill United ,
Scorers
Windmill united; Sean Kerins, Jason McCoy , Eoin Greaney, Jack lynch .

Denny
 

Denny Division 2B

Classic Fc C 0-5 CS Abbeydorney .

 

Comments are closed.