Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 22nd September 2019

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

 

Weekending Sunday 22nd September 2019

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

Saturday 21st September 2019

Munster Junior Cup Premliminary Round

Killarney Celtic  8-0  Ballyheigue Athletic .
Scorers
Killarney Celtic; Lee Downing(3), Stephen McCarthy, Wayne Sparling, Danny Roche, Ryan Kelliher, Gary Keane .

Denny Youths League

Rattoo Rovers  9-2  Listowel Celtic  .

Ballyhar Dynamos  0-0  Mastergeeha Fc .

Inter Kenmare  3-4  Killarney Athletic  ,
Scorers
Inter Kenmare; Tommy Cronin(2), Mark Looney.

Killorglin Afc  6-2  Castleisland Afc  ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc; Gearoid Hassett(3), Jack O’Leary, Ethan Coffey, Dylan Moriarty.

 

Sunday 22nd September 2019

SSE Airtricity u19 League

Kerry DL 3-5 UCD ,
Scorers
Kerry DL; Sean Carmody, Boki Nikic(2).

SSE Airtricity U17 League

UCD 1-3 Kerry DL ,
Scorers
Kerry DL, Daniel Okwute(2) .

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

Killarney Athletic 2-2 Abbyfeale United , Kill Ath won 3-2 on pens AET.
Scorers
Killarney Athletic; Danny Healy, Ryan Carroll.

Munster Junior Cup Premliminary Round

Fenit Samphires 1-2 Listowel Celtic ,
Scorers
Listowel Celtic; Brendan Angland, Adam Cronin.

Tralee Dynamos 3-1 Dingle Bay Rovers .

Celsius Menswear League Cup

Lenamore Rovers  1-3  Killorglin Afc ‘B’ ,
Scorers
Lenamore Rovers; Shane O’Sullivan.
Killorglin B; Dylan Joy(2), Sean Costelloe.

CS Abbeydorney 3-4 Castlegregory Celtic ,
Scorers
Castlegregory Celtic; Maurice Slattery(2), Shane Kenny, Brandon Hoare.

Classic Fc ‘B’ 0-4 Rattoo Rovers ,
Scorers
Rattoo Rovers; Mikey Boyle(2), Cian McGrath, Kevin Goulding.

Denny Premier A

Castleisland 2-0 MEK Galaxy ,
Scorers
Castleisland Afc; Eamonn Nolan, Colm Murphy.

Denny Premier B

Ballyhar Dynamos 3-2 Killarney Celtic ‘B’ ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic B; Padraic Looney, Mikey Moynihan.

Denny Div 1A

Asdee Rovers 5-0 Listowel Celtic ‘B’ ,
Scorers
Asdee Rovers; Darragh Keane, Micheàl Forgarty, Gavin Casey, Joseph Lynch, Paudie O Neil.

St Brendans Park Fc 0-0 Strand Road Fc .

Denny Div 1B

Castlemaine Utd 6-3 Windmill Utd ,
Scorers
Castlemaine Utd; Wayne Coffey(4), Jerome Flynn(2).

CS Clochain Breanainn 3-0 Inter Kenmare ,
Scorers
CS Clochain Breanainn; Michael Dowd(2), Cian Grady.

Denny Div 2A

Kilmoyley Athletic 0-2 Mainebank Fc ,
Scorers
Mainebank Fc; James Long (2).

Denny Div 2B

MEK Galaxy ‘B’ 3-2 Windmill United ‘B’ ,
Scorers
MEK Galaxy B; George Dobbins(2), Mike Griffin.

 

Comments are closed.