Denny KDL Results Weekending Sunday 22nd December 2019

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 22nd December 2019

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

Monday 16th December 2019

Denny Division 2B

Classic Fc ‘C’  1-2  AC Athletic B 

Scorers
Classic Fc C;  Kieran O’Regan  .
AC Athletic B;  Chris Meehan  ,  Kieran Young  .

Tuesday 17th December 2019

Denny Division 2B

Clanmaurice Utd  0-12  Lenamore Rovers  

Scorers 
Lenamore Rovers; Ken Foley (2)  , Jake Kelly (3)  , Stephen McCarthy (2)  , Mike Holly (3)  ,  Donal Leahy  ,  Shane O’Sullivan  .

Thursday 19th December 2019

Denny Division 1B

Windmill United  2-1  Castlemaine Utd 

Scorers 
Castlemaine Utd;  Wayne Coffey  .

Friday 20th December 2019

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round

Killarney Ath  4-2  Listowel Celtic 

Scorers
Killarney Athletic;  Shane Lynch  ,  William Courtney  ,  Cillian O Regan  ,  Ian Prendergast  .

Saturday 21st December 2019

Denny U17 League

Rattoo Rvs  3-2  St Brendans Park  

Scorers 
St Brendans Park:  Dan Fisher (2)  .

Listowel Celtic  9-2  Fenit Samphires 
Inter Kenmare  5-2  Iveragh Utd 

Scorers
Inter Kenmare;  Corey Murphy  ,  Adem Gul  ,  Mark Torpey  ,  Oisin Fox  .
Iveragh United;  Andrew Walsh and Cathal O’Shea  .

Killarney Ath  2-2  Mastergeeha Fc 

Scorers 
Killarney Athletic;  Rian O’Brien  ,  Eoin Mulvaney  .
Mastergeeha Fc;  Brendan O’Leary  ,  Roiri O’Connor  .

Sunday 22nd December 2019

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round

Tralee Dynamos  1-0  Killarney Celtic

Scorers
Tralee Dynamos;  Daragh Lowth  .

Denny Premier B

AC Athletic  2-4  Camp Utd 

Scorers 
AC Athletic;  Joseph Diggins (2)  .
Camp United;  Fintan Herlihy  ,  Shane Foley  ,  Eamonn Hickson  ,  Fionn Coakley  .

Denny Division 2A

CS Abbeydorney  2-2  Kilflynn City

Scorers 
CS Abbeydorney;  Ronan O Donovan  ,  Oisin Maunsell  .
Kilflynn City;  Jordan Conway (2)  .

Mastergeeha Fc  2-1  Kilmoyley Ath

Scorers 
Mastergeeha Fc;  Tom O’Sullivan  ,  James Nagle  .
Kilmoyley Athletic;  James Godley  .

Denny Division 2B

Windmill Utd ‘B’  0-5  MEK Galaxy B  

Scorers 
MEK Galaxy;  Breandan Savage (3)  , Hubert Dziedzic (2) .

Note: All Players Must be Properly Registered before they can Play in the KDL .

2019/20 Season Fixture Issues ;
Any clubs who have any Fixture issues for any weekend must CALL the Fixture Secretary Mr. John O’Regan on Sunday evenings between 7.00pm and 8.oopm ONLY . Fixtures will be made at 8.00pm so their is no point in calling after 8.00pm on Sunday evenings . Fixtures will then be posted here and on the KDL Social Media pages while also being sent to the local press on Sunday nights or on Mondays on the odd occasion. Any issues with unplayable pitches will also be dealt with by the Honorary League Secretary Mr. John O’Regan on (086) 2656605 .

** No Metal Studs or Metal blades allowed on Mounthawk Park All-Weather Pitches , Any player who is reported by a match referee or a county board member for having the incorrect footwear shall be fined €5.00 for the first incident and this will be increased if they are found to continuously wear the incorrect footwear . Lights for night games in Mounthawk Park cost €50 to be paid by home team or split if teams agree to do so. The charge for using a pitch at Mounthawk Park without the use of floodlights is €25. Any club who books a pitch at Mounthawk Park and then cancelled their booking must still pay for the pitch .

Comments are closed.