Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 20th October 2019

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 20th October 2019

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

 

Friday 18th October 2019

Denny Division 2B

Classic Fc ‘C’  2-4  Windmill Utd ‘B’ ,
Scorers
Classic Fc C ; Macaire Jordan, Timmy Lynch.
Windmill United B ; Mark McDonnell, Fiachra Ennis, Thomas Healy, Paul Lenihan .

 

Saturday 19th October 2019

SSE Airtricity U17 Shield 1/4 Final

Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Kerry DL ,
Scorers
Kerry; Colin Walsh .

Denny Youths League

Killorglin Afc 3-3 Killarney Celtic ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc; Gearoid Hassett(2), Jack Healy.
Killarney Celtic; Dylan O’Callaghan, Terry Sparling(2) .

Mastergeeha Fc 9-4 Inter Kenmare ,
Scorers
Mastergeeha Fc; Adam O’Sullivan, Cian Foley(2), Kevin Bowler, Liam Fleming, Dara Tagney, Brian O’Driscoll(2), Shane Warren.

Killarney Athletic 9-2 Castleisland Afc ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic; Matt Fleming(5), Jack Cooper(2), Damien Switzer, Ben Etzeger.

Tralee Dynamos  0-3  Dingle Bay Rovers .

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

Killarney Celtic 5-0 Coole Fc
Scorers
Killarney Celtic; Danny Roche(2), Ryan Kelleher, Adam O’Rourke, Matt Keane.

FAI U17 Cup 1st Round

St Brendans Park  3-0  Bridge United .

Denny Premier B

Castleisland ‘B’ 0-4 Killorglin Afc ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc; Lee Carey, Eoin Clifford, Paul McKenna, Liam Carey.

 

Sunday 20th October 2019

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

St Brendans Park 1-2 Shannon Olympic ,
Scorers
St Brendans Park; Adam Ward .

Fenit Samphires 1-3 Lifford Fc ,
Scorers
Fenit Samphires; Jamie Culloty.

Ennis Town 1-2 Killarney Athletic , AET
Scorers
Killarney Athletic: Tom Templeman, Shane Lynch .

Shannon Hibs 6-0 Windmill Utd ,

Denny Premier A

Classic Fc 2-1 Tralee Dynamos ,
Scorers
Classic Fc; Max Mugabe, Mike Conway.
Tralee Dynamos; Eoin Cassidy .

Denny Premier B

Rattoo Rovers 5-1 QPR ,
Scorers
Rattoo Rovers; Paul Carroll(2), Aidan Boyle, Liam Boyle.
QPR; Shane Reen.

Denny Division 2B

MEK Galaxy ‘B’ 5-3 Claunmaurice Utd ,
Scorers
MEK Galaxy B; Breandan Savage(3), Mike Griffin, Jack O’Driscoll.
Clanmaurice Utd; Przemek Skrzypczak, Josh Connolly, Stephen Clifford

Comments are closed.