Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 20th January 2019

IMG_5384
Weekending Sunday 20th January 2019

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-2373377 Pro , 087-6252952 Social Media/website .

 

Friday 18th January 2018

greyhound
 

Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1st Round

Manor West Fc 1-2 Asdee Rovers ,
Scorers
Asdee Rovers; Liam Mulvihill (2) .

Denny
 

Denny Premier B

Killarney Celtic B 2-2 Classic Fc ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic B; Ryan Kelliher, Lee Downing.
Classic Fc; Mike Conway, Max Mugabe .

 

Saturday 19th January 2019

Denny
 

Denny Youth League

Listowel Celtic 4-1 Castleisland Afc ,
Scorers
Listowel Celtic; Darragh Mackessy(2), Liam Guiney and Devan McKenna.

Rattoo Rovers 6-2 Tralee Dynamos ,
Scorers
Rattoo Rovers; Cian McGrath(3), Dylan Moriarty(2), Barry O’Neill .

Ballyhar Dynamos 2-2 Killarney Athletic ,
Scorers
Ballyhar Dynamos; Jack Duggan, Jason Brennan.
Killarney Athletic; Enock Tounkara, Owen Benson.

Killorglin Afc 2-2 Killarney Celtic ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc; Tim O’Shea, Eoin Clifford.
Killarney Celtic; Adam May Keane, Padraic Looney.

greyhound
 

Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1st Round

Windmill United 1-5 Ballyheigue Athletic ,
Scorers
Ballyheigue Athletic; Kieran O’Connor(3), John Enright, Paudie Carroll.

Denny
 

Denny Premier B

Killorglin Afc 0-1 CG Killarney ,
Scorers
CG Killarney; John Foley .

 

Sunday 20th January 2018

greyhound
 

Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1st Round

CS Clochain Breanainn 1-6 Kilmoyley Athletic ,
Scorers
Kilmoyley Athletic; Daniel Collins (3), Jordan Brick (2),Sean Nolan .

Denny
 

Denny Premier A

Fenit Samphires 2-1 Castleisland Afc ,
Scorers
Fenit Samphires F.C.; Chris Murphy(2).
Castleisland AFC; Mike Hanafin .

Killarney Celtic 5-0 Killarney Athletic ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic; Stephen O’Mahony, Cathal O’Shea, Danny Roche, Cathal O’Shea, Connor McCarthy.

Tralee Dynamos 2-2 Mitchels Avenue ,
Scorers
Tralee Dynamos; Alastair Harbison, John Farragher.
Mitchels Avenue; Scott Hennessey, Sean O’Reilly.

Denny
 

Denny Premier B

AC Athletic 1-3 Castleisland B ,
Scorers
AC Athletic; Anthony Fealy .

Denny
 

Denny Division 1A

Sporting Listowel 0-3 Strand Road Fc ,

Denny
 

Denny Division 1B

Killarney Athletic B 1-6 Castlemaine Utd ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic B; Martin Crowley.
Castlemaine Utd; John O’Connor, Jerome Flynn, Jamie O’Shea, Padraig O Brien, Ciaran O Connor & Kieran O Carroll.

Denny
 

Denny Division 2A

Ballybunion Fc 3-4 Killorglin C ,
Scorers
Ballybunion Fc; Gavin Casey, Mark Culloty, Joshua O’Regan.
Killorglin AFC; Aidan O Sullivan(2), Dean Callan, Conor Staunton .

Denny
 

Denny Division 2B

Ballyheigue Athletic B 1-0 Sneem Santos ,
Scorers
Ballyheigue Athletic; Padraig Behan.

Lenamore Rovers 1-5 CG Killarney B ,
Scorers
Lenamore Rovers; Kenneth Foley.
CG Killarney; Conor Collins(3), Sam Treharne , Aidan Galvin .

 

Comments are closed.