Denny KDL Results Weekending Sunday 19th January 2020

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 19th January 2020

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

Friday 17th January 2020

Celsius Menswear League Cup

Ballyheigue Ath  0-1  Tralee Dynamos A 
Scorers
Tralee Dynamos; Billy Stack .

Killarney Celtic ‘B’  2-0  Camp Utd 
Scorers
Killarney Celtic B;  Padraic Looney  ,  Jamie O’Sullivan  .

Saturday 18th January 2020

Dominos Pizza U17 Cup

Listowel Celtic  3-0  Fenit Samphires  

Rattoo Rvs  0-2  St Brendans Park  
Scorers
St Brendans Park;  Ryan Guerin  ,  Dan Fisher  .

Iveragh Utd  0-2  Killarney Celtic
Scorers
Killarney Celtic;  Aaron O’Sullivan  ,  Ronan Coffey  .

Denny Youths League

Killorglin Afc  8-1  Ballyhar Dyn 
Scorers
Killorglin Afc;  Geariod Hassett (5)  ,  Jack O Leary  ,  Ethan Coffey  ,  Dylan Moriarty  .
Ballyhar Dynamos;  Stephen Palmer  .

Celsius Menswear League Cup

Killorglin Afc A  2-5  Killarney Celtic A 
Scorers
Killorglin Afc;  Lee Carey  ,  Liam Carey  .
Killarney Celtic;  Danny Roche (2)  ,  Lee Downing  ,  Stephen McCarthy  .

Denny Division 1B

CS Clochainn Breanainn  2-2  Classic Fc ‘B’  
Scorers
CS Clochain Breanainn;  Micheal O’Dowd  ,  Gene Murphy   .
Classic Fc;  Liam O’Connor  ,  Max Mugabe  .

Sunday 19th January 2020

Denny Premier A

Castleisland Afc  3-2  Listowel Celtic 
Scorers
Castleisland Afc;  Tommy Feehan  ,  Adam O’Donoghue (2)  .
Listowel Celtic;  Ashley Kelliher  ,  OG  .

Denny Premier B

Ballyhar Dyn  1-2  Castleisland Afc ‘B’  
Scorers
Ballyhar Dynamos;  Mike Daly  .
Castleisland Afc;  Pa O’Rourke  ,  Tim Donoghue  .

QPR  1-4  Rattoo Rvs 
Scorers
QPR;  Jack Reen  .
Rattoo Rovers;  Paul Carroll  ,  Michael Hussey  ,  Darren O’Connor  ,  Kevin Goulding  .

Denny Division 1A

Dingle Bay Rvs  0-4  Asdee Rvs  
Scorers
Asdee Rovers;  Alec Laurent (2)  ,  Gavin Casey (2)  .

Listowel Celtic ‘B’  2-8  St Brendans Park
Scorers
Listowel Celtic;  Liam Guiney  ,  Liam Edwards  .
St Brendans Park;  Aaron Ward (3)  ,  Wayne Guthrie (2)  , Jordan Barry (2)  ,  Adam Ward  .

Denny Division 1B

Windmill Utd  1-0  Inter Kenmare 
Scorers
Windmill Utd;  Eoin Greaney  .

Denny Division 2A

CS Abbeydorney  0-5  Mastergeeha Fc 
Scorers
Mastergeeha Fc;  Gearoid Kerins  ,  Dylan Murphy  ,  Paul Moroney  ,  Barry O’Leary  ,  James Nagle  .

Kilmoyley Ath  3-5  Rattoo Rvs B
Scorers
Kilmoyley Athletic;  James McCarthy (2)  ,  James Godley.
Rattoo Rovers;  Darragh Quinlan  ,  Dylan Moriarty  ,  Rhys Doyle  ,  Nathan McGrath  ,  Darragh Slattery  .

Denny Division 2B

Windmill Utd ‘B’  3-2  Classic Fc ‘C’  
Scorers
Classic Fc C;  David O’Connor (2)  .

Killorglin Afc ‘C’  8-2  Clanmaurice Utd
Scorers
Killorglin Afc;  Dean Callan (2)  ,  Darren O’Riordan (2)  ,  Ronan O’Shea  ,  James O’Sullivan  ,  Cathal Crosby  ,  Jamie O’Sullivan  .

Dominos Pizza U17 Cup

Inter Kenmare  6-2  Ballyheigue Athletic
Scorers
Inter Kenmare;  Mark Torpey  , Tadgh O’Donaghue  ,  Corey Murphy  ,  Aodhan McGearailt  .

 

Comments are closed.