Denny KDL Results Weekending Sunday 17th November 2019

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 17th November 2019

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

Saturday 16th November 2019

 Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round

Killarney Celtic  9-1  Fenit Samphires 
Scorers; 
Killarney Celtic;  Dylan O’Callaghan (3)  , Padraic Looney (3)  ,  Godwin Osieba  ,  James Darmody  ,  Terry Sparling  .
Fenit Samphires F.C.;  Harry Luck  .

Denny Youths League

Atletico Ardfert  0-3  St Brendans Park
Scorers;
St Brendans Park:  Dan Fisher (2)  , Conor Kavanagh  .

Rattoo Rvs  3-2  Dingle Bay Rvs
Scorers;
Rattoo Rovers;  Kyle Connor  ,  Kevin Goulding  ,  Darragh Quinlan  .

Inter Kenmare  5-1  Ballyhar Dyn
Scorers;
Ballyhar Dynamos;  Peter Cosgrave  .

Mastergeeha Fc  1-6  Killarney Athletic
Scorers;
Mastergeeha;  Cian Murphy  .
Killarney Athletic;  Rob O’Shea  ,  Jack Cooper (3)  ,  Damien Switzer  ,  Eoghan Mulvaney  .

Denny Premier B

Castleisland ‘B’  3-1  Killarney Celtic ‘B’
Scorers;
Castleisland B;  Barry Lynch  ,  Pa Rourke  ,  Tim Donoghue  .

Denny Division 2B

Killorglin Afc ‘C’  4-3  MEK Galaxy
Scorers
Killorglin AFC C;  Darren O Riordan  ,  Dean Callan  ,  Aidan O’Sullivan (2)  .
MEK Galaxy B;  David McSweeney (3)  .

Sunday 17th November 2019

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy

Clare  1-2  Kerry DL
Kerry DL Scorer ;  William Courtney  .

FAI U17 Cup 3rd Round (Last 32)

Southend Utd 1-1 Killorglin Afc
AET 2-2
Killorglin won 3-2 in penalties
Scorers;
Killorglin;  Dylan Moriarty  ,  Cillian Burke  .

Denny Division 1A

St Brendans Park Fc  2-0  Asdee Rvs  
Scorers;
St Brendans Park Fc;  Aaron Ward  ,  Andrew Murphy  .
Asdee Rovers;  Darragh Keane  .

Denny Division 1B

CS Clochain Breanainn  4-0  Killarney Athletic
Scorers;
CS Clochainn Breanainn;  Michael O Dowd x2  ,  Tadgh O Connor  ,  Jimmy O Grady  .

Classic Fc ‘B’  1-4  Inter Kenmare  
Scorers;
Classic Fc;  Alan O Shea  .

Inter Kenmare;  Gyatso Sangye  ,  Daniel Kovac  ,  Alan Murphy  ,  Boki Nikic  .

Denny Division 2A

Mainebank Fc  4-1  Tralee Dynamos
Scorers;
Mainebank;  John Lawlor  , Aaron Jer O’Sullivan  ,  James Long and Sean Sheehan  .
Tralee Dynamos;  Philip Evans  .

Kilflynn City  1-1  Kilmoyley Athletic
Scorers; 
Kilflynn City,  Darragh O’Donoghue  .
Kilmoyley Athletic;  Daniel Collins  .

Denny Division 2B

Windmill Utd ‘B’  7-1  Claunmaurice Utd  
Scorers;
Claunmaurice Utd,  Przemek Skrzypczak  .
Windmill United ‘B’ ;  Thomas Healy (3)  , Tom Guerin (3) and Mark Fitzgerald  .

Comments are closed.