Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 13th January 2019

IMG_5384
Weekending Sunday 13th January 2019

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-2373377 Pro , 087-6252952 Social Media/website .

 

Wednesday 9th January 2019

Denny
 

Denny Division 1B

Classic Fc B 2-1 Castlemaine United ,
Scorers
Classic Fc B; Jonathan Loughnane, Brian O’Hehir .
Castlemaine Utd; Jerome Flynn .

 

Friday 11th January 2019

Denny
 

Denny Premier A

Dingle Bay Rovers 2-5 Killarney Celtic ,
Scorers
Dingle Bay Rovers; James Duggan & Sean Fitzgerald.
Killarney Celtic; Padraig O’Connor, Stephen McCarthy, Danny Roche, Pa McGrath & Wayne Sparling .

 

Saturday 12th January 2019

Denny
 

Denny U17 League

Atletico Ardfert 8-2 Listowel Celtic,
Scorers
Atletico Ardfert; Seanie Brosnan (3), TJ McMahon (2), Mikey Clifford, Dara O’Sullivan, Ronan Pierce.

Rattoo Rovers 3-2 Fenit Samphires,
Scorers
Rattoo Rovers; Kyle Connor, Barry O’Neill and Dylan Moriarty .

Dingle Bay Rovers 7-1 Ballyheigue Athletic,
Scorers
Ballyheigue Athletic; Jack Thornton.

Ballyhar Dynamos 4-5 Killarney Celtic,
Scorers
Ballyhar Dynamos; Tomas Scott, Peter Cosgrove(3) .
Killarney Celtic; Terry Sparling(4), Adam May Keane.

Castleisland Afc 2-2 Killarney Athletic,
Scorers
Castleisland AFC; Daniel Kelly (2).

Mastergeeha Fc 3-2 Tralee Dynamos,
Scorers
Mastergeeha Fc; Ian O’Connor, Dara Riordan, Philip O’Leary .

 

Sunday 13th January 2019

greyhound
 

Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1st Round

Strand Road 0-6 Castleisland A,
Scorers
Castleisland A; Adam O’Donoghue, Tommy Feehan (2), Colin McCarthy (3).

Ballyhar Dynamos 6-1 Listowel Celtic B,
Scorers
Ballyhar Dynamos; Shane O’Donoghue (3), Niall McCarthy (2), Diarmuid O’Mahony.

Castlemaine United 1-1 Listowel Celtic A, Listowel won 5-4 on pens AET,
Scorers
Castlemaine Utd; Pa Wren .
Listowel Celtic; Kevin McCarthy .

CG Killarney 1-3 Castleisland B,
Scorers
CG Killarney; Tadhg Fleming
Castleisland B; Pa O’Rourke, Stephen McCarthy, Josh Horan.

Killorglin A 2-0 Mitchels Avenue,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc; Dan Whittleton and Audie Dunlea .

Classic Fc 0-2 St Brendans Park,
Scorers
St Brendans Park; David Courtney , Aaron Ward .

Denny
 

Denny Premier A

Fenit Samphires 3-2 Tralee Dynamos,
Scorers
Fenit Samphires; Ger McCarthy, Daniel Clinton (2).
Tralee Dynamos; Jamie McIntyre, Oliver Coffey.

Denny
 

Denny Premier B

Killarney Celtic B 4-0 Camp United,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic; Ryan Kelliher(2), Conor McCarthy, Mikey Moynihan.

AC Athletic 2-1 QPR,
Scorers
AC Athletic; Joseph Diggins (2).
QPR; James Dennehy .

Denny
 

Denny Division 1A

Atletico Ardfert 1-2 Asdee Rovers,
Scorers
Atletico Ardfert; Gary Hogan .
Asdee Rovers; Liam McElligott , Darragh Keane.

Ballyheigue Athletic 1-4 Rattoo Rovers,
Scorers
Ballyheigue Ath; Frankie Flaherty.
Rattoo Rovers; Aidan Boyle, Liam Boyle, Padraig Boyle (2).

Denny
 

Denny Division 1B

Castlegregory Celtic 3-2 Inter Kenmare,
Scorers
Castlegregory Celtic; Enda Whelan, Shane Kenny, Kevin Power .
Inter Kenmare; Connie Cremin, Mark Looney.

Denny
 

Denny Division 2A

Ballybunion Fc 0-1 Ballymac Celtic,
Scorers
Ballymac Celtic; Tommy Sheridan .

Mainebank Fc 1-1 Annascaul Inch Utd,
Scorers
Mainebank Fc; James Long .
Annascaul Inch United; James Sayers.

Killorglin C 2-6 CS Clochain Breanainn,
Killorglin AFC C, Kieran O’Shea, Ryan O’Riordan .
CS Clochain Breannainn; Micheal O’Dowd, Sean O’Connor, Jimmy O’Grady (2), Gearoid Fitzgerald (2).

Denny
 

Denny Division 2B

Lenamore Rovers 2-3 Manor West Fc,
Scorers
Lenamore Rovers; jack Mulvihill and Shane O sullivan .

Sneem Santos 4-0 Ballyheigue Athletic B,
Scorers
Sneem Santos F C; Conor O’Brien (4).

 

Comments are closed.