Denny KDL Results Weekending Sunday 12th January 2020

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 12th January 2020

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

Friday 10th January 2020

Denny Division 1A

Atletico Ardfert  6-1  Dingle Bay Rvs 
Scorers
Atletico Ardfert; Bobby O’Regan (2)  ,  David Griffin (4)  .
Dingle Bay Rovers;  Thomas Lynch  .

Saturday 11th January 2020

Jimmy Falvey Memorial Youths Cup

Killarney Celtic  4-4  St Brendans Park
Killarney Celtic won 5-4 on pens AET.
Scorers
Killarney Celtic ; Padraig Looney (3)  ,  Jackson O’Mahony  .
St Brendans Park; Cian Brosnan (3)  ,  Dan Fisher  .

Killorglin Afc  14-1  Listowel Celtic 
Scorers
Killorglin Afc;  Gearoid Hassett  (7)  ,  Rurai Murphy (3)  ,  Dylan Moriarty (3)  ,  Aaron Brodrick  .

Denny Youths League

Castleisland Afc  2-2  Mastergeeha Fc 
Scorers
Castleisland Afc;  Dylan Curtin and Colm Roche .
Mastergeeha Fc;  Philip O’Leary  ,  Evan Murphy  .

Denny Division 2B

AC Athletic B  7-2  Claunmaurice Fc
Scorers
AC Athletic;  Shane Leahy (3)  ,  Luke Fitzgerald (2)  ,  David Egan  ,  Stephen Goggin  .

Killorglin Afc ‘C’  2-2  Windmill Utd ‘B’ 
Scorers
Killorglin Afc;  Aidan O’Sullivan  ,  Brice Dourieu  .

Sunday 12th January 2020

Munster Junior Cup, Kerry Area Final

Tralee Dynamos  0-1  Killarney Athletic 
Scorers
Killarney Athletic;  Ian Prendergast  . 

Denny Premier A

Classic Fc  0-1  Castleisland Afc  
Scorers
Castleisland Afc;  Tommy Feehan  .

Killarney Celtic  5-0  Listowel Celtic 
Scorers
Killarney Celtic ;  Wayne Sparling  ,  Stephen McCarthy  ,  Lee Downing  ,  Matt Keane  ,  Jamie O’Sullivan  .

Denny Premier B

Killorglin Afc  5-2  Ballyhar Dyn
Scorers
Killorglin Afc ;  Lee Carey (2)  ,  Liam Carey(2)  ,  Audie Dunlea  .
Ballyhar Dyn ;  Padraig O’Connor  ,  Mike Daly  .

AC Athletic  0-5  Killarney Celtic ‘B’ 
Scorers
Killarney Celtic B;  Evan Cronin (2)  ,  Chris Keane (2)  ,  Oran Donohue  .

Denny Division 1A

Strand Road FC  1-3  St Brendans Park Fc  
Scorers
Strand Road Fc;  Jordan Bowler  .
St Brendans Park ;  Mervyn Shalemba  ,  Cian Brosnan  ,  Thomas Burke  .

Castlegregory Celtic  2-0  Asdee Rvs 
Scorers
Castlegregory Celtic ;  Damien Finn  ,  Alan McNamara  .

Denny Division 1B

Killorglin Afc ‘B’  3-3  CS Clochainn Breanainn  
Scorers
Killorglin Afc;  Keith Curtin  ,  Shane Ahern  ,  Mikey O’Sullivan  .
CS Clochain Breanainn;  Eoghan Lyne (2)  ,  Micheal Dowd  .

Killarney Ath ‘B’  2-1  Castlemaine Utd 
Scorers
Killarney Athletic B;  Laurence O’Donoghue  ,  Ryan Casey  .
Castlemaine Utd ;  Wayne Coffey  .

Inter Kenmare  4-2  Windmill Utd 
Scorers
Inter Kenmare;  Darragh Siochru (2)  ,  Aj Christian  ,  Gyatso Sangye  .
Windmill United ;  George Carnegie  ,  Jason McCoy  .

Classic Fc B  1-4  Ballymac Celtic
Scorers
Classic Fc B;  David O’Connor  .
Ballymac Celtic;  Vinny Murphy  ,  Mike Kelliher  ,  Christy Leen  ,  Mike Herlihy  .

Denny Division 2A

Rattoo Rvs B  1-0  Mastergeeha Fc 
Scorers:
Rattoo Rovers:  Rhys Doyle  .

Mainebank Fc  2-0  CS Abbeydorney 
Scorers
Mainebank Fc ;  Brendan Delaney  ,  Eoghan O’Connor  .

Denny Division 2B

MEK Galaxy B  3-1  Lenamore Rovers 
Scorers
MEK Galaxy  ;  Breandan Savage  ,  Jack Dee  ,  Conor Collins  .

Comments are closed.