Denny KDL Results , Weekending Sunday 11th March 2018

Weekending Sunday 11th March 2018

Results and Scorers Compiled By Tommy Naughton 087-6252952 , Send on missing scores/scorers and they will be added .

 

 

Munster Junior Cup 1/4 Final

 

Sunday 11th March 2018

 

 

 

Southend United

 

 

 

0-3

 

 

 

Killarney Celtic

Gary Keane

Peter McCarthy

Chris O’Leary

 

 

 

 

 

FAI Youth Cup 1/4 Final

 

Sunday 11th March 2018

 

 

Freebooters Afc

 

 

1-1

Pens

4-5

St Brendans Park

Conor O’Brien

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Premier A

 

Sunday 11th March 2018

 

 

Tralee Dynamos

Shane Lowth

Simon Lorne

2-2

 

 

Mastergeeha Fc

James Nagle

Chris Egan

 

 

Listowel Celtic 0-3 Dingle Bay Rovers

 

 

Denny Premier B

 

Sunday 11th March 2018

Camp United 0-0 Rattoo Rovers

 

 

Denny Divison 1A

 

Saturday 10th March 2018

 

 

CG Killarney

John Foley 4

David McSweeney

5-1

 

 

Ballyheigue Athletic

Kevin Walsh

 

 

 

Sunday 11th March 2018

 

Inter Kenmare B

 

1-2

 

Strand Road Fc

Ruadhan Hennessey

 

 

 

Denny Division 1B

 

Sunday 11th March 2018

 

 

Killarney Athletic B

 

 

0-3

 

 

Listowel Celtic B

Liam O’Connor 2

Stephen McCarthy

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 2A

 

Sunday 11th March 2018

Tralee Bay Fc 0-2 Killorglin B

 

 

Denny Division 2B

 

Friday 9th March 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CS Clochain Breanainn

Patrick O’Donoghue 3

Niall Murphy

Timothy Moriarty

Alan Maunsell

Padraig Spillane

Sean O’Connor

Jack Nix

9-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lenamore Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 11th March 2018

 

 

 

 

Ballyheigue Ath B

Conor Corrigan 2

Brendan Moynihan

Colin Walz

Mark Regan

5-2

 

 

 

 

Lisard Wanderers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Youth League

 

Friday 9th March 2018

 

 

 

 

Killarney Celtic

Jordan Leahy

Jared Barton

Lee Downing

Ryan Kelliher

4-2

 

 

 

 

Killarney Athletic

Harry Potts 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.